Weekly Limerick GAA results roundup

Limerick GAA results
All Limerick GAA results for the week September 1-8

All Limerick GAA results for the week September 1-8

County Senior Football Championship

Sponsored by Irish Wire Ltd

Newcastle West 0-7 Monaleen 0-11

St Kierans 3-12 Adare 0-10

St Patricks 4-6 Pallasgreen 2-5

Ballysteen 0-11 Galbally 0-5

Dromcollogher-Broadford 1-8 Ballylanders 0-5

Fr Casey’s 1-16 Mountcollins 1-4

Intermediate Football Championship

Sponsored by Griffins Coaches

Na Piarsaigh 1-7 Bruff 0-7

Claughaun 1-12 Athea 0-15

St Marys-Sean Finns 1-18 Mungret-St Pauls 1-9

St Senan’s 2-10 Croom 1-9

Bruff 2-11 Oola 2-10

Hospital-Herbertstown 2-11 Cappamore 0-14

Gerald Griffins 2-9 Na Piarsaigh 1-6

Minor Premier Football Championship

Galbally 4-13 Monaleen 0-05

Intermediate Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Sponsored by Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt

Dromin/Athlacca 2-14 Glenroe 1-13

Intermediate Hurling Cup Semi Final

Sponsored by Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt

St Kierans 1-12 Claughaun 1-9

Premier Minor Hurling Championship

Ahane 2-17 Mungret 1-20

Ahane 2-20 Adare 2-16

Mungret 10-08 Adare 9-11

City/East Minor Hurling Championship

Monaleen1-14 St. Michael’s 1-11

Kilpeacon v Naomh Brid (No result in)

Murroe/Boher 2-14 Kildimo/Pallaskenry 2-9.

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St

Patrickswell 1-16 Ballybrown 1-15

Ballybrown 2-18 Old Christians 0-11

City Junior B Hurling Championship Semi-Final

Sponsored by Horse & Hound Bar Mulgrave St

Ballybrown 2-11 Pallaskenry 1-12

City Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Ballybrown 4-13 Patrickswell 0-11

Patrickswell 1-6 Monaleen 0-6

City Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Kildimo 3-11 Mungret 0-8

City Minor Football Championship Final

Sponsored by Naughton’s Oil & Fuel Annacotty

Kilpeacon 4-10 Claughaun 0-5

East Junior A Hurling Championship Final

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan lnsurance Ltd

Kilteely/Dromkeen 1-14 Doon 1-11

East Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan lnsurance Ltd

Cappamore 2-8 Ahane 4-3

South Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Final Replay

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Bruff Recievied Wakover from Dromin/Athlacca

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Blackrock 4-9 Castletown-Ballyagran 2-9

Dromin-Athlacca 1-16 Camogue Rovers 1-10

South Junior ‘A’ Football Championship

Blackrock 2-14 Bruree 2-05

South Junior ‘B’ Football Championship

Bruff 2-13 Galbally 2-12.

West Junior A Football Championship Semi Finals

Sponsored by Fr Caseys GAA Clubhouse

Castlemahon 4-9 Granagh-Ballingarry 0-3

Glin 0-11 Cappagh-Kilcornan 0-8

West Junior B Football Quarter Finals

Sponsored by the Villager Bar Castlemahon

Mountcollins 0-14 Knockaderry 3-7

Feenagh-Kilmeedy 2-10 Dromcollogher-Broadford 1-12

West Minor A Football Championship Final

Sponsored by Fitzsimons Printers

Feale Rangers v St Senans/Ballysteen (No Result In)

West Minor B Football Championship Final

Sponsored by Fitzsimons Printers

Dromcollogher/Broadford 1-13 Gael Na Sionna 0-16

West Minor Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Quaid Quality Hurley’s & Repairs

Newcastle West 1-14 Tournafulla 2-11.