Limerick Junior Soccer - All this week’s LDL fixtures

Janesboro's John Tierney holds off his marker against Abbeyfeale during the Munster Champions Trophy last Sunday
The junior soccer fixtures are still coming thick and fast in the Limerick District League. Here’s what’s on this week.

The junior soccer fixtures are still coming thick and fast in the Limerick District League. Here’s what’s on this week.

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 8

(All games kick off 6.15pm)

Division 1A

Ballynanty Rvs V Kilmallock, N Casey, Fairview Rgs V Nenagh, D Power

Division 1B

Geraldines B v Regional B, M Bourke, Southend v Holycross, B Curtin, Hospital v Corbally Utd B, E Noonan, Prospect Priory v Aisling /Annacotty B, M Kavanagh

Division 2A

Castle Rovers v Athlunkard Villa, M Kennedy, Granville B v Coonagh, F O’Neill, Charleville B v Hyde Rgs, R McCann, Shelbourne v Summerville B, J Curran Lisnagry v Shannon Hibs, R Broe

Division 2B

Newport B v Mungret Regional B, A Whelan, Ballylanders v Croom, J Galvin, Glenview v Janesboro B, T Meagher, Abbey v Star Rvs, E Kenny, Nenagh B v Northside, S Rooney, Aisling/Annacotty C v Moyross B, P O’Brien

U-17 Division 1

Regional v Fairview Rgs, Crescent, G Clancy, Aisling/Annacotty A v Nenagh, D Broughton, Janesboro v Mungret Regional A, R Peiper

THURSDAY, SEPT 10

(All games kick off 6.15pm)

Premier League

Pike Rovers V Carew Park, R McCann, D Power, B Higgins, Ballynanty Rovers V Mungret Regional, M Monahan, Geraldines V Aisling Annacotty, K Gorman, Fairview Rangers V Regional United, N Casey, Summerville Rovers V Moyross, M Kiely

Division 1A

Corbally V Charleville, E Noonan, Caherconlish V Murroe, S Rooney, Knockainey V Granville, G Clancy, Caherdavin V Newport, R Broe

Division 1B

Hill Celtic v St. Pats, M Bourke

Youth Division 1

Fairview V Granville, J McNamara

Division 2A

Kennedy Park V Caledonians, B Curtin

SATURDAY, SEPT 12

(All games kick off 6.15pm)

Division 1B

Regional Utd v Corbally Utd, G Clancy

Division 2B

Janesboro v Aisling C, S Rooney

Division 4

Shelbourne v Newport, M Murphy

U-17 Division 1

Granville Rgs v Fairview Rgs, M Monahan

U-17 Division 2

Newport v Caherdavin, M Cuddihy

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

(All Games kick off 10.30am unless stated)

FAI Junior Cup Round 1

Ballynanty Rovers Vs Granville Rangers, B Higgins,

FAI Junior Cup Round 2

St Pauls V Charleville, M Prenderville, Dromore Celtic V Knockainey, M Bourke, Southend Utd V Meanus, A Whelan, Moyross Utd V Geraldines, J McNamara, G Clancy, M Monahan, Prospect Priory V Pallas Utd, R Peiper, Lisnagry V Hill Celtic, J Rooney, Nenagh AFC V Hospital, R McCann, Caherconlish V Bruff Utd, B Curtin, Murroe V Kilfinane, E Noonan, Caherdavin Celtic V Northside Legacy, D Reidy, Carew Park V Castle Rovers, T Duggan, Regional Utd V Shannon Hibs, M Kiely, Newport Town V Pike Rovers, D Power, Athlunkard Villa V Parkville, F O’Neill, Fairview Rangers v Star Rovers, N Casey, Summerville Rovers V Kennedy Park, M Kavanagh, Hyde Rangers V Croom Utd, J Curran, Janesboro V Glenview Rovers, K Gorman, Corbally Utd V St Patricks, M Kennedy, Holycross V Abbey Rovers, D Broughton, Cappamore v Shelbourne, M Weldon

FAI Youth Cup

Aisling Annacotty v Corbally Utd, 2.00, E Kenny, Hospital v Nenagh, 2.00, J Galvin

Munster Youth Cup

Regional Utd v Fairview Rgs, 2.00, D Power, Charleville v Geraldines, 2.00, P O’Brien, Aisling Annacotty B v Coonagh Utd, 2.00, T Meagher

TUESDAY, SEPT 15

(Games kick off 6.15pm)

Premier League

Regional Utd v Janesboro, K Gorman, Summerville Rvs v Fairview Rgs, E Noonan

Division 1A

Fairview Rgs v Caherdavin Celtic, M Bourke

Division 1B

Corbally Utd v Geraldines, M Kennedy, Hospital v Cappamore, F O’Neill

Division 2A

Coonagh Utd v Caledonians, R Broe

Division 2B

Northside v Abbey Rvs, J Curran, Star Rvs v Ballylanders, S Rooney

Division 3A

Kilfinane v Knockainey B, T Meagher

Youth Division 1

Geraldines v Fairview Rgs, B Curtin