Weekly Limerick GAA fixtures

Kilmallock will host this year's Limerick SFC final
Limerick GAA fixtures August 7-13

Limerick GAA fixtures August 7-13

THURSDAY, AUGUST 7

County Football League

Monaleen v Galbally in Monaleen at 7.30pm

East Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Murroe-Boher v Knockane in Boher at 7.30pm;

Cappamore v South Liberties in Cappamore at 7.30pm

South Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Blackrock v Knockainey in Hospital at 7.15pm

FRIDAY, AUGUST 8

Intermeridate Football Championship

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Na Piarsaigh v Bruff in Ballybricken-Bohermore at 7pm

Minor Hurling 13 A side Championship

Dromin-Athlacca v Granagh-Ballingarry in Dromin-Athlacca at 7pm;

Knockainey v Feenagh-Kilmeedy in Knockainey at 7pm;

Killeedy v Askeaton in Pairc Ide Naofa at 7pm

City/East Minor Hurling Championship

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Cappamore in Pallaskenry at 7pm

Senior Football Championship

Sponsored byIrish Wire Products Ltd

Adare v Newcastle West in The Bog Garden at 7pm;

Fr. Casey’s v Ballysteen in Mick Neville Park at 8.30pm

East Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ahane v Ballybricken-Bohermorein Cappamore at 7.30pm;

Kilteely-Dromkeen v Fedamore in Caherelly at 7.30pm

South Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Dan Dooneys Ford Centre Knocklong

Dromin Athlacca v Camogue Rovers in Bruff at 7.15pm

West Minor hurling championship

Templeglantine v Askeaton St Kierans in Templeglantine at 7.15pm;

Newcastle West v Daithi Brudairs in Newcastle West at 7.15pm

West Junior A Football Championship 

Glin v Cappagh-Kilcornan in Askeaton at 7.15pm

SATURDAY, AUGUST 9

Senior Football Championship

Irish Wire Products Ltd

St Patrick v St. Marys Sean Finns in Bruff at 7pm

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St.

Mungret v Old Christians in Rhebogue at 7pm

Patrickswell v Ballybrown in Mungret at 7pm

Crecora v Na Piarsiagh in Rathbane at 7pm

East Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ballybricken-Bohermore v South Liberties in Caherelly at 7.30pm

South Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centre Kilfinane

Ballylanders v Croom in Kilfinane at 2.30pm

West Junior B football championship  

St Kierans v St Senans or Knockaderry at Askeaton at 7.15pm (extra time if required)

Ballysteen v St Senans or Knockaderry at Rathkeale Bog garden at 7.15pm (extra time if required)

MONDAY, AUGUST 11

West Junior A Football Championship  

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Newcastle West at Knockaderry at 7.15pm (extra time if required)

TUESDAY, AUGUST 12

Senior Football League 2013

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Fr Casey’s in Dromcollogher at 7pm

East Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Doon v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Doon at 7.30pm;

Pallasgreen v Caherline in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

South Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra, Kilfinane

Effin v Camogue Rovers in Kilbreedy at 7.15pm

Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by AIB Bank, Kilmallock

Tory Geals v Garryspillane in Kilmallock at 7.15pm

West Intermediate hurling championship Semi Final  

Feohanagh v St Kierans or Tournafulla at Feenagh at 7pm (extra time if required)

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 13

Senior Football Championship

Irish Wire Products Ltd

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Ballylanders in Kilmallock at 7pm

St Kierans v Galbally in Bruff at 7pm

Minor Hurling 13 A side Championship

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Cois Laoi Gaels in Ballybricken at 7pm

West Junior B Hurling championship

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Granagh-Ballingarry in Knockaderry at 7.15pm (extra time if required)