Limerick GAA weekly fixtures

Limerick GAA fixtures
All Limerick GAA fixtures for the week ahead - March 6-10.

All Limerick GAA fixtures for the week ahead - March 6-10.

FRIDAY MARCH 6

Premier U21 Hurling Championship

Deel Rangers v Ballybrown in Knocklong at 8pm

SATURDAY MARCH 7

County Football League Division 1

Dromcollogher Broadford v Monaleen in Dromcollogher at 4pm

U21 13-a-side Hurling Competition

Feohanagh v Askeaton in Coolyroe at 4pm

City U21 Hurling Championship

Mungret v Kildimo Pallaskenry in Clarina at 4pm

Pierse Motors East U21 Hurling Championship

St Kevins v Murroe/Bohermore in Knockea at 4pm

SUNDAY MARCH 8

U21 13-a-side Hurling Competition

Granagh Ballingary v Killeedy in Ballingarry at 12noon

Caherline v Staker Wallace in Kilbreedy at 12noon

County Football League Division 1

Na Piarsaigh v St. Kierans in Caherdavin at 12noon

Rathkeale v Newcastlewest in The Bog Garden at 12noon

County Football League Division 2

St Senans v Ballysteen in Foynes at 12 noon

Galbally v Pallasgreen in Galbally at 3pm

Adare v Castlemahon in Adare at 12noon

Oola v Mountcollins in Oola at 12noon

County Football League Division 3

Kilteely Dromkeen v Claughaun in Kilteely at 12noon

Cappamore v Bruff in Cappamore at 12noon

Gerald Griffins v Glin in Ballyhahill at 12noon

Mungret v Athea in Mungret at 12noon

MONDAY MARCH 9

County Football League Division 1

St Patricks v Fr Caseys in Rhebogue at 8pm

TUESDAY MARCH 10

Premier U21 Hurling Championship

Patrickswell v Ballybrown in Rhebogue at 8pm

Adare v Deel Rangers in Mick Neville Park at 8pm

BORD NA NOG FIXTURES

THURSDAY MARCH 5

Feile na nGael B

St Patrick’s V Claughaun at 7pm

SATURDAY MARCH 7

Feile na nGael A

Kilpeacon V Ballybrown at 4pm in Crecora

Feile na nGael B

Caherline V Naomh Bríd at 4pm;

Kildimo-Pallaskenry V Newcastle West at 4.30pm

SUNDAY MARCH 8

Feile na nGael A

All 11am, first named team at home

Mungret St Paul’s V Ballyhoura Gaels

Templeglantine V Patrickswell

Ahane V Murroe Boher

Feile na nGael B

Deel Rangers V Askeaton-Ballysteen

Garryspillane V Pallasgreen;

Cappamore V Bruff;

Tournafulla V Granagh-Balingarry;

South Liberties V Monaleen at 3:30pm

Feile Peil na nÒg B

Na Piarsaigh (holders) V St Patrick’s at 4pm

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.