Limerick GAA fixtures

Limerick GAA fixtures
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the week September 12-17

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the week September 12-17

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

City JFC ‘B’ Semi Finals

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Mungret v Claughaun in Monaleen at 6pm; Kildimo v Ballincurra Gaels in Mungret at 6pm.

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

County Premier MFC

Fr Casey’s v Newcastle West in Abbeyfeale at 6.30pm;

Monaleen v Rathkeale/Ardagh in Monaleen at 6.30pm;

Ballybrown v Galbally in Clarina at 6.30pm

City MFC Final

Sponsored by Naughton’s Oil & Fuel Annacotty

Mungret v Na Piarsiagh in Rathbane at 6.15pm

East JFC

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan lnsurance Ltd

South Liberties v Kilteely-Dromkeen in Knockea at 6.15pm

South IHC Final

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Bruff v Castletown-Ballyagran in Kilmallock at 6.30pm.

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 14

County Senior Hurling Cup Semi Finals

Sponsored by the Hyundai Limerick Motor Centre

Effin v Granagh/Ballingarry in Kilmallock at 5.45pm;

Murroe Boher v Patrickswell in Bruff at 5.45pm

Intermediate Football Relegation Final

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Croom v Gerald Griffins in Mick Neville Park at 5.30pm

Intermediate Hurling Relegation

Sponsored by Nick Greene Sports Grounds Mgt

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Pallasgreen in Cahirconlish 5.30pm.

City JHC ‘A’ Semi Finals

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

St Patrick’s v Patrickswell in Claughaun at 2.30pm;

Crecora v Na Piarsaigh in Claughaun at 4.15pm

City JHC ‘A’ Final

Sponsored by Horse & Hound Bar

Monaleen v Ballybrown in Patrickswell at 6pm

South JHC ‘A’ Semi Final

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Staker Wallace v Bruff in Kilfinane at 6.30pm.

West JFC ‘B’ Semi Finals

St Kierans v Feenagh-Kilmeedy in Knockaderry at 6pm;

St Senans v Knockaderry in Rathkeale at 6pm.

South Junior ‘A’ Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Blackrock v Galtee Gaels in Ballylanders at 2.30

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 15

All Ireland Intermediate Camogie Final

Croke Park: Limerick v Galway at 2pm

Limerick SHC Semi Finals

Hyundai Limerick Motor Centre

Adare v Doon in Gaelic Grounds at 2pm;

Kilmallock v Na Piarsaigh in Gaelic Grounds at 3.30pm

East Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan lnsurance Ltd

Pallasgreen v Cappamore in Pallasgreen at 5.30pm

South JFC ‘B’ Final

Camogue Rovers v Bruff in Hospital in 5.45pm

West JFC ‘A’ Final

Glin v Castlemahon in Abbeyfeale at 6pm

West JHC ‘A’ Quarter Final

Askeaton v Tournafulla in Newcastle West at 3pm.

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

County Premier MFC

Ballybrown v Oola in Clarina at 6pm

West Minor hurling championship

Deel Rangers v Tournafulla in Tournafulla at 6pm;

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Askeaton in Dromcollogher at 6pm.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.