Limerick GAA Fixtures and Results

Limerick GAA Fixtures for the week beginning Friday, September 28. All the recent results are also included.

Limerick GAA Fixtures for the week beginning Friday, September 28. All the recent results are also included.

FIXTURES

Friday, September 28

Griffin Coaches County IFL Final

Feohanagh Castlemahon v Glin in Mick Neville Park at 8.00pm

Morrision’s Bar & Lounge City JFC ‘A’ Final

Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Monaleen. in Clarina at 6pm

Saturday, September 29

Greenhills Hotel County Minor A Football Final

Feale Rangers v Kildimo Pallaskenry in Foynes at 5pm

Foynes Engineering County JHC ‘A’ Quarter Finals  

Castletown Ballyagran v Monagea in Dromcollogher at 5pm; Kilmallock v St Kierans in Ballyagran at 5pm; Na Piarsaigh v Kilteely/Dromkeen in Bruff at 3.30pm; Doon v Patrickswell in Bruff at 5.00pm

West IHC Semi-Final

Newcastle West v Knockaderry in Dromcollogher at 4pm.

South JFC ‘A’ Final

Sponsored by Sheehys Centra Foodstore Kilfinane

Ballylanders v Galtee Gaels in Kilfinane at 5pm

South Junior B Football Championship Semi Final

Effin v Hospital Herbertstown in Kilbreedy at 3pm

Nicky Greene Sportsgrounds County IHC Semi-finals

Ballybrown v Mungret St Pauls at 4.30pm in Kilmallock; Kileedy v Dromin Athlacca at 3pm in Kilmallock

County Intermediate Hurling Cup Final

Bruff v Pallasgreen in Childers Road at 5.00pm

Sunday, September 30

Greenhills Hotel County Premier MFC Semi-final

Fr Caseys v Newcastle West in Tournafulla at 5.30pm

Greenhills Hotel County MFC 12-a-side Final

St Kierans v Mahoonagh in Feenagh at 12noon

Greenhills Hotel County MHC ‘B’ Semi-final

Cappamore v Knocklong Gaels in Caherelly at 12noon

Foynes Engineering County JHC ‘B’ Quarter-finals

Doon v Monaleen in Caherconlish at 12noon; Mungret v Ballybricken Bohermore in Claughaun at 12noon

South JFC ‘B’ Semi-final

Bruff v Camogue Rovers in Kilbreedy at 5.45

Ryan & Riordan Insurance East JFC ‘B’ Final

Fedamore v Winner of Oola/Pallasgreen in Caherconlish at 12pm

Monday, October 1

Greenhills Hotel County Premier MFC Semi-final

Ballybrown v St Marys Sean Finns in Pairc na nGael at 7.30pm

RESULTS

Patsy Nicholas Bar City JHC ‘A’ Final

Patrickswell 3-8 Na Piarsaigh 2-10

City JFC ‘B’ Semi-finals

Na Piarsaigh 1-10 Mungret 1-6; St. Patrick’s 1-11 Patrickswell 2-8

West JFC ‘B’

Feenagh-Kilmeedy 1-14 Newcastle West 1-7

West JHC ‘A’ Final

Monagea 0-10 St-Kierans 3-17

West JHC ‘B’ Final

Granagh-Ballingarry 0-3 Feohanagh 1-13

County SFC Semi-finals

Dromcollogher Broadford 1-10 Fr Caseys 0-9; Ballysteen 0-9 Newcastle West 1-8

County Senior Hurling Cup Final

Bruree 2-16 Murroe Boher 1-22

County Senior Football League

Galbally 4-7, St Patrick’s 1-5

County IFC Semi-final

Na Piarsaigh 1-6 Pallasgreen 1-13

County Premier Junior Hurling League

Kilmallock 0-9, Feohanagh Castlemahon 1-10

East Junior A Football Championship

Ahane 1-7, Kilteely Dromkeen 1-14

East Junior B Football Championship

Fedamore - Oola - Conceded by Oola

South Junior A Football Championship

Galtee Gaels 2-8 Banogue 0-9; Ballylanders 3-5 Blackrock 0-13

South Junior B Football Championship

Camogue Rovers 2-9 Effin 1-3

South Junior B Hurling Championship

Bruff 1-16 Camogue Rovers 0-9

City Junior B Football Championship

St Patrick’s 1-11 Patrickswell 2-8; Na Piarsaigh 1-10 Mungret St Pauls 1-6

City Junior A Hurling League

Na Piarsaigh 2-10, Patrickswell 3-8

City East Minor B Hurling Championship

Cappamore 0-4, South Liberties 4-19

County Minor A Hurling Championship

Monaleen 5-14, Sean Og hAnlai 4-8

County Minor Football Championship

Ahane 2-8 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 3-7

South Minor Football Championship

Glennacurrane 6-9 Croanagh Garry Gaels 4-14

U-13 ACHL Division 1A

Na Piarsaigh 4-4 Monaleen 0-3; Ahane 1-2 Mungret St Pauls 3-14

U-13 ACHL Division 1B

Deel Rangers 1-1 Patrickswell 7-7

U-13 ACHL Red A

Bruree - Fedamore - Conceded by Fedamore