All your weekend Limerick GAA Results

There was a busy day of Limerick GAA club action this Saturday
It was another busy weekend of action on the Limerick GAA club scene - here’s a roundup of the results at adult and juvenile level.

It was another busy weekend of action on the Limerick GAA club scene - here’s a roundup of the results at adult and juvenile level.

County Hurling League Division 1

Effin 2-12, Garryspillane 1-18; Garryspillane 0-16 Patrickswell 1-11; Granagh-Ballingarry 0-15 Na Piarsaigh 2-16

County Hurling League Group 2

St Kieran’s 2-18 Castletown Ballyagran 0-9

County Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Cois Laoi Gaels 3-9, Dromin Athlacca 3-10;Glenroe-Ballybricken Bohermore - Conceded by Ballybricken Bohermore; St Mary’s-Sean Finns 2-16 Killeedy 2-2; Feenagh Kilmeedy-St Patrick’s - Conceded by St Patrick’s

East Junior B Hurling Championship

Doon 2-11 Cappamore 1-6; Caherline 2-18 Knockane 1-6

East Junior A and B Football League

Blackrock 2-9, Banogue 1-6; Ballyhoura Gaels 2-19 Tory Gaels 2-14

West Senior Football Championship

Adare 1-5, St Kieran’s 1-11

West Senior Hurling Championship

Granagh-Ballingarry 3-17 Newcastle West 3-13; Feenagh Kilmeedy 1-14 Killeedy 1-14

West Junior A Football Championship

Granagh-Ballingarry 1-6 Glin 0-17; Cappagh-Kilcornan 3-13 Feenagh Kilmeedy 1-2

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Templeglantine 1-15 Croagh Kilfinny 2-20

West Junior B Football Championship

Mountcollins 1-4 Ballysteen 5-13; St Senan’s 3-11 Sean Finns 0-10

West Minor A & B Hurling Championship

Newcastle West 3-9 Granagh-Ballingarry 2-16; Askeaton-St Kierans 1-12, Tournafulla 5-13

City Junior A Football Championship

Na Piarsaigh 2-10 Monaleen 1-8

City Junior B Hurling Championship

Monaleen 4-11 Na Piarsaigh 1-12; Patrickswell 2-10 Ballybrown 2-8

City U-21 FC

Mungret St Pauls 1-9 St Patrick’s 4-8; Kildimo-Pallaskenry 1-6 Na Piarsaigh 6-13; Monaleen 7-9 Claughaun 2-11

South Senior Hurling Championship

Croom 1-15 Knockainey 1-13

U-16 Football Championship Division 1

South Liberties 4-11 Kilmallock 4-10; St Patrick’s 2-3 Monaleen 2-14; Newcastle West 2-10 Old Christians 2-7

U-16 Football Championship Division 2A

Dromcollogher-Broadford 4-18 Athea 1-5; St Kieran’s 6-7 Granagh-Ballingarry 0-2; St Mary’s-Sean Finns 2-10 Shannon Gaels 1-4

U-16 Football Championship Division 2B

Adare - Monaleen - Conceded by Monaleen; Bruff 1-9 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 5-20; Na Piarsaigh - Ballybricken Bohermore - Conceded by Ballybricken Bohermore

U-16 Football Championship Division 2C

Oola 1-1 Kilteely-Dromkeen 2-9; Cappamore 4-10 Galbally 4-2; Hospital-Herbertstown-Ahane - Conceded by Ahane; Murroe Boher-Pallasgreen - Conceded by Murroe Boher

U-16 Football 13-a-Side Cup

St Senan’s-Cois Laoi Gaels - Conceded by Cois Laoi Gaels; Ballylanders 1-3, Knockainey 10-9; Crecora-Manister 1-9 Croom 5-10

U-16 Football 11-a-side Cup

Shamrock Gaels 8-12 Bruree 8-2; Blackrock 2-3 Galtee Gaels 2-4

U-14 Football Championship Division 1

Galbally 9-20 Fr Caseys 1-3

U-14 Football Championship Division 3A

Athea 3-2 St Mary’s/Sean Finns 4-6

U-14 Hurling Cup 13-a-side

Castletown Ballyagran 3-7 Claughaun 3-8