Limerick GAA fixtures for the next week

It is a busy week of local GAA that includes the second SHC and both SFC semi finals
Thursday 1st October 2015

Thursday 1st October 2015

County

Premier Minor Football Championship Semi Final

Fr. Caseys v Rathkeale in Mick Neville Park at 8pm

Saturday 3rd October 2015

County

LIT County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Final

Knockainey v Garryspillane in Kilmallock at 3.45pm

Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt County Intermediate Hurling Cup Final

Knockaderry v St. Kierans in Newcastlewest at 4.45pm

Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Relegation Final

Hospital/Herbertstown v Mungret in Caherconlish at 4pm

Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Quarter Finals

Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Pallasgreen in Claughaun at 3pm (extra time if required)

Monaleen v Kilteely/Dromkeen in Caherelly at 3pm (extra time if required)

Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition Quarter Final

Glenroe v Killeedy in Ballyagran at 3pm (extra time if required)

Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition Semi Final

Askeaton v Bruree in Ballingarry at 4pm

Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship Semi Final

Oola v St. Senans in Kilmallock at 2pm

City G.A.A.

Junior A Hurling Championship Final Replay

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St

Na Piarsaigh v St. Patricks in Gaelic Grounds at 5pm (extra time if required)

West G.A.A.

Intermediate Football Final

Athea v Mountcollins in Bog Garden at 4pm

Sunday 4th October

County

Q3 Security Systems County Senior Hurling Semi Final

Patrickswell v Adare in Gaelic Grounds at 3.45pm (extra time if required)

Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt County Intermediate Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Cappamore in Gaelic Grounds at 2pm (extra time if required)

Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship Semi Final

Claughaun v Bruff in Caherconlish at 12 noon

Irish Wire Products County Senior Football Championship Semi Finals

Newcastlewest v Ballylanders in Kilmallock at 2pm

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Monaleen in Kilmallock at 3.45pm

Minor Football 13 aside Competition Semi Final

Athea v Galtee Gaels in Croom at 12 noon

City G.A.A.

DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland Pallaskenry Junion B Football Championship Final

Crecora v Ballybrown in Kildimo at 12 noon

South G.A.A.

Junior B Football Championship Final

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Banogue v Camogue Rovers or Castletown/Ballyagran in Bruff at 3pm (extra time if required)

Monday October 5th

Inter-County

Munster Under 17 Football Competition

Limerick v Waterford in Martinstown at 7:30pm

Tuesday 6th October 2015

County

Minor A Hurling Semi Final

Garryspillane v Claughaun /Old Christians in Kilbreedy at 8pm

County Minor B Hurling Semi Final

Killacolla v Kildimo/Pallaskenry in Mick Neville Park at 8pm