All your local weekend rugby fixtures

This is another busy period for domestic rugby fixtures
It’s another busy week of action on the local rugby scene.

It’s another busy week of action on the local rugby scene.

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 28

Guinness Pro12

Munster v Ulster in Thomond Park at 7.30pm

U-11 Half Time Game

Cork Con v St Senan’s in Thomond Park

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 29

Munster Senior Challenge Cup

UL Bohemian v Dolphin, at Annacotty, 2.30pm; Garryowen v Cashel, at Dooradoyle, 2.30pm; Young Munster v Thomond, at Tom Clifford Park, 2.30pm; Cork Constitution v Bruff, at Temple Hill, 7.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

UCC v NUIM Barnhall, The Mardyke, 3:00pm

Cyril Fitzgerald Plate

Sundays Well v Midleton, at Sundays Well, 2.30pm; Richmond v Shannon, at Canal Bank, 2.30pm; Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent, at Nenagh Ormond, 2.30pm

U-20 Donal Walsh Trophy Section B

UL Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond, at Annacotty, 2.30pm; NUIG-Corinthians v Galwegians, at Dangan, 2.30pm

GLeeson League Section A

Richmond v Young Munster, at Garryowen Green, 1pm; Kilfeacle and District v Ennis, at Kilfeacle, 2.30pm; Old Crescent v Kilrush, at Rosbrien, 2.30pm; UL Bohs v St Marys, at Annacotty, 2.30pm; Galbally v Estuary, at Galbally, 4pm

Gleeson League Section B

Thurles v Newcastle West, at Thurles, 2.30pm; Clanwilliam v Listowel, at Clanwilliam Park, 2.30pm; Shannon v Abbeyfeale, at Coonagh, 2.30pm; Thomond v St Senans, at Liam Fitzgerald Park, 2.30pm; Garryowen v Presentation at Dooradoyle, 2.30pm

North Munster U-20 League Group A

Bruff v Garryowen, at Kilballyowen Park, 2.30pm

North Munster U-20 League Group B

UL Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond, at Annacotty, 2.30pm

West Munster U-14 League

Tralee v Killorglin, at Tralee, 11am; Castleisland v Killarney, at Castleisland, 11am; Listowel v Abbeyfeale , at Listowel, 11am

Schools Friendly Senior

St Munchins v St Gerards, at Corbally, 11.30am; St Munchins v St Gerards, at Corbally, 11.30am

Girls U-18 League

Carrick-on-Suir v Thurles, at Carrick-on-Suir, 1pm; Abbeyfeale v Mallow, at Abbeyfeale, 1pm; Listowel v Shannon at Listowel, 1pm

Girls U-15 League

Carrick-on-Suir v Thurles, at Carrick-on-Suir, 1pm; Abbeyfeale v Mallow, at Abbeyfeale, 1pm; Listowel v Shannon, at Listowel, 1pm

Sunday, November 30

Munster Junior League Division 1

Clonmel v Skibbereen, at Clonmel, 2.30pm; Cobh Pirates v Waterpark, at Cobh, 2:30pm; Kilfeacle and District v Muskerry, at Kilfeacle, 2.30pm; Kinsale v Galbally, at Kinsale, 2.30pm; Old Christians v Clonakilty at Rathcooney, 2.30pm; St Marys v St Senans, at Grove Island, 2.30pm; Tralee v Newcastle West, at Tralee, 2.30pm

Munster Junior League Division 2

Ballincollig v Waterford City at Tanner Park, 2.30pm; Bandon v Mallow at Bandon, 2.30pm; Clanwilliam v Castleisland, at Clanwilliam Park, 2.30pm; Crosshaven v Abbeyfeale, at Crosshaven, 2.30pm; Killarney v Thurles, at Killarney, 2.30pm; Newport v Ennis, at Newport, 2.30pm; Presentation v Youghal, at Rathuard, 2.30pm

Munster Junior League Division 3

Bantry Bay v Carrigaline at Bantry, 2.30pm; Fethard & District v Killorglin, at Fethard, 2.30pm; Charleville v Fermoy, at Charleville, 2.30pm; Douglas v Scariff, at Moneygourney, 2.30pm

North Munster U-18 League

Presentation/St Marys v Kilrush, at Presentation/St Marys, 11am; Shannon v Newcastle West/Estuary, at Coonagh, 11.15am; Ennis v Old Crescent-UL Bohemians, at Lees Road Ennis, 11.30am; Young Munster v Bruff, at Tom Clifford Park, 12noon; Thomond v Richmond, at Liam Fitzgerald Park, 12:30pm

North Munster U-16 League

Thomond v Kilrush, at Liam Fitzgerald Park, 11am; Presentation/Richmond v St Senans/Old Crescsnt, at Garryowen Green, 11am; Newcastle West/Estuary v Bruff at Cullinagh, 11.30am; Young Munster v Ballina Killaloe/Scariff, at Derryknockane, 12.30pm; Garryowen v Ennis, at Dooradoyle, 12.30pm

North U-15 League

Garryowen v Old Crescent, at Dooradoyle, 11.30am; Newcastle West v Shannon at Killeline, 11.30am; Thomond v Bruff at Limerick IT, 12noon; Richmond/St Marys v Ennis at Richmond Park, 12.15pm

North U-15 Conference

UL Bohemian v Young Munster at Derryknockane, 11am - back fixture; Shannon v Presentation, at Coonagh at 12noon

East U-18 League Quarter Finals

Clonmel v Galbally-Kilfeacle, at Clonmel, 11am; Cashel v Clanwilliam at Cashel, 11am; Dungarvan v Thurles at Dungarvan, 11.30am; Waterpark v Fethard & District at Ballinakill, 11.30am

East U-14 League Quarter Finals

Waterpark v Cashel at Waterpark, TBC; Fethard & District v Galbally, at Fethard, 11am; Kilfeacle and District v Clonmel, at Kilfeacle, 11am; Nenagh Ormond v Dungarvan, at Nenagh, 12:30pm

Womens AIL Division 1

Railway Union v UL Bohemian, Park Avenue, 1pm; Tralee v St. Mary’s, O’Dowd Park, 1pm

Women’s League Division 1 North/West

Richmond v Abbeyfeale, at Richmond Park, 1pm

Womens AIL Division 2 South

New Ross v Shannon, at New Ross, 1pm; St Senan’s v Dungarvan/Youghal, at Jimmy Slattery Park, 1pm

RESULTS

Munster Junior League Division 1

Waterpark 10 St Senans 16; Skibbereen 20 Cobh Pirates 14; Kinsale 20 Clonakilty 31

Munster Junior League Division 3

Fermoy 13 Douglas 12; Killorglin 8 Charleville 13; Dungarvan 61 Bantry Bay 15; Carrigaline 16 Fethard and District 10

U-20 Donal Walsh Trophy Section B

Old Crescent 17 Garryowen 8; Young Munster 21 Buccaneers 17

North Munster U-18 League

Newcastle West/Estuary 59 Ennis 0

North Munster U-16 League

Ballina Killaloe/Scariff 5 Newcastle West/Estuary 41;

North U-14 Conference

Newcastle West/Estuary 33 Kilrush 7

East Munster U-18 League Group B

Galbally-Kilfeacle 5 Thurles 0

East Munster U-14 League Group B

Cashel 27 Thurles 15; Kilfeacle and District 7 Nenagh Ormond 7; Clanwilliam 0 Galbally 17;

West Munster U-14 League

Abbeyfeale 0 Tralee 17

Schools O’Brien Cup

Tarbert CS 8 Salesian College Pallaskenry 13;

Schools McCarthy Cup A

Rockwell 39 Ard Scoil Ris 12; Christian Brothers Cork 33 Presentation Brothers Cork 17;

Colleges Mens Division 2

UCC 5 Mary Immaculate College 16