Limerick Rugby Fixtures - January 30-February 6

There are crucial games down for decision in all four divisions in the All-Ireland League this Saturday
Here are the Limerick rugby fixtures for the next week.

Here are the Limerick rugby fixtures for the next week.

THURSDAY, JANUARY 30

SEAT Munster Schools Senior Cup

Ardscoil Ris v Glenstal Abbey, Rosbrien, 3.00

Schools Limerick A City Cup

Crescent Comp v St Clement’s, Dooradoyle, 1.30

Schools Limerick B City Cup

Crescent Comp v St Clement’s, Dooradoyle, 1.30

U-17 Friendly

CBC v PBC, Lansdowne, 7.00

FRIDAY, JANUARY 31

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Old Belvedere v Lansdowne, Anglesea Road, 7.30; St. Mary’s College v UCD, Templeville Road, 7.30

Gleeson League Section A

Shannon v Galbally, Coonagh, 7.30

Mungret Cup Semi Final

Newtown School v Midleton College, Newtown, 2.00

Schools Limerick A City Cup

Glenstal Abbey v St Munchin’s, Glenstal, 2.30

Schools Limerick B City Cup

Glenstal Abbey v St. Munchin’s, Glenstal, 2.30

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 1

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Clontarf v Cork Constitution, Castle Avenue, 2.30; Dolphin v Young Munster, Musgrave Park, 2.30; Garryowen v Ballynahinch, Dooradoyle, 2.30

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Belfast Harlequins v UL Bohemian, Deramore Park, 2.30; Dublin University v Dungannon, Sydney Parade, 2.30; Malone v Buccaneers, Gibson Park, 2.30; Shannon v Galway Corinthians, Thomond Park, 2.30; Terenure College v Blackrock College, Lakelands Park, 2.30

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Bruff v Banbridge, Kilballyowen Park, 2.30; Cashel v Queens University, Spafield, 2.30; City of Derry v Highfield, Judge’s Road, 2.30; NUIM Barnhall v Bective Rangers, Parsonstown, 2.30; Old Crescent v Naas, Rosbrien, 2.30; Old Wesley v Rainey Old Boys, Donnybrook, 2.30; Seapoint v Galwegians, Kilbogget Park, 2.30; UCC v Ballymena, Mardyke, 2.30

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Boyne v Nenagh Ormond, Shamrock Lodge, 2.30; Greystones v City of Armagh, Dr. Hickey Park, 2.30; Instonians v D.L.S.P., Shaws Bridge, 2.30; Navan v Ards, Balreask Old, 2.30; Richmond v Tullamore, Richmond Park, 2.30; Skerries v Midleton, Holmpatrick, 2.30; Sligo v Sunday’s Well, Hamilton Park, 2.30; Thomond v Suttonians, Fitzgerald Park, 2.30;

Gleeson League Section A

Old Crescent v Thomond, Rosbrien, 2.00; St. Mary’s v Presentation, Grove Island, 2.30

Gleeson League Section B

Fethard v Clanwilliam, Fethard, 2.30; Garryowen v Ennis, Dooradoyle, 2.30; Kilfeacle v UL Bohemian, Kilfeacle, 2.30; Richmond v Young Munster, Richmond Park, 2.30

Pan Munster U-18 League Group 1

Young Munster v Tralee, Clifford Park, 1.00

Pan Munster U-18 League Group 4

Killarney v Newcastle West, Killarney, 2.00

Pan Munster U-16 League Group 1

Bantry Bay v Shannon, Mahon, 12.30

North U-15 League Semi Final

Young Munster v UL Bohemian, Clifford Park, 12.00

North U-15 Conference Semi Final

Newcastle West v Estuary, Newcastle West, 11.30

U-16 Friendly

Newcastle West v Ennis, Newcastle West, 11.30

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 2

Six Nations

Ireland v Scotland, Aviva Stadium, 3.00

Munster Junior League Division 1

Galbally v Clonakilty, Galbally, 1.00; Newcastle West v Clonmel, Newcastle West, 2.30; Skibbereen v Muskerry, Skibbereen, 2.30; St Mary’s v Tralee, Grove Island, 2.30

Munster Junior League Division 2

Crosshaven v Killorglin, Crosshaven, 1.00; Killarney v Newport, Killarney, 2.30; Presentation v Thurles, Rathuard, 2.30

Munster Junior League Division 3

Carrick-on-Suir v Charleville, Carrick-on-Suir, 2.30; Douglas v Ballincollig, Moneygourney, 2.30; Scariff v Abbeyfeale, Scariff, 1.00

North Munster Seconds League

Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen, Nenagh, 1.00; Old Crescent v Thomond, Rosbrien, 1.00; Young Munster v Bruff, Clifford Park, 1.00

Pan Munster U-18 League Group 1

Clanwilliam v Kinsale, Clanwilliam Park, 12.00; Young Munster v Tralee, Clifford Park, 11.00

Pan Munster U-18 League Group 3

Old Crescent v Cobh Pirates, Rosbrien, 1.00

Pan Munster U-16 League Group 2

Bruff v Castleisland, Kilballyowen Park, 1.00

Pan Munster U-16 League Group 4

Old Crescent v Tralee, Rosbrien, 12.00

North Munster U-18

UL Bohemian v Thomond, Annacotty, 11.00

North Munster U-16

Young Munster v Richmond, Derryknockane, 12.00

North Munster U-15

Thomond v St Senan’s, Fitzgerald Park, 12.00

North Munster U-14

Richmond v Old Crescent, Garryowen Green, 12.00

North Munster U-13

Young Munster v Kilfeacle, Derryknockane, 12.00

Womens AIL Division 2

New Ross v Ballincollig, New Ross, 1.00; Shannon v Fermoy, Coonagh, 1.00; Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond, Clifford Park, 1.00

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 3

North Munster Seconds League

UL Bohemian v Richmond, Annacotty, 7.30; Old Crescent v Thomond, Rosbrien, 7.30

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 5

Munster Schools Junior Cup

CBC v PBC, Musgrave Park, 3.00; Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell, Clanwilliam Park, 3.00; Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Ris, Dooradoyle, 3.30

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 6

Munster Schools Junior Cup

Castletroy v St. Munchin’s, Dooradoyle, 3.30