Limerick Rugby Fixtures December 5-10

Garryowen have set up a Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup quarter-final date away to Cork Con after defeating Shannon 22-12 in their first round tie at Coonagh on Saturday
LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Friday, December 5 to Wednesday, December 10.

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Friday, December 5 to Wednesday, December 10.

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 5

B&I Cup

Munster ‘A’ v Worcester Warriors, CIT, 7.30pm;

Schools Senior Friendly

Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp., Annacotty, 5pm;

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 6

European Challenge Cup

Munster v ASM Clermont Auvergne, Thomond Park, 5.30pm;

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Ballynahinch v Terenure College, Ballymacarn Park; Cork Constitution v Old Belvedere, Temple Hill; Dolphin v Lansdowne, Irish Independent Park; St Mary’s College v U.C.D., Templeville Road; Young Munster v Clontarf, Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B

Belfast Harlequins v Dublin University, Deramore Park; Buccaneers v Ballymena, Dubarry Park; Corinthians v U.L. Bohemian, Corinthian Park; Garryowen v Galwegians, Dooradoyle; Shannon v Malone, Coonagh;

Division 2A

Blackrock College v Thomond, Stradbrook, 2pm; City of Derry v Dungannon, Judges Road; NUIM Barnhall v Naas, Parsonstown, 2pm; Old Wesley v Cashel, Donnybrook; Rainey Old Boys v Bective Rangers, Hatrick Park, 2pm; Seapoint v Nenagh Ormond, Kilbogget Park; Skerries v Banbridge, Holmpatrick; UCC v Queens University, Mardyke;

Division 2B

Boyne v Tullamore, Shamrock Lodge; Bruff v Wanderers, Kilballyowen Park; City of Armagh v Midleton, Palace Grounds; Greystones v Sunday’s Well, Dr. Hickey Park; Highfield v Ards, Woodleigh Park; Kanturk v DLSP, Knocknacolan; Navan v Richmond, Balreask Old; Old Crescent v Sligo, Rosbrien, 2pm

Gleeson League Section A

Ennis v Old Crescent, Ennis, 2pm; Estuary v Kilfeacle, Shanagolden, 2pm; Kilrush v Richmond, Kilrush, 2pm; St. Mary’s v Galbally, Grove Island, 2pm; Young Munster v UL Bohemian, Clifford Park

Gleeson League Section B

Listowel v Shannon, Listowel, 1pm; Newcastle West v Clanwilliam, Newcastle West, 12pm; Presentation v Thurles, Rathuard, 2pm; St. Senan’s v Garryowen, Jim Slattery Park, 2pm;

U-20 Donal Walsh Trophy

Buccaneers v Old Crescent, Dubarry Park; Galwegians v Young Munster, Crowley Park;

Schools Senior Friendly

Rockwell v Belvedere College, Rockwell, 11am; Rockwell v Belvedere College, Rockwell, 11am;

St. Munchin’s v C.B.C., Corbally, 11am

Schools Junior Friendly

Crescent College Comp. v St. Michael’s, Crescent Comp, 12pm; St Munchin’s v Terenure, Corbally, 11am; St Munchin’s v Terenure, Corbally, 11am;

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 7

Munster Junior League Division 1

Galbally v Kilfeacle, Galbally; Muskerry v Clonakilty, Ballyanly; Newcastle West v Cobh Pirates, Newcastle West; Skibbereen v Kinsale, Skibbereen; St Mary’s v Old Christians, Grove Island; St. Senan’s v Tralee, Jim Slattery Park; Waterpark v Clonmel, Ballinakill

Division 2

Abbeyfeale v Clanwilliam, Abbeyfeale; Castleisland v Killarney, Castleisland; Ennis v Ballincollig, Ennis; Mallow v Crosshaven, Mallow; Thurles v Newport, Thurles; Waterford City v Presentation, Waterford; Youghal v Bandon, Youghal

Division 3

Carrigaline v Charleville, Moneygourney;

East Under 18 League Play Off

Fethard v Galbally-Kilfeacle, Fethard, 11a

North U-18 League

Bruff v Presentation-St. Mary’s, Kilballyowen Park, 11am; Kilrush v Thomond, Kilrush, 11am; Old Crescent-UL Bohemian v Shannon, TBC, 11am; Richmond v Newcastle West-Estuary, Richmond Park, 11am; Young Munster v Ennis, Clifford Park, 11am

North U-16 League

Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Abbeyfeale, Scariff, 11am; Bruff v Young Munster, Kilballyowen Park, 11am; Ennis v Presentation-Richmond, Ennis, 11am; Kilrush v Thomond, Kilrush, 11am

North U-14 League

Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Thomond, Scariff, 11am; Old Crescent v UL Bohemian, Rosbrien, 11am; Presentation-Richmond v Garryowen, TBC, 11am; Young Munster v Bruff, Derryknockane, 11am

Munster Womens Division 1 North West

Abbeyfeale v St Mary’s, Abbeyfeale, 1pm; Richmond v Bruff, Richmond Park, 1pm

MONDAY, DECEMBER 8

Munster Seconds League Section A

UL Bohemian v Garryowen, Annacotty, 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 10

Schools Senior Friendly

Rockwell v Castletroy College, Rockwell

Schools Junior Friendly

Rockwell v Castletroy College, Rockwell; Rockwell v Glenstal Abbey, Rockwell

results