All your Limerick GAA fixtures for the next week

Limerick minor hurling team
From divisional junior championships to an All Ireland minor quarter-final, there’s plenty of action on the Limerick GAA scene this weekend.

From divisional junior championships to an All Ireland minor quarter-final, there’s plenty of action on the Limerick GAA scene this weekend.

THURSDAY, JULY 23

County Hurling League Division 3

Mungret St Paul’s v Knockaderry in Mungret at 7.30pm

City JFC ‘A’

Patrickswell v Mungret in Clarina at 7.30pm; Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Monaleen in Claughaun at 7.30pm

City JFC ‘B’

St Patrick’s v Claughaun in Rhebogue at 7.30pm

East Brian Butler Cup Semi Final

Sponsored by Pierse Motor Limerick Road Tipperary

Cappamore v Doon in Cappamore at 7.30pm

South Senior Hurling Championship Final

Bruff v Knockainey in Hospital at 7.30pm

South Junior A Football Championship

Ballylanders v Bruree in Kilbreedy at 7.30pm

FRIDAY, JULY 24

County Premier MFC

Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Rathkeale in Kildimo at 7.30pm; Mungret St. Paul’s v South Liberties in Mungret at 7.30pm

Premier MFC

Monaleen v Newcastle West in Monaleen at 7.30pm

Minor Football 13-a-side

Mountcollins v Ballylanders in Mountcollins at 7.30pm; Croom v Galtee Gaels in Croom at 7.30pm

West SHC

Adare v Feenagh/Kilmeedy in Ballingarry at 7.30pm (extra time if required)

West IHC

St Kieran’s v Feohanagh in Foynes at 7.30pm (extra time if required)

West MFC

St Kieran’s v St Senan’s in Coolcappa at 7.30pm

West MHC

Daithi Brudairs v Granagh-Ballingarry/Rathkeale in Dromcollogher at 7.30pm

South JHC

Bruff v Kilmallock in Ballygran at 7.30pm

SATURDAY, JULY 25

County Hurling League Division 1

Na Piarsaigh v Patrickswell in Caherdavin at 7.30pm

County Hurling League Division 2

Blackrock v Knockainey in Kilfinane at 7.30pm

County Hurling League Division 3

St Kieran’s v Knockaderry in St. Kieran’s at 7.30pm; Monaleen v Dromin/Athlacca in Monaleen (New Field) at 7.15pm

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Crecora/Manister v Ballybrown in Kildimo at 7.30pm; Na Piarsaigh v Old Christian’s in St. Patrick’s at 7.30pm

East Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Pierse Motor Limerick Road Tipperary

Ahane v Fedamore in Caherconlish at 7.30pm; Ballybricken/Bohermore v Kilteely/Dromkeen in Cappamore at 7.30pm

West IHC

Newcastle West v Granagh-Ballingarry in The Bog Garden at 7pm (extra time if required)

South JHC ‘B’

Blackrock v Effin in Kilmallock at 6.15pm

SUNDAY, JULY 26

All Ireland MHC Quarter-final

Limerick v Galway in Thurles at 12noon

City JHC ‘B’

Mungret v Patrickswell in Mungret at 12noon; Ballybrown v Monaleen in Clarina at 2pm

East JHC ‘B’

Sponsored by Pierse Motor Limerick Road Tipperary

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Doon in Caherelly at 7pm; Murroe-Boher v Pallasgreen in Boher at 7pm

South MHC

Ballyhoura Gaels v Hospital-Herberstown in Knocklong at 12.30pm

South JHC ‘A’

Staker Wallace v Croom in Bruff at 7.30pm

South JHC ‘B’

Camogue Rovers v Glenroe in Knocklong at 6.15pm; Bruree v Dromin/Athlacca in Bruff at 6.15pm

West SFC Semi-final

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Ballysteen in Ballingarry at 7pm (extra time if required)

West IFC

Mountcollins v Glin in Athea at 7pm (extra time if required)

MONDAY, JULY 27

City JHC ‘B’

Na Piarsaigh v Claughaun in Caherdavin at 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY, JULY 29

County Premier IHC

Bruree v Garryspillane in Kilmallock at 7pm

County IHC

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v St Kieran’s in Newcastle West at 7pm

City JFC ‘A’

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Na Piarsaigh in Rathbane at 7.30pm

West JHC ‘B’

Feohanagh v Newcastle West in Ballingarry at 7.30pm; Granagh-Ballingarry v Tournafulla in Coolyroe at 7.30pm