Limerick Rugby Fixtures - November 22-26

editorial image
It’s a busy weekend on the Limeric rugby scene. Here are all the fixtures.

It’s a busy weekend on the Limeric rugby scene. Here are all the fixtures.

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 23

RaboDirectPRO12

Cardiff Blues v Munster in Cardiff Arms Park at 6.30pm

AIL Division 1A

First-named has home advantage; all games at 2.30pm

Young Munster v Dolphin;, 2.30pm; Ballynahinch v Garryowen; Lansdowne v Old Belvedere; UCD v St Mary’s; Cork Con v Clontarf

AIL Division 1B

First-named has home advantage; all games at 2.30pm

UL Bohs v Corinthians; Terenure v Shannon; Belfast Harlequins v Dublin University; Malone v Blackrock; Bucaneers v Dungannon

AIL Division 2A

First-named has home advantage; all games at 2.30pm

City of Derry v Old Crescent; Old Wesley v Bruff

AIL Division 2B

First-named has home advantage; all games at 2.30pm

Thomond v Navan; Midleton v Richmond

North - Gleeson League Section A

Old Crescent v Newcastle West, at Rosbrien, 2:30pm; St Marys v Thomond, at Grove Island, 2:30pm; Shannon v Presentation, at Coonagh, 2:30pm; Bruff v Galbally, at Bruff, 2:30pm

North - Gleeson League Section B

UL Bohemian v Clanwilliam, at Annacotty, 2:30pm; Kilfeacle and District v Ennis, at Kilfeacle, 2:30pm; Garryowen v Young Munster, at Dooradoyle, 2:30pm; Richmond v Fethard & District, at Richmond Park, 2:30pm

U-20 South Western Division 1

Sundays Well v Buccaneers, at Musgrave Park, 12:30pm; Galwegians v Shannon, at Crowley Park, 2:30pm

U-20 South Western Division 2

Dolphin v Midleton, at Musgrave Park, 2:30pm; Nenagh Ormond v Bruff, at Nenagh, 2:30pm

West U-18 League

Killarney v Tralee Colts, at Killarney, 11am; Corca Dhuibhne v Castleisland, at Ballydavid, 12:15pm; Iveragh Eagles v Abbeyfeale, at Knightstown Valentia Island, 12:15pm; Killorglin v Kenmare , at Killorglin, 12:15pm; Listowel v Tralee, at Listowel, 12:15pm

West U-16 League

Abbeyfeale v Listowel, at Abbeyfeale, 11am

West U-14 League

Tralee Sharks v Abbeyfeale, at Tralee, TBC

Girls U-18 League

Abbeyfeale v South Cork, at Abbeyfeale, TBC

Girls U-15 League

Carrick-on-Suir v Mallow, at Carrick-on-Suir, TBC; Thurles v Shannon, at Thurles, TBC; Abbeyfeale v Bantry Bay, at Abbeyfeale, TBC

Womens Munster League Group B

Cashel v Abbeyfeale, at Cashel, 1pm; Bruff v Dolphin, at Kilballyowen Park, 1pm; Bandon v St Marys, at Bandon, 1pm

U-18 League

UL Bohemian v Old Crescent , at Annacotty, 11am; Garryowen v Young Munster, at Dooradoyle, 11am; Thomond v Ennis, at Liam Fitzgerald Park, 11am; Newcastle West - Estuary v Bruff , at Newcastle West, 11am

U-15 League

Ennis v Kilrush, at Ennis, 11am; UL Bohemian v Lough Derg Saints, at Annacotty, 11am; Young Munster v Bruff , at Tom Clifford Park, 11am; Shannon v Garryowen, at Coonagh, 11am

U-15 Conference

Estuary v Old Crescent , at Shanagolden, 11am; Presentation v Thomond , at Rathuard, 11am

U-13 League

Old Crescent v Young Munster , at Rosbrien, TBC; UL Bohemian v Bruff , at Annacotty, TBC; Presentation v Garryowen, at Rathuard, TBC; Ennis v Shannon, at Ennis, TBC

U-13 Conference

Thomond v Lough Derg Saints, at Liam Fitzgerald Park, 11am; Newcastle West v Garryowen, at Newcastle West, 11am; Old Crescent v Shannon , at Rosbrien, 11am