Limerick GAA fixtures

Limerick GAA fixtures
LIMERICK GAA fixtures, September 17-23.

LIMERICK GAA fixtures, September 17-23.

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 17

U-13 Hurling Division 2 Round 3

Croagh Kilfinny v Kilpeacon at 6:30pm

Newcastle West v St Kierans at 6:30pm

Claughaun V Garryspillane at 6:45pm

U-13 Hurling Division 3A

Rathkeale V Granagh-Balingarry at 6:45pm.

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 18

Premier Minor Football Championship Quarter Finals

Newcastle West v South Liberties in Mick Neville Park at 6.45pm

Monaleen v Rathkeale in Mick Neville Park at 8.15pm

Minor Football 13-a-side Competition Semi Finals

Ballylanders v Crecora in Bruff at 6.30pm

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 19

Q3 Security Systems County Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

Ahane v Adare in Kilmallock at 5.30pm

Q3 Security Systems County Senior Hurling Cup Semi Finals

Ballybrown v Murroe-Boher in Claughaun at 4pm

South Liberties v Bruff in Caherconlish at 4pm

Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt County Intermediate Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Cappamore in Bruff at 5.30pm

Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt County Intermediate Hurling Cup Semi Final

Knockaderry v Hospital-Herbertstown in Ballyagran at 4pm

South Junior A Hurling Championship Final Replay

Sponsored by Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong

Castletown-Ballyagran v Staker Wallace in Kilfinane at 4pm (extra time if required)

South Junior B Hurling Championship Final

Sponsored by Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong

Bruree v Camogue Rovers in Kilfinane at 5.45pm (extra time if required)

West Junior B Hurling Championship Final

Feohanagh v Granagh-Ballingarry in Dromcollogher at 3pm

U-14 Football Division 2 Championship semi-finals

Both in Mick Neville Park

Ballyhoura Gaels V Kilpeacon at 11:30am ETA

Na Piarsaigh V Askeaton at 11:30am ETA

U-16 Football Division 1 Championship semi-finals

Both in Mick Neville Park

Old Christians V Newcastle West at 1pm

Monaleen V Kilmallock at 2:45pm

U-16 Football Division 2 Championship semi finals

Oola V St Kieran’s at 4:15pm

Galbally V Deel Rangers at 4:15pm

U-13 Hurling Division 3A Round 4

Granagh-Balingarry V Killeedy at 6pm;

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 20

Q3 Security Systems Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Kilmallock v Doon in Gaelic Grounds at 1pm

LIT Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship

Monaleen v Knockainey in Caherconlish at 5.30pm

Dromin-Athlacca v Pallasgreen in Bruff at 5.30pm

Blackrock v Garryspillane in Kilbreedy at 5.30pm

Bruree v Granagh-Ballingarry in Kilmallock at 5.30pm

Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt Intermediate Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Feohanagh in Newcastle West at 1pm

Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt Intermediate Hurling Relegation Final

Caherline v Claughaun in Bruff at 1pm

City Junior A Hurling Championship Final

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St Limerick

Na Piarsaigh v St Patricks in Claughaun at 6pm

West Minor A Football Championship Semi Final

Gael Na Sionna v Athea Mountcollins Rangers in Quaid Park at 12noon

U-16 Division 3 Championship semi final

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Kilteely-Dromkeen at 11am Dooley Pk;

U-13 Hurling Division 3B Round 4

Mungret St Paul’s v Glenroe at 11:30am;

U-16 Division 3 Championship semi final

Rathkeale v Shamrock Gaels at 1:15pm Dooley Park;

U-13 Hurling division 1B Round 3

Mungret St Pauls v Murroe-Boher

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 21

City Junior B Football Championship Semi Final

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland Pallaskenry

Ballinacurra Gaels v Ballybrown in Mungret at 6.15pm

U-13 Hurling division 1 Round 3

Na Piarsaigh v Ahane

Doon v Mungret St Pauls

U-13 Hurling Division 2 Round 4

Kilpeacon v Deel Rangers

St Kierans v Croagh Kilfinny

Kilmallock v Newcastle West

Cois Laoi Gaels v Pallasgreen

Garryspillane v Monaleen @7pm

St Patricks v Claughaun at 6:45pm

U-13 Hurling Division 3 Round 4

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Rathkeale

Shamrock Gaels v Balinacurra Gaels

Croom v Cappamore;

U-13 Hurling 13 a side Round 4

Tournafulla v Blackrock

Caherline v Feenagh-Kilmeedy

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 22

Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt Intermediate Hurling Cup Semi Final

Newcastle West v St Kierans in Mick Neville Park at 8pm

Premier Minor Hurling Championship Semi Final

Murroe-Boher v Doon in Gaelic Grounds at 8pm (extra time if required)

City East Minor Hurling A Championship Semi Final

Claughaun-Old Christians v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Gaelic Grounds at 6.30pm (extra time if required)

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 23

U-13 Hurling Division 1

Adare v Bruff

Ballybrown v Patrickswell

Mungret St Pauls v Na Piarsaigh

Murroe-Boher v Doon

U-13 Hurling Division 2 Round 5

Deel Rangers v Croagh-Kilfinny

Newcastle West v Kilpeacon

St Kierans v Kilmallock

Claughaun v Pallasgreen

Cois Laoi Gaels v Garryspillane

Monaleen v St Patricks

U-13 Hurling Division 3 Round 5

Askeaton v Granagh-Balingarry

Balinacurra Gaels v Cappamore

Croom v Mungret St Pauls

Glenroe v Shamrock Gaels

U-13 Hurling 13-a-side Round 5

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Tournafulla

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Caherline