Limerick GAA fixtures

Limerick GAA fixtures
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the week September 12-17

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the week September 12-17

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

City JFC ‘B’ Semi Finals

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Mungret v Claughaun in Monaleen at 6pm; Kildimo v Ballincurra Gaels in Mungret at 6pm.

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

County Premier MFC

Fr Casey’s v Newcastle West in Abbeyfeale at 6.30pm;

Monaleen v Rathkeale/Ardagh in Monaleen at 6.30pm;

Ballybrown v Galbally in Clarina at 6.30pm

City MFC Final

Sponsored by Naughton’s Oil & Fuel Annacotty

Mungret v Na Piarsiagh in Rathbane at 6.15pm

East JFC

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan lnsurance Ltd

South Liberties v Kilteely-Dromkeen in Knockea at 6.15pm

South IHC Final

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Bruff v Castletown-Ballyagran in Kilmallock at 6.30pm.

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 14

County Senior Hurling Cup Semi Finals

Sponsored by the Hyundai Limerick Motor Centre

Effin v Granagh/Ballingarry in Kilmallock at 5.45pm;

Murroe Boher v Patrickswell in Bruff at 5.45pm

Intermediate Football Relegation Final

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Croom v Gerald Griffins in Mick Neville Park at 5.30pm

Intermediate Hurling Relegation

Sponsored by Nick Greene Sports Grounds Mgt

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Pallasgreen in Cahirconlish 5.30pm.

City JHC ‘A’ Semi Finals

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

St Patrick’s v Patrickswell in Claughaun at 2.30pm;

Crecora v Na Piarsaigh in Claughaun at 4.15pm

City JHC ‘A’ Final

Sponsored by Horse & Hound Bar

Monaleen v Ballybrown in Patrickswell at 6pm

South JHC ‘A’ Semi Final

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Staker Wallace v Bruff in Kilfinane at 6.30pm.

West JFC ‘B’ Semi Finals

St Kierans v Feenagh-Kilmeedy in Knockaderry at 6pm;

St Senans v Knockaderry in Rathkeale at 6pm.

South Junior ‘A’ Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Blackrock v Galtee Gaels in Ballylanders at 2.30

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 15

All Ireland Intermediate Camogie Final

Croke Park: Limerick v Galway at 2pm

Limerick SHC Semi Finals

Hyundai Limerick Motor Centre

Adare v Doon in Gaelic Grounds at 2pm;

Kilmallock v Na Piarsaigh in Gaelic Grounds at 3.30pm

East Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan lnsurance Ltd

Pallasgreen v Cappamore in Pallasgreen at 5.30pm

South JFC ‘B’ Final

Camogue Rovers v Bruff in Hospital in 5.45pm

West JFC ‘A’ Final

Glin v Castlemahon in Abbeyfeale at 6pm

West JHC ‘A’ Quarter Final

Askeaton v Tournafulla in Newcastle West at 3pm.

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

County Premier MFC

Ballybrown v Oola in Clarina at 6pm

West Minor hurling championship

Deel Rangers v Tournafulla in Tournafulla at 6pm;

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Askeaton in Dromcollogher at 6pm.