Limerick Rugby Fixtures - April 11-17

All the latest Limerick club rugby fixtures
All the local rugby fixtures for the next week.

All the local rugby fixtures for the next week.

FRIDAY, APRIL 11

East U-14 Plate

Galbally v Clanwilliam, Galbally, 6.00

North U-18 Cup

Garryowen v Bruff, Dooradoyle, 7.00

North U-18 Open Cup

Old Crescent v Shannon, Rosbrien, 6.30

North U-14 Cup

Garryowen Whites v Thomond, Dooradoyle, 6.30; Shannon Blue v Young Munster, Coonagh, 6.30

SATURDAY, APRIL 12

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Ballynahinch v U.C.D., Ballymacarn Park, 2.30; Old Belvedere v Dolphin, Anglesea Road, 2.30; St Mary’s College v Garryowen, Templeville Road, 2.30; Young Munster v Cork Constitution, Clifford Park, 2.30

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Blackrock College v Dublin University, Stradbrook, 2.30; Buccaneers v U.L. Bohemian, Dubarry Park, 2.30; Dungannon v Terenure College, Stevenson Park, 2.30; Galway Corinthians v Belfast Harlequins, Corinthian Park, 2.30; Shannon v Malone, Thomond Park, 1.00

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Ballymena v NUIM Barnhall, Eaton Park, 2.30; Banbridge v Naas, Rifle Park, 2.30; Cashel v Bruff, Spafield, 2.30; Galwegians v Rainey Old Boys, Crowley Park, 2.30; Highfield v Bective Rangers, Woodleigh Park, 2.30; Queens University v Old Crescent, Dub Lane, 2.30; Seapoint v Old Wesley, Kilbogget Park, 2.30; UCC v City of Derry, Mardyke, 2.30

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Ards v Nenagh Ormond, Hamilton Park, 2.30; DLSP v Thomond, Kirwan Park, 2.30; Midleton v City of Armagh, Towns Park, 2.30; Richmond v Navan, Richmond Park, 2.30; Sligo v Skerries, Hamilton Park, 2.30; Sunday’s Well v Greystones, Musgrave Park, 2.30; Suttonians v Instonians, James J McDowell Memorial Park, 2.30; Tullamore v Boyne, Spollanstown, 2.30;

Webb Cup

Fethard v Thomond, Fethard, 2.30; Scariff v St. Mary’s, Scariff, 2.30

O’Carroll Plate

Galbally v Presentation, Galbally, 2.30; Richmond v Bruff, Richmond Park, 2.30; Shannon v UL Bohemian, Coonagh, 2.30

Junior 2 Friendly

Garryowen v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 12.00

Adam Bourke U-16 Blitz

Clonmel, tbc

Under 16 Festival

Towns Park, 11.00

Girls U-15 Blitz

Castletroy, 11.00

SUNDAY, APRIL 13

Munster Junior Cup

Thomond v Newcastle West, Fitzgerald Park, 2.30

Munster Junior Plate

Bruff v Tralee, Kilballyowen Park, 2.30; Presentation v Old Crescent, Rathuard, 2.30; Shannon v Waterford City, Coonagh, 2.30; St. Mary’s v Waterpark, Grove Island, 2.30

Munster Junior League Division 2

Newport v Thurles, Newport, 2.30

Martin O’Sullivan Cup

Ballincollig v Charleville, Tanner Park, 2.30; Douglas v Fermoy, Moneygourney, 2.30

North U-16 Cup Final

Kilrush v Shannon/Newport/Presentation, Jim Slattery Park, 11.00;

North U-15 Cup Semi Final

Bruff v Young Munster, Kilballyowen Park, 12.00

North U-14 Cup

Ennis v Old Crescent, Ennis, 12.00

North U-13 Cup

Shannon v Bruff, Coonagh, 12.00

U-16 Festival

Towns Park, 11.30

Womens Development League Group B Semi Final

Abbeyfeale v Bruff, Abbeyfeale, 1.00;

TUESDAY, APRIL 15

North U-18 Open Cup

Thomond v Garryowen, Fitzgerald Park, 7.00

U-17 Trial

South v West, Kanturk, 5.00

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 16

North U-18 Open Cup

Young Munster v UL Bohemian, Clifford Park, 6.45

North U-16 Open Cup

Bruff v Old Crescent, Bruff, 7.00; Newcastle West v Kilrush, Newcastle West, 6.30; Newport/Presentation/Richmond v UL Bohemian, Rathuard, 6.45

North U-15 Open Cup

Shannon v Garryowen, Coonagh, 6.30

THURSDAY, APRIL 17

North U-16 Open Cup

Shannon v Young Munster, Coonagh, 6.45