Limerick Rugby Fixtures - September 19-24

editorial image
LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Friday, September 19 to Wednesday, September 24.

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Friday, September 19 to Wednesday, September 24.

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 19

Guinness Pro 12

Munster v Zebre, Thomond Park, 7.30pm

U-20 Inter Provincial

Munster v Ulster, Dooradoyle, 7pm

McInerney Cup

Shannon v Old Crescent, Coonagh, 7.30pm

North Munster U-20 League Group A

Bruff v Garryowen, Kilballyowen Park, 7.45pm

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 20

U-19 Inter Provincial

Munster v Ulster, Mardyke, 2pm

U-18 Schools Inter Provincial

Ulster v Munster, Kingspan Stadium

U-18 Club Inter Provincial

Ulster v Munster, TBC, 1pm

Womens Inter Provincial

Munster v Connacht, Tralee

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Ballynahinch v Old Belvedere, Ballymacarn Park; Cork Constitution v Lansdowne, Temple Hill; Dolphin v Clontarf, Musgrave Park; St Mary’s College v Terenure College, Templeville Road, 2.45; Young Munster v U.C.D., Clifford Park

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Belfast Harlequins v Ballymena, Deramore Park; Buccaneers v Garryowen, Dubarry Park; Corinthians v Malone, Corinthian Park; Dublin University v UL Bohemian, Santry; Shannon v Galwegians, Thomond Park

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Banbridge v Cashel, Rifle Park; Bective Rangers v Seapoint, Donnybrook; Dungannon v Nenagh Ormond, Stevenson Park; NUIM Barnhall v Blackrock College, Parsonstown; Naas v UCC, Fournaughts; Rainey Old Boys v City of Derry, Hatrick Park; Thomond v Queens University, Fitzgerald Park;

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Boyne v Greystones, Shamrock Lodge; Bruff v Highfield, Kilballyowen Park; Navan v Kanturk, Balreask Old; Old Crescent v City of Armagh, Rosbrien; Richmond v Midleton, Richmond Park; Sligo v Ards, Hamilton Park; Tullamore v DLSP, Spollanstown; Wanderers v Sunday’s Well, Aviva Stadium;

McInerney Cup

Ennis v St. Mary’s, Ennis

North Munster U-20 League Group A

Shannon v Old Crescent, Coonagh

North Munster U-20 League Group B

Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster, Nenagh

Junior Friendly

Bruff v St. Senan’s, Kilballyowen Park, 12.30; Cobh Pirates v St. Senan’s, Cobh, 5.30; Presentation v Waterpark, Rathuard, 2.30

U-16 Friendly

Listowel v Tralee, Listowel, 10.30am; Killorglin v Killarney, Killorglin, 10.30am

Womens Friendly

Fermoy v Dungarvan, Fermoy, 7.30pm

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

Transfield Cup

St Mary’s v Shannon, Grove Island, 1.00pm; Thomond v Newcastle West, Fitzgerald Park, 1.30pm

O’Neill Cup

Douglas v Bantry Bay, Moneygourney

Mansergh Cup

Kilfeacle v Galbally, Kilfeacle, 12.30pm

Junior Friendly

Charleville v Abbeyfeale, Charleville, 12pm;

North U-15 League

Bruff v Ennis, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm; Old Crescent v Shannon, Rosbrien, 12pm; Thomond v Richmond-St. Mary’s, Fitzgerald Park, 12.15pm; Garryowen v Newcastle West, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm

North U-15 Conference

Ennis v Presentation, Ennis, 11.15am; St. Senan’s v Young Munster, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am; UL Bohemian v Shannon, Annacotty, 11.30am

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 22

Bowen Shield Group A

High School CBS v Kilmallock, Clonmel 1pm

McCarthy Cup Group A

High School CBS v Kilmallock, Clonmel 1pm;

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

Schools Bowen Shield

Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís, Castletroy; Crescent CC v CBC, Crescent College; PBC v St. Munchin’s, Wilton

McCarthy Cup A

Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís, Castletroy; Crescent CC v CBC, Crescent College; PBC v St Munchin’s, Wilton; Rockwell v Glenstal Abbey, Rockwell

McCarthy Cup B

Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís, Castletroy; Crescent CC v C.B.C., Crescent College; PBC v St. Munchin’s, Wilton; Rockwell v Glenstal Abbey, Rockwell

Bowen Shield Group A

St Clement’s v Villiers School, St Clement’s

McCarthy Cup Group A

St Clements v Villiers School, St. Clements’s;

Limerick City Senior Cup

Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy, Ardscoil; St Munchin’s v Crescent CC, Corbally

Limerick City Junior Cup

Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy, Ardscoil; St. Munchin’s v Crescent CC, Corbally