All your weekend Limerick GAA Results

There was a busy day of Limerick GAA club action this Saturday
It was another busy weekend of action on the Limerick GAA club scene - here’s a roundup of the results at adult and juvenile level.

It was another busy weekend of action on the Limerick GAA club scene - here’s a roundup of the results at adult and juvenile level.

County Hurling League Division 1

Effin 2-12, Garryspillane 1-18; Garryspillane 0-16 Patrickswell 1-11; Granagh-Ballingarry 0-15 Na Piarsaigh 2-16

County Hurling League Group 2

St Kieran’s 2-18 Castletown Ballyagran 0-9

County Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Cois Laoi Gaels 3-9, Dromin Athlacca 3-10;Glenroe-Ballybricken Bohermore - Conceded by Ballybricken Bohermore; St Mary’s-Sean Finns 2-16 Killeedy 2-2; Feenagh Kilmeedy-St Patrick’s - Conceded by St Patrick’s

East Junior B Hurling Championship

Doon 2-11 Cappamore 1-6; Caherline 2-18 Knockane 1-6

East Junior A and B Football League

Blackrock 2-9, Banogue 1-6; Ballyhoura Gaels 2-19 Tory Gaels 2-14

West Senior Football Championship

Adare 1-5, St Kieran’s 1-11

West Senior Hurling Championship

Granagh-Ballingarry 3-17 Newcastle West 3-13; Feenagh Kilmeedy 1-14 Killeedy 1-14

West Junior A Football Championship

Granagh-Ballingarry 1-6 Glin 0-17; Cappagh-Kilcornan 3-13 Feenagh Kilmeedy 1-2

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Templeglantine 1-15 Croagh Kilfinny 2-20

West Junior B Football Championship

Mountcollins 1-4 Ballysteen 5-13; St Senan’s 3-11 Sean Finns 0-10

West Minor A & B Hurling Championship

Newcastle West 3-9 Granagh-Ballingarry 2-16; Askeaton-St Kierans 1-12, Tournafulla 5-13

City Junior A Football Championship

Na Piarsaigh 2-10 Monaleen 1-8

City Junior B Hurling Championship

Monaleen 4-11 Na Piarsaigh 1-12; Patrickswell 2-10 Ballybrown 2-8

City U-21 FC

Mungret St Pauls 1-9 St Patrick’s 4-8; Kildimo-Pallaskenry 1-6 Na Piarsaigh 6-13; Monaleen 7-9 Claughaun 2-11

South Senior Hurling Championship

Croom 1-15 Knockainey 1-13

U-16 Football Championship Division 1

South Liberties 4-11 Kilmallock 4-10; St Patrick’s 2-3 Monaleen 2-14; Newcastle West 2-10 Old Christians 2-7

U-16 Football Championship Division 2A

Dromcollogher-Broadford 4-18 Athea 1-5; St Kieran’s 6-7 Granagh-Ballingarry 0-2; St Mary’s-Sean Finns 2-10 Shannon Gaels 1-4

U-16 Football Championship Division 2B

Adare - Monaleen - Conceded by Monaleen; Bruff 1-9 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 5-20; Na Piarsaigh - Ballybricken Bohermore - Conceded by Ballybricken Bohermore

U-16 Football Championship Division 2C

Oola 1-1 Kilteely-Dromkeen 2-9; Cappamore 4-10 Galbally 4-2; Hospital-Herbertstown-Ahane - Conceded by Ahane; Murroe Boher-Pallasgreen - Conceded by Murroe Boher

U-16 Football 13-a-Side Cup

St Senan’s-Cois Laoi Gaels - Conceded by Cois Laoi Gaels; Ballylanders 1-3, Knockainey 10-9; Crecora-Manister 1-9 Croom 5-10

U-16 Football 11-a-side Cup

Shamrock Gaels 8-12 Bruree 8-2; Blackrock 2-3 Galtee Gaels 2-4

U-14 Football Championship Division 1

Galbally 9-20 Fr Caseys 1-3

U-14 Football Championship Division 3A

Athea 3-2 St Mary’s/Sean Finns 4-6

U-14 Hurling Cup 13-a-side

Castletown Ballyagran 3-7 Claughaun 3-8

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.