Limerick Junior Soccer Results, August 14-18

The Limerick Junior Soccer season returned last week with a double round of games. Here’s all the latest results.

The Limerick Junior Soccer season returned last week with a double round of games. Here’s all the latest results.

Division 1A League

Hospital 3 Kilmallock 1

Division 1A League

Pike Rvs B 3 Hospital 1

Division 2A

Coonagh Utd 2 Geraldines B 3

Youth Div One League

Ballynanty Rvs 1 Fairview Rgs 2, Kilmallock 3 Corbally Utd 3, Herbertstown 5 Newport 3

Youth Division Two League

Aisling Annacotty 3 Mungret Reg 0, Holycross 2 Pallasgreen 1

U-17 Division Two League

Aisling Annacotty B 2 Aisling Annacotty C 1

Premier League

Aisling Annacotty 1 Regional Utd 1, Ballynanty Rvs 1 Summerville Rvs 5, Wembley Rvs (off) Janesboro, Geraldines 4 Granville Rgs 1, Corbally Utd 0 Carew Park 1, Fairview Rgs 0 Pike Rvs 8

Division 1A League

Caherdavin 3 Shannon Town 4, Caherconlish 1 Shannon Hibs 3, Moyross 4 Dromore 0, Kilmallock 5 Newport 1, Knockainey 5 Mungret Regional 3

Division 2A League

Kennedy Park 3 Castle Rovers 0, Mungret Regional B 1 Lisnagry 1, Holycross 5 Weston Villa 1, Herbertstown 4 Shelbourne 2, St Pats 2 Athlunkard Villa 2

Youth Div One League

Regional Utd 5 Charleville 0

Youth Div Two League

Parkville 3 Star Rvs 1

Division 1B League

Fairview Rgs B (off) Cappamore, Murroe 2 Regional Utd B 0, Corbally Utd B 0 Bruff 3, Hyde 1 Ballynanty B 3, Janesboro B 1 Charleville 1, Prospect Priory 1 Aisling/Annacotty B 1

Division 2B League

Caledonians 1 Summerville B 6, St Pauls 6 Prospect Priory B 2, Southend 1 Shannon Town B 1, Charleville B 2 Hill Celtic 4, Kilmallock B 3 Abbey Rvs 1

U-17 Div Two League

Knockainey 7 Coonagh Utd 1, Summerville Rvs 2 Aisling Annacotty B 1, Parkville 2 Aisling Annacotty C 1, Shannon Town 3 Glenview 4

Division 3A League

Caherconlish B 2 Newport B 2, Northside Legacy (off) Aisling/Annacotty C, Ballylanders 0 Granville B 4, Moyross B 6 Shannon Hibs B 1, Meanus 3 Murroe B 2

Division 3B League

Lisnagry B 3 Shelbourne C 1, Parkville 2 Knockainey B 1, Aisling /Annacotty D 4 Summerville C 3, Coonagh United B 6 Hospital B 2, Croom United 2 Star Rovers 2

Division 4A League

Cappamore B 8 Shelbourne B 0, Moyross C 3 Hill Celtic B 5, Glenview Rovers B 2 Hyde Rangers B1 Athlunkard Villa B 3 Dromore Celtic B 1

Under 17 Div One League

Regional Utd (off) Herbertstown, Fairview Rgs 2 Corbally Utd 3,

Premier League

Summerville Rvs 1 Aisling Annacotty 3, Janesboro 1 Regional Utd 2, Granville Rgs 1 Ballynanty Rvs 3, Carew Park (off) Wembley Rvs, Pike Rvs 7 Geraldines 1, Fairview Rgs 1 Corbally Utd 0

Div 1A League

Shannon Hibs 1 Caherdavin Celtic 3, Dromore 0 Shannon Town 6, Newport 1 Caherconlish 3, Mungret Regional 2 Moyross 3, Knockainey 1 Pike B 1

Division 2A

Lisnagry 4 Kennedy Park 2, Weston Villa 4 Castle Rovers 2, Shelbourne 2 Mungret Regional B 3, Athlunkard Villa 2 Holycross 3, Geraldines B 0 Herbertstown 2, Coonagh 4 St Pats 2