Limerick rugby fixtures: November 6-9

Four Limerick sides recorded wins on a hectic Saturday of Ulster Bank League action
LIMERICK rugby fuxtures for the week commencing Thursday, November 6.

LIMERICK rugby fuxtures for the week commencing Thursday, November 6.

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 6

Schools Junior Cup Qualifier

High School CBS v St Clements, at Newcastle West, 1pm

Schools Senior Cup Qualifier

High School CBS v St Clements, at Clonmel, 1pm

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 7

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Dolphin v Cork Constitution, at Musgrave Park, 7.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

UL Bohemian v Garryowen, at Thomond Park, 7:30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Bruff v Richmond at Kilballyowen Park, at 7.30pm;

SATURDAY, NOV 8

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Young Munster v Ballynahinch, at Tom Clifford Park, 2.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Dublin University v Shannon, at College Park, 2pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Seapoint v Thomond, Kilbogget Park, 2pm; Cashel v Nenagh Ormond, at Spafield, 2:30pm; UCC v Dungannon, at The Mardyke, 2.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Old Crescent v Tullamore , at Rosbrien, 2:30 PM ;

Gleeson League Section B

Garryowen v Thurles, at Dooradoyle, 2:30pm; Presentation v Thomond, at Rathuard, 2:30pm; St Senans v Shannon, at Jimmy Slattery Park, 2.30pm; Abbeyfeale v Clanwilliam, at Abbeyfeale, 2:30pm; Listowel v Newcastle West, at Listowel, 2:30pm

GLeeson League Section A

UL Bohemian v Galbally, at Annacotty, 2:30pm; St Marys v Richmond, at Grove Island, 2:30pm; Young Munster v Old Crescent, at Crescent Comp, 2:30pm; Kilrush v Kilfeacle and District, at Kilrush, 2:30pm; Ennis v Estuary, at Ennis, 2:30pm

U-20 Donal Walsh Trophy Section B

Nenagh Ormond v Shannon, at Nenagh, 2:30pm; NUIG-Corinthians v Garryowen, at Dangan, 2:30pm; UL Bohemian v Galwegians, at Annacotty, 2.30pm; Young Munster v Bruff, at Crescent Comp, 2:30pm

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 9

North U-14 Conference

Old Crescent v Ennis, at Rosbrien, 11am; Kilrush v Shannon, at Kilrush, 11.30am

North U-14 League

Thomond v Young Munster, at Liam Fitzgerald Park, 11am; UL Bohemian v Bruff, at Annacotty, 11am; Shannon v Presentation/Richmond, at Coonagh, 12noon; Ballina Killaloe/Scariff v Garryowen, at Scariff, 12noon

North Munster U-16 League

Presentation/Richmond v Ballina Killaloe/Scariff, at Canal Bank, 11am; Newcastle West/Estuary v Abbeyfeale, at Cullinagh, 11:30am; Ennis v St Sennans/Old Crescent, at Ennis, 12:30pm

North Munster U-18 League

Presentation/St Marys v Richmond , at Rathuard, 11am; Thomond v Young Munster, at Liam Fitzgerald Park, 12noon; Kilrush v Shannon, at Kilrush, 12noon; Old Crescent-UL Bohemians v Newcastle West/Estuary, at Rosbrien, 12noon

Women’s AIL Division 1

UL Bohemian v Blackrock, at Anacotty, 1pm

Womens AIL Division 2 South

Shannon v Ballincollig, at Coonagh, 1.30pm

Munster Womens League

Division 1 North/West

Bruff v Richmond, at Kilballyowen Park, 1pm

Munster Junior League Division 3

Charleville v Fethard & District, at Charleville, 2pm; Bantry Bay v Scariff, at Bantry, 2:30pm; Dungarvan v Carrigaline, at Dungarvan, 2:30pm; Douglas v Killorglin, at Moneygourney, 2.30pm

Munster Junior League Division 2

Mallow v Presentation, at Mallow, 1pm; Abbeyfeale v Castleisland, at Abbeyfeale, 2:30pm; Ennis v Killarney, at Ennis, 2:30pm; Thurles v Clanwilliam, at Thurles, 2:30pm; Waterford City v Newport, at Waterford, 2:30pm; Youghal v Ballincollig, at Youghal, 2:30pm

Munster Junior League Division 1

Clonakilty v Kilfeacle and District, at Clonakilty, 2:30pm; Muskerry v Kinsale, at Ballyanly, 2:30pm; Newcastle West v St Marys, at Newcastle West, 2:30pm; St Senans v Old Christians, at Jimmy Slattery Park, 2:30pm; Galbally v Clonmel, at Galbally, 2:30pm