Limerick Rugby Fixtures - February 28-March 3

Steven Miller

Reporter:

Steven Miller

editorial image
All your weekend rugby fixtures in Limerick for the period February 28-March 3.

All your weekend rugby fixtures in Limerick for the period February 28-March 3.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 28

Womens Munster League Group B

Cashel v St Marys, at Cashel, 8pm

Munster Schools Junior Cup

Ard Scoil Ris v Glenstal Abbey, at Grove Island, 1:30pm - venue and weather dependant; PBC v St Munchins, at Lansdowne, 3pm - venue and weather dependant

U-20 South Western Conference Div 2

Bruff v Dolphin , at Kilballyowen Park, 7:30pm

SATURDAY, MARCH 1

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Clontarf v Dolphin, at Castle Avenue, 2:30pm; Cork Constitution v Old Belvedere, at Temple Hill, 2:30pm; UCD v Garryowen, at Belfield, 2:30pm; Young Munster v Lansdowne, at Tom Clifford Park, 2:30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Dublin University v UL Bohemian, at Sydney Parade, 2:30pm; Shannon v Buccaneers, at Coonagh, 2:30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Banbridge v Old Crescent, at Rifle Park, 2:30pm; Highfield v Bruff, at Woodleigh Park, 2:30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Ards v Thomond, at Hamilton Park, 2:30pm; Nenagh Ormond v Armagh, at New Ormond Park, 2:30 PM; Richmond v Instonians, at Richmond Park, 2:30pm

Munster Schools Junior Cup

Crescent Comp v CBC at Rosbrien, 12:30pm - venue and weather dependant

SUNDAY, MARCH 2

Senior Seconds League North

UL Bohemian v Shannon, at Annacotty, 2:30pm; Old Crescent v Bruff, at Rosbrien, 2:30pm; Nenagh Ormond v Richmond, at Nenagh, 2:30pm; Garryowen v Thomond , at Dooradoyle, 2:30pm

Munster Junior League Division 1

Muskerry v Kilfeacle and District, at Ballyanly, 2:30pm; Mallow v St Marys, at Mallow, 2:30pm; Galbally v Kanturk, at Galbally, 2:30pm; Newcastle West v Tralee, at Newcastle West, 2:30pm

Munster Junior League Division 2

Presentation v Waterford City, at Rathuard, 2:30pm; Kinsale v Ennis , at Kinsale, 2:30pm; Newport v Thurles, at Newport, 2:30pm; Bandon v Youghal, at Bandon, 2:30pm; Clanwilliam v St Senans, at Clanwilliam Park, 2:30pm

Munster Junior League Division 3

Ballincollig v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay, at Tanner Park, 2:30pm; Carrigaline v Fermoy, at Moneygourney, 2:30pm; Abbeyfeale v Carrick-on-Suir, at Abbeyfeale, 2:30pm; Douglas v Dungarvan, at Moneygourney, 2:30pm

Pan Munster U-18s Playoff

Bruff v Newcastle West, at Bruff, 11:00 AM

MONDAY, MARCH 3

Munster Schools Junior Cup

Castletroy v Rockwell, at Thomond Park, 3:00pm - venue and weather dependant