All your weekend Limerick GAA fixtures

All your results Limerick GAA results
Limerick GAA fixtures for July 9 to 15. All the recent results are also included.

Limerick GAA fixtures for July 9 to 15. All the recent results are also included.

THURSDAY, JULY 9

City Junior A Football Championship

Na Piarsaigh v Patrickswell in Kildimo at 7.30pm; Mungret v Monaleen in St. Patricks at 7.30pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Adare v Monagea in The Bog Garden at 7.30pm

West Minor Football Championship

Granagh-Ballingarry/Banogue v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Banogue at 7.30pm; St Senan’s v St Kieran’s in Foynes at 7.30pm

FRIDAY, JULY 10

County Premier MFC

South Liberities v Adare in South Liberities at 7.30pm; Rathkeale v Mungret St. Paul’s in The Bog Garden at 7.30pm

Minor Football 13-a-side Competition

Galtee Gaels v Castlemahon in Gaels Gaels at 7.30pm; Granagh/Ballingarry v Crecora/Manister in Ballingarry at 7.30pm; Athea v Mountcollins in Athea at 7.30pm; Croom v Kilteely/Dromkeen in Croom at 7.30pm

City IHC Semi Final

Mungret v Kildimo/Pallaskenry in Caherdavin at 7.30pm

South Junior B Hurling Championship

Camogue Rovers v Bruree in Bruff at 8pm; Dromin Athlacca v Knockainey in Knocklong at 7.30pm

West Senior Football Championship Replay

Dromcollogher-Broadford v St. Kieran’s in Knockaderry at 7.30pm - Extra Time if Required

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Tournafulla v Croagh-Kilfinny in Feenagh at 7.30pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Feohanagh v Feenagh-Kilmeedy in Dromcollogher at 7.30pm

West Minor Football Championship

Gael Na Sionna v Mountcollins-Athea Rangers in Ballyhahill at 7.30pm

East MFC

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Pallasgreen v Cappamore in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

U-16 Football Division 2A

Fr Caseys V Kilpeacon, 7.15pm

SATURDAY, JULY 11

All Ireland Senior Hurling Qualifier

Limerick v Dublin in Thurles at 5pm

U-14 Football 13 a side

Bruree V Knockainey at 11am

SUNDAY, JULY 12

Munster MHC Final

Limerick v Tipperary in Thurles at 2pm

County Hurling League

Glenroe v Monaleen in Glenroe at 11pm

South Junior A Football Championship

Croom v Bruree in Banogue at 7.30pm; Ballylanders v Blackrock in Kilbreedy at 7.30pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Knockaderry v Croagh/Kilfinny in The Bog Garden at 7.30pm; Killeedy v St. Kieran’s in Newcastle West at 7.30pm; Tournafulla v Newcastle West in Coolyroe at 7.30pm

U-14 Hurling 13-a-Side

Castletown Ballyagran V Knockainey at 11am; Hospital Herbertstown V Bruree at 11am

U-14 Football Division 2A

Deel Rangers V Bruff

MONDAY, JULY 13

(First named team at home. All games 7:15pm except where stated)

East JFC ‘A’

South Liberties v Murroe-Boher in Knockea at 7.30 pm; Pallasgreen v Kilteely-Dromkeen in Pallasgreen at 7.30 pm

U-16 Hurling Division 1A

Ballyhoura Gaels V Bruff; Patrickswell V Mungret St Paul’s; Kilmallock V Adare; Na Piarsaigh V Claughaun/Old Christians; Doon V Ahane

U-16 Hurling Division 2

Newcastle West V Templeglantine; Deel Rangers V Kildimo-Pallaskenry; Croagh Kilfinny V Killacolla Gaels; Ballybrown V St Patrick’s; Cappamore V Garryspillane; South Liberties V Pallasgreen

U-16 Hurling Division 3

St Kieran’s V Tournafulla; Killeedy V Kilpeacon; Dromcollogher/Broadford V Rathkeale; Glenroe V Kilteely Dromkeen; Shamrock Gaels V Caherline; Knockainey V Hospital Herbertstown;

TUESDAY, JULY 14

County Football League Division 1

Newcastle West v Fr. Casey’s in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

East IHC

Caherline v Cappamore in Caherconlish at 7.30pm

Premier MHC

Pallasgreen v Adare in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm; Na Piarsaigh v Mungret St. Paul’s in Caherdavin at 7.30pm; Patrickswell v Deel Rangers in Patrickswell at 7.30pm; Newcastle West v Murroe Boher in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

City East MHC

Ballybrown v St. Lawerences in Ballybrown at 7.30pm; Ahane v Ballybricken/Bohermore in Ahane at 7.30pm; Claughaun/Old Christians v Kildimo/Pallaskenry in Claughaun at 7.30pm; South Liberities v Cappamore in South Liberities at 7.30pm

County Minor Football 13-a-side

Crecora/Manister v Athea in Crecora at 7.30pm

South MHC

Knockainey v Ballyhoura Gaels in Knocklong at 7.30pm; Killacolla Gaels v Garryspillane in Kilfinane at 7.30pm; Bruff v Hospital/Herberstown in Knockainey at 7.30pm

West Junior A Football Championship

Cappagh v Newcastle West in Askeaton at 7.30pm; Gerald Griffins v Feenagh/Kilmeedy in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

West MHC

Granagh-Ballingarry/Rathkeale v St Kieran’s in The Bog Garden at 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY, JULY 15

(First named team at home. All games 7:15pm except where stated)

South Junior A Hurling Championship

Bruff v Castletown/Ballyagran in Kilmallock at 7.30pm

U-14 Hurling Division 1

Kilpeacon V Na Piarsaigh; Murroe Boher V Mungret St Paul’s; Adare V Ballybrown;

U-14 Hurling Division 2

Killacolla Gaels V St Kieran’s; Dromcollogher Broadford V Kildimo-Pallaskenry; Granagh-Ballingarry V Croagh Kilfinny; Deel Rangers V Newcastle West; Pallasgreen V Garryspillane; Naomh Brid V Claughaun; Bruff V Monaleen

U-14 Hurling Division 3

Rathkeale V Templeglantine; Mungret St Paul’s V Killeedy; Askeaton V Tournafulla; Cappamore V Balinacurra Gaels; Glenroe V Shamrock Gaels

RESULTS

All Ireland SHC Qualifier

Limerick 4-15 Westmeath 1-12

Munster IHC Final

Cork 0-20 Limerick 0-18

Munster MHC Semi-final

Limerick 1-14 Cork 0-14

Limerick IHC

Cappamore 2-17 St Kieran’s 0-12

County Football League Division 1

Monaleen 1-7 Newcastle West 1-3; Rathkeale 2-9 Na Piarsaigh 2-11; Fr Caseys 3-16 Dromcollogher Broadford 2-7

County Football League Division 2

Pallasgreen 0-7St Senan’s 5-13; Oola 3-9 Galbally 0-10; Castlemahon 3-15 Mountcollins 2-7; Ballysteen 2-13 Adare 1-10

County Football League Division 3

Bruff 4-13 Kilteely Dromkeen 0-6; Athea-Glin - Conceded by Glin; Claughaun 2-10 Mungret St Pauls 0-16

County Football League Division 4

Ballylanders-Croom - Conceded by Croom; Cappagh 1-13 Galtee Gaels 2-16; Ballylanders 1-15 Fr Caseys 4-10

County Hurling League Division 1

Patrickswell 1-20 Doon 2-9; Ballybrown-Murroe Boher - Conceded by Ballybrown

County Hurling League Division 2

Garryspillane 4-16 Bruff 1-20; Croom 0-15 Granagh-Ballingarry 1-15

County Hurling League Division 3

Bruree 3-16 Pallasgreen 1-6

County Hurling League Division 4

Newcastle West 2-13 Feenagh Kilmeedy 3-15; Caherline 0-10 Monagea 2-10

County Hurling League Division 5

Killeedy 2-19 Kilmallock 2-17

County Hurling League Division 6

Dromcollogher Broadford - St Patrick’s - Conceded by Dromcollogher Broadford

East IHC

Kilteely Dromkeen - Pallasgreen - Conceded by Kilteely Dromkeen

City IHC

Ballybrown 1-9 Monaleen 4-25

City Junior A football Championship

Na Piarsaigh 1-14 Mungret St Pauls 2-10

City Junior A hurling Championship

Crecora Manister 0-11 St Patrick’s 3-18

South Minor Football 13-a-side

Ballylanders 1-12 Croom 2-6

U-14 Hurling Division 3B

Caherline 9-15 South Liberties 1-0

U-14 Hurling 13-a-Side

Knockainey 0-5 Croom 2-11

U-14 Football Division 1

Claughaun 2-6 Galbally 4-6

U-14 Football Division 2B

St Patrick’s 5-4 Oola 5-6

U-14 Hurling Division 2B

Garryspillane W/O V Kilmallock Conceded

U-14 Football 13-a-side

Castletown-Ballyagran 4-11 Galtee Gaels 2-2

U-16 Football Division 1

Na Piarsaigh 5-9 South Liberties 0-7; Old Christians 3-7 Mungret St Paul’s 1-13; Kilmallock W/O V Cappagh Conceded; St Patrick’s W/O V Shannon Gaels Conceded

U-16 Football Division 2

Adare 0-4 Fr Caseys 3-8; St Kieran’s 3-7 Athea 2-8; Kilpeacon 0-10 Askeaton 1-5; Pallasgreen 0-10 Claughaun 10-9; Oola 4-15, Kildimo-Pallaskenry 0-4; Bruff 3-8 Galbally 3-10; Ahane 5-14 Ballyhoura Gaels 3-0

U-16 Football Division 3

St Senan’s W/O Ballybrown Conceded; Ballybricken-Bohermore 4-20 Granagh-Ballingarry 1-3; Dromcollogher-Broadford 2-9 Rathkeale 7-8; Cappamore W/O, Ballylanders Conceded; Kilteely-Dromkeen 6-11 Shamrock Gaels 3-6; Knockainey 5-4 Hospital Herbertstown 1-5