Limerick GAA Fixtures

There was a busy day of Limerick GAA club action this Saturday
LIMERICK GAA fixtures for the period April 30 to May 6

LIMERICK GAA fixtures for the period April 30 to May 6

THURSDAY, APRIL 30

Q3 Limerick SHC

Kilmallock v Ahane in Caherconlish at 7pm

LIT Premier IHC

Bruree v Blackrock in Kilmallock at 7pm

City Junior A Football League

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland

St Patricks v Monaleen in Rhebogue at 7pm

City Junior B Football League

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

Crecora Manister v Claughaun in Crecora at 7.30pm

U-15 Hurling Division 1B

Garryspillane v Na Piarsaigh at 7pm

FRIDAY, MAY 1

Q3 Limerick SHC

South Liberties v Murroe Boher in Cappamore at 7pm

Na Piarsaigh v Doon in Kilmallock at 7pm

Adare v Ballybrown in Askeaton at 7pm

LIT Premier IHC

Garryspillane v Granagh Ballingarry in Kilfinane at 7pm

Pallasgreen v Knockainey in Kilbreedy at 7pm

Limerick IHC

Sponsored by Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt

Claughaun v Feohanagh in Bruff at 7pm

Glenroe v Kildimo Pallaskenry in Ballyagran at 7pm

Caherline v St Kierans in Clarina at 7pm

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Knockaderry in Newcastle West at 7pm

SATURDAY, MAY 2

Q3 Limerick SHC

Bruff v Croom in Kilmallock at 2pm

LIT Premier IHC

Monaleen v Dromin Athlacca in Cahirconlish at 3pm

Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt Limerick IHC

Hospital-Herbertstown v Newcastle West in Mungret at 7pm

City Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors Henry St

Patrickswell v Old Christians in Patrickswell at 7pm

Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Crecora/Manister in Pallaskenry at 7pm

St Patricks v Ballybrown in St Patricks at 7pm

South Minor Football League

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Galbally v Killacolla Gaels in Galbally at 6pm

South Minor Football 13-a-side

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Galtee Gaels v Ballylanders in Galbally at 7.15pm

SUNDAY, MAY 3

Q3 Limerick SHC

Effin v Patrickswell in Bruff at 7pm

Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt Limerick IHC

Mungret v Cappamore in Kilbreedy at 7pm

South Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Blackrock v Croom in Effin at 5.30pm

Bruree v Glenroe in Effin at 7pm

MONDAY, MAY 4

City Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors Henry St

Crecora/Manister v Na Piarsaigh in Crecora at 4pm

Claughaun v Patrickswell in Claughaun at 5pm

South East Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Dan Dooley Ford Centre

Staker Wallace v Ahane in Kilbreedy at 6pm

Kilmallock v Doon in Kilmallock at 6pm

Pallasgreen v Bruff in Pallasgreen at 6pm

Castletown Ballyagran v Fedamore in Ballagran at 6pm

Ballybricken/Bohermore v Croom in Ballybricken at 7pm

South Junior B Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Banogue v Galbally in Banogue at 6pm

U-16 Football Division 2

Claughaun V Galbally at 7pm

TUESDAY, MAY 5

City Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors

Na Piarsaigh v Mungret in Caherdavin at 7pm

South IHC Semi Final

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Garryspillane v Knockainey in Hospital at 7pm

South Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Dromin Athlacca v Glenroe in Kilbreedy at 7pm

Bruree v Croom in Banogue at 7pm

South Minor Football League

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Killacolla Gaels v St John’s in Ballyagran at 7pm

West Junior A Football league

Newcastle West v Gerald Griffins in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

West Junior B Football league

Athea v Mountcollins in Athea at 7.30pm;

Ballysteen v St Kierans in Ballysteen at 7.30pm

Knockaderry v St Senans in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

U-15 Hurling Division 1B

Mungret St Paul’s v Na Piarsaigh at 7.15pm

WEDNESDAY, MAY 6

West Junior B Football League

Glin v Gerald Griffins at Glin at 7.30pm

U-15 Hurling Division 1

Games at 6.15pm, unless stated otherwise

Croagh Kilfinny V Patrickswell

Ahane V Garryspillane

U-15 Hurling Division 2

Games at 6.15pm, unless stated otherwise

Claughaun V Kildimo-Pallaskenry

Pallasgreen V Ballybrown at 6:45pm;

Monaleen V Cois Laoi Gaels

U-15 Hurling Division 3

Granagh-Ballingarry V South Liberties;

Killeedy V Shamrock Gaels

U-15 Hurling 13-a-side

Glenroe V Kilteely Dromkeen

Croom V Ballybricken Bohermore at 6.45pm