All your Limerick club rugby fixtures for this weekend.

This is another busy period for domestic rugby fixtures
Here are all of this week’s local club rugby fixtures. The most recent results are also included.

Here are all of this week’s local club rugby fixtures. The most recent results are also included.

FRIDAY, JANUARY 16

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Sundays Well v Kanturk, at Irish Independent Park, 7:30pm

U-20 Donal Walsh Trophy

Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond, at Rosbrien, 8:15pm

Gleeson League Section A

Richmond v Galbally, at Richmond Park, 5:30pm

Junior Friendly

Garryowen v Young Munster, at Dooradoyle, 8:30pm

SATURDAY, JANUARY 17

U-20 Donal Walsh Trophy

Bruff v Buccaneers, at Kilballyowen Park, 2:30pm; Garryowen v Galwegians, at Dooradoyle, 2:30pm; Young Munster v UL Bohemian, at Tom Clifford Park, 2:30pm

Gleeson League Section B

Presentation v St Senans, at Rathuard, 2:30pm

West Munster U-14 League

Listowel v Killorglin, at Listowel, 11am; Castleisland v Tralee, at Castleisland, 11am; Abbeyfeale v Killarney , at Abbeyfeale, 11am

Schools Friendly Senior

St Munchins v Terenure, at Corbally, 2:30pm

Schools Friendly Junior

St Munchin’s v St Gerards Bray, at Corbally, 12:15pm

Girls U-18 League

Cashel v Thurles, at Cashel, 1pm; Carrick-on-Suir v St Marys, at Carrick-on-Suir, 1pm; Kilrush v Shannon, at Kilrush, 1pm

Girls U-15 League

Carrick-on-Suir v St Marys, at Carrick-on-Suir, 1pm; Kilrush v Shannon, at Kilrush, 1pm

SUNDAY, JANUARY 18

Munster Senior Seconds Section A

Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen, at Nenagh Ormond, 2:30pm; Richmond v Shannon, at Canal Bank, 2:30pm; Thomond v UL Bohemian, at Thomond, 2:30pm

Munster Junior League Division 1

Clonakilty v Waterpark, at Clonakilty, 2:30pm; Clonmel v St Mary’s, at Clonmel, 2:30pm; Cobh Pirates v Tralee, at Cobh, 2:30pm; Galbally v Old Christians, at Galbally, 2:30pm; Kilfeacle and District v Newcastle West, at Kilfeacle, 2:30pm; Kinsale v St Senans, at Kinsale, 2:30pm; Muskerry v Skibbereen, at Ballyanly, 2:30pm

Munster Junior League Division 2

Ballincollig v Clanwilliam, at Tanner Park, 2:30pm; Bandon v Thurles, at Bandon, 2:30pm; Crosshaven v Ennis , at Crosshaven, 2:30pm; Mallow v Waterford City, at Mallow, 2:30pm; Newport v Killarney, at Newport, 2:30pm; Presentation v Castleisland, at Rathuard, 2:30pm; Youghal v Abbeyfeale, at Youghal, 2:30pm

Munster Junior League Division 3

Killorglin v Fermoy, at Killorglin, 2:30pm; Fethard & District v Scariff, at Fethard, 2:30pm; Charleville v Dungarvan, at Charleville, 2:30pm; Douglas v Bantry Bay, at Moneygourney, 2:30pm

North Munster U-18 League

Bruff v Newcastle West-Estuary, at TBC, 12noon League Final

North Munster U-16 League

Presentation/Richmond v Garryowen, at Rathuard, 10:45am; Kilrush v Ennis, at Kilrush, 12noon

North U-14 Conference

Newcastle West v Ennis, at Killeline, 11:30am

MONDAY, JANUARY 19

Munster Senior Seconds Section A

Bruff v Old Crescent, at Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm

RESULTS

Munster Junior Cup

Clanwilliam 36 Newport 6

Munster Senior Seconds Section A

Bruff 16 Garryowen 10; Thomond 11 Nenagh Ormond 24;

Munster Junior League Division 1

Galbally 8 Muskerry 14; Newcastle West 27 Kinsale 20; Old Christians 12 Tralee 20; Skibbereen 32 Clonakilty 5; St Marys 16 Cobh Pirates 16; St Senans 19 Clonmel 13; Waterpark 20 Kilfeacle and District 27

Munster Junior League Division 2

Abbeyfeale 24 Killarney 0; Ennis 0 Bandon 30; Thurles 8 Presentation 0; Waterford City 71 Crosshaven 0; Youghal 6 Mallow 6; Clanwilliam 36 Newport 6; Castleisland 6 Ballincollig 14

Munster Junior League Division 3

Fermoy 5 Fethard & District 29; Dungarvan 10 Douglas 10; Scariff 0 Charleville 39; Carrigaline 17 Killorglin 19

U-20 Donal Walsh Trophy

Nenagh Ormond 5 Young Munster 22; UL Bohemian 6 NUIG Corinthians 5

Gleeson League Section A

Young Munster 35 Galbally 20; Ennis 13 UL Bohemian 6

Gleeson League Section B

Clanwilliam 17, Shannon 20

North Munster U-18 League

Newcastle West/Estuary 34, Thomond 8

North U-13 League

Garryowen 25 Shannon Blacks 0

West Munster U-14 League

Tralee 41, Abbeyfeale 10; Castleisland 5, Killorglin 22;

Schools Friendly Senior

Christian Brothers Cork 13, Blackrock College 13; St Munchins 10 St Michaels College 19; Crescent College Comprehensive 8, Belvedere College 20; Presentation Brothers Cork 8 Bandon Grammar 12

Schools Friendly Junior

Crescent College Comprehensive 8 Belvedere College 3; Castletroy College 3 Newbridge 0; Presentation Brothers Cork 7 St Michaels College 26; Presentation Brothers Cork 9 St Michaels College 7

Munster Womens League Division 1

Bruff 3 Abbeyfeale 41; Richmond 22 St Marys 5