Limerick GAA Fixtures

There was a busy day of Limerick GAA club action this Saturday
LIMERICK GAA fixtures for the period April 30 to May 6

LIMERICK GAA fixtures for the period April 30 to May 6

THURSDAY, APRIL 30

Q3 Limerick SHC

Kilmallock v Ahane in Caherconlish at 7pm

LIT Premier IHC

Bruree v Blackrock in Kilmallock at 7pm

City Junior A Football League

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland

St Patricks v Monaleen in Rhebogue at 7pm

City Junior B Football League

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

Crecora Manister v Claughaun in Crecora at 7.30pm

U-15 Hurling Division 1B

Garryspillane v Na Piarsaigh at 7pm

FRIDAY, MAY 1

Q3 Limerick SHC

South Liberties v Murroe Boher in Cappamore at 7pm

Na Piarsaigh v Doon in Kilmallock at 7pm

Adare v Ballybrown in Askeaton at 7pm

LIT Premier IHC

Garryspillane v Granagh Ballingarry in Kilfinane at 7pm

Pallasgreen v Knockainey in Kilbreedy at 7pm

Limerick IHC

Sponsored by Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt

Claughaun v Feohanagh in Bruff at 7pm

Glenroe v Kildimo Pallaskenry in Ballyagran at 7pm

Caherline v St Kierans in Clarina at 7pm

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Knockaderry in Newcastle West at 7pm

SATURDAY, MAY 2

Q3 Limerick SHC

Bruff v Croom in Kilmallock at 2pm

LIT Premier IHC

Monaleen v Dromin Athlacca in Cahirconlish at 3pm

Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt Limerick IHC

Hospital-Herbertstown v Newcastle West in Mungret at 7pm

City Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors Henry St

Patrickswell v Old Christians in Patrickswell at 7pm

Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Crecora/Manister in Pallaskenry at 7pm

St Patricks v Ballybrown in St Patricks at 7pm

South Minor Football League

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Galbally v Killacolla Gaels in Galbally at 6pm

South Minor Football 13-a-side

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Galtee Gaels v Ballylanders in Galbally at 7.15pm

SUNDAY, MAY 3

Q3 Limerick SHC

Effin v Patrickswell in Bruff at 7pm

Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt Limerick IHC

Mungret v Cappamore in Kilbreedy at 7pm

South Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Blackrock v Croom in Effin at 5.30pm

Bruree v Glenroe in Effin at 7pm

MONDAY, MAY 4

City Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors Henry St

Crecora/Manister v Na Piarsaigh in Crecora at 4pm

Claughaun v Patrickswell in Claughaun at 5pm

South East Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Dan Dooley Ford Centre

Staker Wallace v Ahane in Kilbreedy at 6pm

Kilmallock v Doon in Kilmallock at 6pm

Pallasgreen v Bruff in Pallasgreen at 6pm

Castletown Ballyagran v Fedamore in Ballagran at 6pm

Ballybricken/Bohermore v Croom in Ballybricken at 7pm

South Junior B Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Banogue v Galbally in Banogue at 6pm

U-16 Football Division 2

Claughaun V Galbally at 7pm

TUESDAY, MAY 5

City Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors

Na Piarsaigh v Mungret in Caherdavin at 7pm

South IHC Semi Final

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Garryspillane v Knockainey in Hospital at 7pm

South Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Dromin Athlacca v Glenroe in Kilbreedy at 7pm

Bruree v Croom in Banogue at 7pm

South Minor Football League

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Killacolla Gaels v St John’s in Ballyagran at 7pm

West Junior A Football league

Newcastle West v Gerald Griffins in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

West Junior B Football league

Athea v Mountcollins in Athea at 7.30pm;

Ballysteen v St Kierans in Ballysteen at 7.30pm

Knockaderry v St Senans in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

U-15 Hurling Division 1B

Mungret St Paul’s v Na Piarsaigh at 7.15pm

WEDNESDAY, MAY 6

West Junior B Football League

Glin v Gerald Griffins at Glin at 7.30pm

U-15 Hurling Division 1

Games at 6.15pm, unless stated otherwise

Croagh Kilfinny V Patrickswell

Ahane V Garryspillane

U-15 Hurling Division 2

Games at 6.15pm, unless stated otherwise

Claughaun V Kildimo-Pallaskenry

Pallasgreen V Ballybrown at 6:45pm;

Monaleen V Cois Laoi Gaels

U-15 Hurling Division 3

Granagh-Ballingarry V South Liberties;

Killeedy V Shamrock Gaels

U-15 Hurling 13-a-side

Glenroe V Kilteely Dromkeen

Croom V Ballybricken Bohermore at 6.45pm

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.