All your weekend Limerick GAA results

There was a busy day of Limerick GAA club action this Saturday
From the All Ireland U-21 final to divisional championship action, here’s all the weekend Limerick GAA results.

From the All Ireland U-21 final to divisional championship action, here’s all the weekend Limerick GAA results.

All Ireland U-21 Hurling Final

Limerick 0-26 Wexford 1-7

County Premier MFC

South Liberties 4-10 Adare 1-14

City East MHC

Ahane 6-15 Ballybrown 1-3; Ballybricken-Bohermore 7-18 Cappamore 1-8

City East MHC ‘A’ Semi-final

South Liberties 1-13 Monaleen 0-15 AET

City East MHC ‘B’ Semi Final

Ballybrown 2-14 Ahane 1-15

Minor Hurling 13-a-side Competition

Croagh-Kilfinny 6-7 Askeaton 1-8

City SFC Semi Final

Sponsored by Horse & Hound Bar, Mulgrave Street

St Patrick’s 4-15 Mungret 0-5

City JHC ‘B’ Final

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland Pallaskenry

Mungret St Pauls 5-7 Monaleen 4-7

City JFC ‘B’ Semi-final

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland Pallaskenry

Crecora-Manister 1-12 St Patrick’s 1-6

City JHC ‘B’ Semi Finals

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland, Pallaskenry

Monaleen 5-16 Ballybrown 0-5; Na Piarsaigh 1-14 Mungret 3-9

City JFC ‘B’ Play Off

St Patrick’s 0-14 Claughaun 1-4

East JHC ‘A’ Final

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Doon 5-13 Ballybricken-Bohermore 2-13

East JFC ‘A’ Semi Final

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Kilteely/Dromkeen received walkover from Murroe/Boher

East JFC ‘B’ Semi-final

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Fedamore received walkover from Cappamore

South JHC ‘A’ Final

Sponsored by Dan Dooley Ford Centre

Castletown/Ballyagran 2-8 Staker Wallace 2-8

South JHC ‘B’ Semi Final

Sponsored by Dan Dooley Ford Centre

Camogue Rovers 1-12 Blackrock 2-8

South JFC ‘A’ Final

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra, Kilfinane

Galtee Gaels 2-13 Ballylanders 0-5

South JFC ‘B’ Semi-final

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Banogue 4-18 Galbally 0-0 

South MFC

Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock

Knockainey 2-10 Bruff 0-8

South MFC Play Off

Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock

Knockainey 2-7 Bruff 0-5

West JHC ‘A’ Final

Tournafulla 3-11 Dromcollogher-Broadford 2-13

West JFC ‘B’ Final

Knockaderry 1-8 St Senans 1-6