Limerick GAA weekly fixtures

Limerick GAA fixtures
All Limerick GAA fixtures for the week ahead - March 6-10.

All Limerick GAA fixtures for the week ahead - March 6-10.

FRIDAY MARCH 6

Premier U21 Hurling Championship

Deel Rangers v Ballybrown in Knocklong at 8pm

SATURDAY MARCH 7

County Football League Division 1

Dromcollogher Broadford v Monaleen in Dromcollogher at 4pm

U21 13-a-side Hurling Competition

Feohanagh v Askeaton in Coolyroe at 4pm

City U21 Hurling Championship

Mungret v Kildimo Pallaskenry in Clarina at 4pm

Pierse Motors East U21 Hurling Championship

St Kevins v Murroe/Bohermore in Knockea at 4pm

SUNDAY MARCH 8

U21 13-a-side Hurling Competition

Granagh Ballingary v Killeedy in Ballingarry at 12noon

Caherline v Staker Wallace in Kilbreedy at 12noon

County Football League Division 1

Na Piarsaigh v St. Kierans in Caherdavin at 12noon

Rathkeale v Newcastlewest in The Bog Garden at 12noon

County Football League Division 2

St Senans v Ballysteen in Foynes at 12 noon

Galbally v Pallasgreen in Galbally at 3pm

Adare v Castlemahon in Adare at 12noon

Oola v Mountcollins in Oola at 12noon

County Football League Division 3

Kilteely Dromkeen v Claughaun in Kilteely at 12noon

Cappamore v Bruff in Cappamore at 12noon

Gerald Griffins v Glin in Ballyhahill at 12noon

Mungret v Athea in Mungret at 12noon

MONDAY MARCH 9

County Football League Division 1

St Patricks v Fr Caseys in Rhebogue at 8pm

TUESDAY MARCH 10

Premier U21 Hurling Championship

Patrickswell v Ballybrown in Rhebogue at 8pm

Adare v Deel Rangers in Mick Neville Park at 8pm

BORD NA NOG FIXTURES

THURSDAY MARCH 5

Feile na nGael B

St Patrick’s V Claughaun at 7pm

SATURDAY MARCH 7

Feile na nGael A

Kilpeacon V Ballybrown at 4pm in Crecora

Feile na nGael B

Caherline V Naomh Bríd at 4pm;

Kildimo-Pallaskenry V Newcastle West at 4.30pm

SUNDAY MARCH 8

Feile na nGael A

All 11am, first named team at home

Mungret St Paul’s V Ballyhoura Gaels

Templeglantine V Patrickswell

Ahane V Murroe Boher

Feile na nGael B

Deel Rangers V Askeaton-Ballysteen

Garryspillane V Pallasgreen;

Cappamore V Bruff;

Tournafulla V Granagh-Balingarry;

South Liberties V Monaleen at 3:30pm

Feile Peil na nÒg B

Na Piarsaigh (holders) V St Patrick’s at 4pm