Limerick Rugby Fixtures - October 12-13

This is another busy weekend on the club fixture front
RUGBY fixtures for the weekend of Saturday, October 12 and Sunday, October 13

RUGBY fixtures for the weekend of Saturday, October 12 and Sunday, October 13

Saturday, October 12

North - Gleeson League Section A

Thomond v Galbally, at Liam Fitzgerald Park, 2.30pm; Newcastle West v Bruff at Newcastle West, 2.30pm; St Senans v Shannon at Jimmy Slattery Park, 2.30pm; Old Crescent v St Marys at Rosbrien, 2.30pm

U-20 South Western Conference Div 1

Buccaneers v Shannon, at Dubarry Park, TBC; Cork Constitution v Galwegians, at Temple Hill, TBC; Garryowen v Highfield, at Dooradoyle, TBC; Sundays Well v NUIG-Corinthians, at Musgrave Park, TBC; Waterpark v UCC, at Ballinakill, TBC

U-20 South Western Conference - Div 2

Bruff v Tralee at Kilballyowen Park, TBC; Dolphin v Old Christians, at Musgrave Park, TBC; Kanturk v Midleton, at Kanturk, TBC; Mallow v Kilfeacle and District, at Mallow, TBC; Nenagh Ormond v Clonmel, at Nenagh, TBC

West U-18 League

Killarney v Abbeyfeale, at Killarney, 12:15pm

West U-16 League

Abbeyfeale v Corca Dhuibhne, at Abbeyfeale, 11am

West U-14 League

Abbeyfeale v Listowel, at Abbeyfeale, TBC

Sunday, October 13

Munster Junior League Division 1

Clonmel v Clonakilty , at Clonmel, 2:30pm; Cobh Pirates v Muskerry, at Cobh, 2:30pm; Mallow v Waterpark, at Mallow, 2:30pm; Kanturk v Kilfeacle and District, at Kanturk, 2:30pm; Old Christians v Newcastle West, at Rathcooney, 2:30pm; St Marys v Skibbereen, at Grove Island, 2:30pm; Tralee v Galbally, at Tralee, 2:30pm

Munster Junior League Division 2

Thurles v Castleisland, at Thurles, 2:30pm; Waterford City v Killarney, at Waterford, 2:30pm; Killorglin v Kinsale, at Killorglin, 2:30pm; Ennis v Clanwilliam, at Ennis, 2:30pm; Youghal v Newport, at Youghal, 2:30pm; Crosshaven v Presentation, at Crosshaven, 2:30pm; St Senans v Bandon, at Jimmy Slattery Park, 2:30pm

Munster Junior League Division 3

Abbeyfeale v Charleville, at Abbeyfeale, 2.30pm; Scariff v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay, at Scariff, 2.30pm; Ballincollig v Fermoy, at Tanner Park, 2:30pm; Douglas v Carrick-on-Suir, at Moneygourney, 2:30pm; Carrigaline v Kilrush, at Moneygourney, 2:30pm

Senior Seconds League North

UL Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond, at Annacotty, 2:30pm; Young Munster v Garryowen, at Tom Clifford Park, 2:30pm; Shannon v Thomond, at Coonagh, 2:30pm; Bruff v Richmond, at Kilballyowen Park, 2:30pm

Womens AIL Division 2 South

Nenagh Ormond v Galbally, at Nenagh, 1:00pm; New Ross v Fermoy, at New Ross, 1pm; Young Munster v Shannon, at Tom Clifford Park, 1pm

U-15 League

Kilrush v Young Munster, at Kilrush, TBC; UL Bohemian v Bruff, at Annacotty, TBC; Lough Derg Saints v Garryowen, at Lough Derg Saints, TBC

U-15 Conference

Old Crescent v Newcastle West, at Rosbrien, TBC; St Senans v Newport , at Jimmy Slattery Park, TBC ; Garryowen v Thomond , at Dooradoyle, TBC

U-13 League

Bruff v Ennis, at Bruff, TBC; Garryowen v Old Crescent, at Dooradoyle, TBC; Shannon v UL Bohemian, at Coonagh, TBC; Young Munster v Presentation, at Tom Clifford Park, TBC

U-13 Conference

Lough Derg Saints v Ennis, at Lough Derg Saints, TBC; Garryowen v Kilrush, at Dooradoyle, TBC; Newport v Thomond, at Newport, TBC; Richmond v Newcastle West, at Richmond Park, TBC