Limerick rugby fixtures for week commencing September 26

Four Limerick sides recorded wins on a hectic Saturday of Ulster Bank League action
LIMERICK Rugby fixtures for week commencing Friday, September 26.

LIMERICK Rugby fixtures for week commencing Friday, September 26.

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 26

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Nenagh Ormond v Thomond at New Ormond Park, 7.30pm

Womens Friendly

Clonmel v Shannon at Clonmel, 7.30pm

Junior Friendly

Galbally v Garryowen , at Galbally, 7.30pm

Munster Junior League Division 2

Bandon v Newport at Bandon, 7.30pm

McInerney Cup

Young Munster v Old Crescent, at Young Munster, 7.30pm

SATURDAY, SEPT 27

Guinness PRO 12

Munster v Ospreys, at Thomond Park, 6.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Cork Constitution v Ballynahinch, at Temple Hill, 2.30pm; Terenure v Young Munster at Lakelands, 2.30pm; UCD v Dolphin at Belfield, 2.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Galwegians v UL Bohemian, at Crowley Park, 2.30pm; Garryowen v Corinthians, at Dooradoyle, 2.30pm; Shannon v Buccaneers at Thomond Park, 2.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2B:

Ards v Bruff, at Hamilton Park 2.30; De La Salle Palmerston v Richmond, at Kirwan Park, 2.30pm; Highfield v Old Crescent, at Woodleigh Park, 2.30pm; Kanturk v Boyne, at Knocknacolan, 2.30pm; Midleton v Sligo at Towns Park, 2.30pm; Sunday’s Well v Tullamore at Musgrave Park, 2.30pm

Munster Schools U-18 Inter Pro

Munster Schools U-18 v Leinster Schools U-18, at Lansdowne, 2.30pm

Munster Clubs U-18 Inter Pro

Munster Clubs U-18 v Leinster Clubs U-18, at Waterpark, 12.30

Junior Friendly

Presentation v Estuary, at Rathuard, 2.30pm

North Munster U-20 League Group A

Bruff v Shannon , at Kilballyowen Park, 2.30pm

North Munster U-20 League Group B:

Young Munster v UL Bohemian, at Tom Clifford Park, 2.30pm

McInerney Cup

St Mary’s v Thomond, at St Marys, 2.30pm

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 28

IPAS Appointments

Muskerry v St Marys, at Ballyanly, TBC; Waterpark v Old Christians , at Ballinakill, TBC

Youths Friendly U-16s

Clanwilliam v Bruff, at Clanwilliam Park, 11.30pm

Women’s Friendly

UL Bohemian v Highfield, at Annacotty, 1pm; Richmond v St Marys , at Richmond Park, 2pm; Dungarvan v St Senans , at Cashel, 2.30pm

North U-14 Conference:

Newcastle West v Old Crescent, at Newcastle West, 11:30; Kilrush v Ennis, at Kilrush, 11:30; Shannon v Garryowen , at Coonagh, 11:30

North U-14 League:

Garryowen v Shannon, at Dooradoyle, 11:00; Presentation/Richmond v UL Bohemian, at Rathuard, 11:30; Young Munster v Ballina Killaloe/Scariff, at Derryknockane, 11:30; Bruff v Old Crescent, at Kilballyowen Park, 11:45

Munster Junior League - Division 2:

Crosshaven v Killarney, at Crosshaven, 2.30; Ennis v Abbeyfeale, at Ennis, 2.30; Mallow v Clanwilliam, at Mallow, 2.30; Presentation v Ballincollig , at Rathuard, 2.30; Waterford City v Thurles, at Waterford, 2.30; Youghal v Castleisland , at Youghal, 2.30;

Munster Junior League - Division 1:

Clonakilty v Tralee at The Vale, 2.30; Galbally v St Senans at Galbally, 2.30; Kilfeacle and District v Cobh Pirates, at Kilfeacle, 2.30; Kinsale v Clonmel, at Kinsale, 2.30; Muskerry v St Marys, at Ballyanly, 2.30; Skibbereen v Newcastle West, at Skibbereen, 2.30; Waterpark v Old Christians, at Ballinakill, 2.30

Munster Senior Seconds Section A

Garryowen v Shannon, at Dooradoyle, 2.30pm; Young Munster v Richmond, at Tom Clifford Park, 2.30; Bruff v Nenagh Ormond, at Kilballyowen Park, 2.30

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 29

North Munster U-20 League Group A

Garryowen v Old Crescent, at Dooradoyle, 7.30pm

Munster Senior Seconds Section B:

Cork Constitution v Dolphin, at Temple Hill, 7.30pm

Munster Senior Seconds Section A:

Old Crescent v Thomond, at Rosbrien, 7.30pm