Limerick GAA Fixtures, April 25-28

Shane Kenny, Ballybrown with his eye firmly on the ball during last weekend's county U-21 premier hurling championship semi-final
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period April 25-28

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period April 25-28

Thursday April 25

Morrison’s Bar & Lounge City Junior Football League

Monaleen v Mungret in Monaleen at 7pm

Ballybrown v Na Piarsaighin in Ballybrown at 7pm.

Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd East Junior A & B Football League

South Liberties home to Kilteely/Dromkeen at 7pm.

Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane South Junior ‘A’ Football League

Galtee Gaels v Camogue Rovers in Kilbehenny at 7.15pm

Blackrock v Banogue in Kilfinane at 7pm.

West Junior B Football League

Athea v Gerald Griffins in Athea at 7pm;

Sean Finns v St Senans in Rathkeale at 7pm;

Ballysteen v Mountcollins in Askeaton at 7pm

West Junior A Football League

Granagh-Ballingarry v Newcastle West in Ballingarry at 7pm

Friday April 26

County Premier Minor Hurling Championship

Ahane v Doon in Ahane at 7pm

City/East Minor Hurling Championship

Murroe/Boher v Cappamore in Murroe at 7pm

County Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition

Templeglantine v Mahoonagh in Templeglantine at 7pm

South Liberties v Killeedy in Knockea at 7pm.

(Note have replaced St Marys Sean Finns in the 13 aside Competition).

County Senior Football League

Galbally v Pallasgreen in Galbally at 7pm.

Mike Houlihans Bar Kilmallock South Senior Hurling Championship (Replay)

Bruree v Kilmallock in Athlacca at 7.15pm.

West Intermediate Football Championship

Athea v Cappagh/Kilcornan in Bog Garden, Rathkeale at 7pm.

West Intermediate Hurling Championship

Monagea v Killeedy in Tournafulla at 7pm.

Saturday April 27

County Junior Hurling League Round 2

Old Christian’s v Monaleen in Rathbane at 12noon

South Minor Hurling 13 a side Competition

Bruree v Ballyhoura Gaels in Bruree at 2pm

Bulgaden Castle South Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Final

Blackrock v Castletown Ballyagran in Ballyagran at 7pm

West Junior Hurling League

Croagh Kilfinny v Feenagh Kilmeedy in Knockaderry at 7pm

Sunday April 28

Mint Catering County U-21 Premier Hurling Championship Final

Na Piarsaigh v Patrickswell in Bruff at 3pm

County Un-21 A Hurling Chamionship Final

Bruff v Monaleen in Cahirconlish at 2pm

County U-21 B Hurling Championship Final

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Knockainey in Kilmallock at 7pm

Nolan Motor Factors City Intermediate Hurling Championship

Ballybrown v Mungret in Claughaun at 4pm.

Ryan & Riordan Insurance East U-21 12 aside Final

Caherline v Murroe-Boher in Boher at 7pm

Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane South Junior ‘A’ Football League

Galtee Gaels v Galbally in Kilbehenny at 7pm

South Minor Football 13 a side

Banogue v Galbally in Athlacca at 12noon

West Senior Hurling Final

Adare v Knockaderry at Bog Garden, Rathkeale at 6.45pm