Limerick GAA Results

Limerick GAA fixtures
Limerick GAA results for the past week.

Limerick GAA results for the past week.

Munster Minor Football Championship Playoff

Limerick 2-14 Waterford 3-10

County Senior Football Championship 1st Rd

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Newcastle West 2-7 Fr Caseys 0-7

St Kierans 2-12 Adare 2-9

St Patricks 0-13 Rathkeale 0-4

Dromcollogher-Broadford 0-13 Monaleen 1-6

Pallasgreen 3-09 Ballylanders 0-12

Ballysteen 0-10 Na Piarsaigh 0-8

County Intermediate Football Championship 1st Rd

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Claughaun 3-9 Castlemahon 1-8

Athea 2-8 Glin 0-8

Bruff 2-7 Hospital Herbertstown 0-2

St Senans 2-12 Mountcollins 1-7

Oola 2-10 Mungret 3-5

Galbally 1-13 Cappamore 1-3

U-21 A Hurling Championship Final

Sponsored by Mint Catering

Murroe Boher 1-9 Tory Gaels 0-12

U-21 B Hurling Championship Final

Pallasgreen 6-16 Killacolla Gaels 0-12

County Hurling League Division 3

Mungret 1-17 Bruree 0-15

County Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition

Croagh-Kilfinny 7-18 Feohanagh 0-4

Minor Football 13 aside Competition

Athea received walkover from Castlemahon

City Intermediate Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Mike O Connell Menswear Cathrine St.

Ballybrown 1-17 Crecora 0-12

City Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Nolan Motor Factors Henry St

Old Christians 1-15 Kildimo 0-10

Monaleen 4-12 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 1-13

City Junior A Football League

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland Pallaskenry

Monaleen 7-9 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 1-11

Mungret v Na Piarsaigh (No Result In)

City Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors Henry Street

Ballybrown 2-11 Crecora Manister 2-10

East Junior A & B Football League

Sponsored by Pierse Motor Limerick Road Tipperary

South Liberties 2-12 Kilteely-Dromkeen 2-12

Ballybricken-Bohermore 1-15 Knockane 0-05

Pallasgreen 4-17 Ahane 0-05

East Minor Football League

Sponsored by Pierse Motor Limerick Road Tipperary

Pallasgreen 0-11 Ballybricken-Bohermore 2-4

East/South Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Pierse Motor Limerick Rd Tipperary

Group ‘A’

Ahane 1-18 Pallasgreen 2-07         

Doon 1-16 Staker Wallace 0-14  

Group ‘B’

Castletown-Ballyagran 0-15 Kilteely-Dromkeen 1-05

Ballybricken-Bohermore 5-19 Fedamore 0-01    

South Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Final

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Dromin-Athlacca 1-22 Kilmallock 0-15

South East Junior ‘A’ Hurling League

Sponored by Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong

Bruff 2-11 Kilmallock 0-13

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling League

Sponsored by Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong

Blackrock 5-15 Glenroe 1-11

Staker Wallace 2-10 Knockainey 1-09

Dromin-Athlacca 1-22 Kilmallock 0-15

Bruree 0-21 Camogue Rovers 1-18

Dromin-Athlacca 5-16 Garryspillane 1-04

South Minor Hurling League

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Killacolla Gaels 0-21 Garryspillane 0-13

Ballyhoura Gaels 3-12 Hospital-Herbertstown 2-6

South Junior ‘A’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra, Kilfinane

Ballylanders received walkover Croom

South Junior ‘B’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Camogue Rovers 0-12 Castletown-Ballyagran 1-8

Galtee Gaels 0-12 Galbally 1-8

South Minor Football League

Sponsored by AIB, Kilmallock

Galbally 1-9 St John’s 2-2

West Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Granagh-Ballingarry 1-23 Monagea 3-12

Croagh-Kilfinny v St Kierans (No Result In).

West Junior A Football League

Cappagh 1-12 Gerald Griffins 1-9

Monagea 2-10 Gerald Griffins 1-9

Cappagh 1-14 Fr Caseys 1-9

West Junior B Football League

Gerald Griffins 0-18 Athea 0-5

West Minor A Football Championship

Mountcollins/Athea Rangers 2-9 Ballysteen 1-9

West Minor B Football Championship

St Kierans 4-9 Dromcollogher-Broadford 0-16