Limerick GAA fixtures

Limerick GAA fixtures
LIMERICK GAA fixtures, September 17-23.

LIMERICK GAA fixtures, September 17-23.

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 17

U-13 Hurling Division 2 Round 3

Croagh Kilfinny v Kilpeacon at 6:30pm

Newcastle West v St Kierans at 6:30pm

Claughaun V Garryspillane at 6:45pm

U-13 Hurling Division 3A

Rathkeale V Granagh-Balingarry at 6:45pm.

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 18

Premier Minor Football Championship Quarter Finals

Newcastle West v South Liberties in Mick Neville Park at 6.45pm

Monaleen v Rathkeale in Mick Neville Park at 8.15pm

Minor Football 13-a-side Competition Semi Finals

Ballylanders v Crecora in Bruff at 6.30pm

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 19

Q3 Security Systems County Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

Ahane v Adare in Kilmallock at 5.30pm

Q3 Security Systems County Senior Hurling Cup Semi Finals

Ballybrown v Murroe-Boher in Claughaun at 4pm

South Liberties v Bruff in Caherconlish at 4pm

Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt County Intermediate Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Cappamore in Bruff at 5.30pm

Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt County Intermediate Hurling Cup Semi Final

Knockaderry v Hospital-Herbertstown in Ballyagran at 4pm

South Junior A Hurling Championship Final Replay

Sponsored by Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong

Castletown-Ballyagran v Staker Wallace in Kilfinane at 4pm (extra time if required)

South Junior B Hurling Championship Final

Sponsored by Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong

Bruree v Camogue Rovers in Kilfinane at 5.45pm (extra time if required)

West Junior B Hurling Championship Final

Feohanagh v Granagh-Ballingarry in Dromcollogher at 3pm

U-14 Football Division 2 Championship semi-finals

Both in Mick Neville Park

Ballyhoura Gaels V Kilpeacon at 11:30am ETA

Na Piarsaigh V Askeaton at 11:30am ETA

U-16 Football Division 1 Championship semi-finals

Both in Mick Neville Park

Old Christians V Newcastle West at 1pm

Monaleen V Kilmallock at 2:45pm

U-16 Football Division 2 Championship semi finals

Oola V St Kieran’s at 4:15pm

Galbally V Deel Rangers at 4:15pm

U-13 Hurling Division 3A Round 4

Granagh-Balingarry V Killeedy at 6pm;

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 20

Q3 Security Systems Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Kilmallock v Doon in Gaelic Grounds at 1pm

LIT Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship

Monaleen v Knockainey in Caherconlish at 5.30pm

Dromin-Athlacca v Pallasgreen in Bruff at 5.30pm

Blackrock v Garryspillane in Kilbreedy at 5.30pm

Bruree v Granagh-Ballingarry in Kilmallock at 5.30pm

Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt Intermediate Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Feohanagh in Newcastle West at 1pm

Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt Intermediate Hurling Relegation Final

Caherline v Claughaun in Bruff at 1pm

City Junior A Hurling Championship Final

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St Limerick

Na Piarsaigh v St Patricks in Claughaun at 6pm

West Minor A Football Championship Semi Final

Gael Na Sionna v Athea Mountcollins Rangers in Quaid Park at 12noon

U-16 Division 3 Championship semi final

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Kilteely-Dromkeen at 11am Dooley Pk;

U-13 Hurling Division 3B Round 4

Mungret St Paul’s v Glenroe at 11:30am;

U-16 Division 3 Championship semi final

Rathkeale v Shamrock Gaels at 1:15pm Dooley Park;

U-13 Hurling division 1B Round 3

Mungret St Pauls v Murroe-Boher

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 21

City Junior B Football Championship Semi Final

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland Pallaskenry

Ballinacurra Gaels v Ballybrown in Mungret at 6.15pm

U-13 Hurling division 1 Round 3

Na Piarsaigh v Ahane

Doon v Mungret St Pauls

U-13 Hurling Division 2 Round 4

Kilpeacon v Deel Rangers

St Kierans v Croagh Kilfinny

Kilmallock v Newcastle West

Cois Laoi Gaels v Pallasgreen

Garryspillane v Monaleen @7pm

St Patricks v Claughaun at 6:45pm

U-13 Hurling Division 3 Round 4

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Rathkeale

Shamrock Gaels v Balinacurra Gaels

Croom v Cappamore;

U-13 Hurling 13 a side Round 4

Tournafulla v Blackrock

Caherline v Feenagh-Kilmeedy

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 22

Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt Intermediate Hurling Cup Semi Final

Newcastle West v St Kierans in Mick Neville Park at 8pm

Premier Minor Hurling Championship Semi Final

Murroe-Boher v Doon in Gaelic Grounds at 8pm (extra time if required)

City East Minor Hurling A Championship Semi Final

Claughaun-Old Christians v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Gaelic Grounds at 6.30pm (extra time if required)

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 23

U-13 Hurling Division 1

Adare v Bruff

Ballybrown v Patrickswell

Mungret St Pauls v Na Piarsaigh

Murroe-Boher v Doon

U-13 Hurling Division 2 Round 5

Deel Rangers v Croagh-Kilfinny

Newcastle West v Kilpeacon

St Kierans v Kilmallock

Claughaun v Pallasgreen

Cois Laoi Gaels v Garryspillane

Monaleen v St Patricks

U-13 Hurling Division 3 Round 5

Askeaton v Granagh-Balingarry

Balinacurra Gaels v Cappamore

Croom v Mungret St Pauls

Glenroe v Shamrock Gaels

U-13 Hurling 13-a-side Round 5

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Tournafulla

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Caherline

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.