Limerick GAA fixtures, May 15-20

Limerick's Gaelic Grounds
Limerick GAA fixtures for the period May 15-20

Limerick GAA fixtures for the period May 15-20

THURSDAY, MAY 15

City Junior A Football League

Sponsored by D.J Daly Team Flag Ireland

Mungret home to Pallaskenry at 7pm;

Monaleen home to Patrickswell at 7pm

City Junior B Football League

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

Crecora home to Ballinacurra Gaels at 7pm

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling League

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre

Camogue Rovers v Dromin-Athlacca in Meanus at 7.15pm

West Junior A Football League

Sponsored by Davy Mann’s Hotel

Glin home to Cappagh-Kilcornan at 7.30pm

West Junior B Football League

Hanley’s Bar Knockaderry

Sean Finns home to Athea at 7.30pm;

St Kierans home to Mountcollins at 7.30pm;

St Senans home to Ballysteen at 7.30pm

FRIDAY, MAY 16

County Premier IHC

Sponsored by Greenhills Hotel

Blackrock v Hospital-Herbertstown in Kilbreedy at 8pm

City SHC Semi-final

Sponsored by Mike O’Connell’s Menswear

Patrickswell v Na Piarsaigh in Clarina at 7pm

West Junior A hurling championship

Sponsored by The Knights Inn Bar

Templeglantine v Croagh-Kilfinny in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

West Junior A Hurling League Semi Final

Sponsored by James Wright Hurleys

St Mary’s v Knockaderry in Croagh at 7.30pm (extra time to be played if required)

West Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Fr. Casey’s GAA Clubhouse

Cappagh-Kilcornan v Monagea in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

West SFC Semi Final

Sponsored by Fitzgerald Superbites

St Kierans v Adare in Askeaton at 7.30pm (extra time to be played if required)

West IFC Final

Sponsored by Davy Mann’s Hotel

St Senans v Fr Caseys in Rathkeale at 7.30pm

SATURDAY, MAY 17

County IFC

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Claughaun v Mungret in Clarina at 7.15pm;

Castlemahon v Gerald Griffins in Athea at 7.15pm

East Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ahane home to Fedamore at 7pm

East Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Caherline home to Doon at 7pm

City Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors

Old Christians home to Na Piarsaigh at 7pm

SATURDAY, MAY 17

South Junior ‘A’ Hurling League

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Bruff v Staker Wallace in Bruff at 7.15pm

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling League

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre

Blackrock v Dromin-Athlacca in Kilfinane at 7.15pm

West Junior A Hurling League Semi Final

Sponsored by James Wright Hurleys

Croagh/Kilfinny v Adare in Rathkeale at 7pm (extra time to be played if required)

West Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Fr. Casey’s GAA Clubhouse

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Glin in Newcastlewest at 7pm;

Cappagh-Kilcornan v Monagea in Knockaderry at 7pm

SUNDAY, MAY 18

County U-21 ‘B’ HC Final

Cappamore v Garryspillane in Bruff at 1pm

County U-21 ‘A’ HC Final

Pallasgreen v Monaleen in Claughaun at 7pm

Limerick IFC

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Mountcollins v Athea in Abbeyfeale at 7.15pm;

Na Piarsaigh v Oola in Cahirconlish at 7.15pm

City Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by DJ Daly Champion Hurley’s

Kildimo home to Ballybrown at 12noon;

Na Piarsaigh home to Monaleen at 12noon

South IHC Semi-Final

Sponsored by Sulley’s Hospital

Dromin-Athlacca v Croom in Hospital at 2pm

South SHC Semi Final

Effin v Kilmallock in Hospital at 3.30pm

MONDAY, MAY 19

City Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors Henry St

Mungret home to Patrickswell at 7pm;

Crecora home to Ballybrown at 7pm

South Junior ‘A’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Blackrock v Camogue Rovers in Kilfinane at 7.30pm

TUESDAY, MAY 20

County Hurling League Division 1

Bruree v Granagh-Ballingarry in Bruree at 7pm;

Dromin-Athlacca v Ballybrown in Dromin Athlacca at 7.30pm;

Hospital-Herbertstown v Murroe-Boher in St Johns Park at 7.30pm;

Na Piarsaigh v Ahane in Caherdavin at 7.30pm;

Ballybrown v Croom in Ballybrown at 7.30pm;

Garryspillane v Patrickswell in Knocklong at 7.30pm;

Blackrock v South Liberties in Kilfinane at 7.30pm

County Hurling League Division 2

Kilmallock v Caherline in Kilmallock at 7.30pm;

Tournafulla v Newcastle West in Tournafulla at 7.30pm;

Dromcollogher Broadford v Cappamore in Dromcollogher at 7.30pm;

Staker Wallace v Claughaun in Fr John Ryan Park at 7.30pm;

Kilteely-Dromkeen v Monaleen in Kilteely at 7.30pm;

Castletown-Ballyagran v Mungret St Pauls in Ballyagran at 7.30pm;

Feonanagh-Castlemahon v St Kierans in Coolyroe at 7.30pm

County Hurling League Division 3

Askeaton v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Askeaton at 7.30pm;

Templeglantine v Crecora Manister in Templeglantine at 7.30pm;

Old Christians v St Patricks in Rathbane at 7.30pm;

Fedamore v Monaleen in Fedamore at 7.30pm;

Crecora v St Marys Sean Finns in Crecora at 7.30pm

West Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Fr. Casey’s GAA Clubhouse

Fr Caseys v Newcastle West in Tournafulla at 7pm

West Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by The Villager Bar Castlemahon

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Mountcollins in Quaid Park at 7pm;

Ballysteen v Athea in Glin at 7pm; Knockaderry v Glin in Rathkeale at 7pm