Limerick GAA Results - August 14-18

The Limerick SFC final will be between Drom-Broadford and Newcastle West on Sunday, October 18
All the Limerick GAA results for the past week, August 14-18.

All the Limerick GAA results for the past week, August 14-18.

All Ireland SHC Semi-final

Clare 1-22 Limerick 0-18

All Ireland MHC Semi-final

Galway 0-23 Limerick 0-20

Junior B Hurling Championship

Feenagh Kilmeedy 1-9, Tournafulla 7-10

East Junior A Football Championship

Pallasgreen 0-5 Kilteely-Dromkeen 2-16; Ahane 1-17 South Liberties 3-9

East Junior B Football Championship

Fedamore - Ballybricken-Bohermore - Conceded by Ballybricken-Bohermore

East Junior B Hurling Championship

Caherline 0-8, Doon 2-9; South Liberties 2-10 Knockane 1-4

East Junior B Hurling Championship

Murroe Boher 2-7 Pallasgreen 4-10

Minor A & B Football Championship

Feale Rangers 0-9 Ballysteen 0-8

County Premier MFC

Newcastle West 0-9 Ballybrown 0-2

U-16 Football Championship Division 2B

Kilpeacon 3-7, Ahane 1-7

U-16 Hurling Championship Division 1

Patrickswell 4-24 Deel Rangers 3-8; Newcastle West 3-16 Adare 2-12; Na Piarsaigh 13-16 Ballybrown 0-9; Kilmallock 0-15 Doon 3-14; Ahane 2-9 Murroe Boher 5-19

U-16 Hurling Division 2A

Old Christians 2-16 Pallasgreen 0-8; Na Fianna 2-8, Kildimo-Pallaskenry 1-11; Kilmurry Incha Feenagh 6-10 Templeglantine 6-21; Killeedy 4-19 Dromcollogher Broadford 2-10

U-16 Hurling Championship Division 2B

South Liberties - Kilpeacon - Conceded by Kilpeacon; Hospital Herbertstown 2-12 Ballyhoura Gaels 7-16; Cappamore 1-8 Monaleen 4-14; Bruff 3-10 Ballybricken Bohermore 3-13

U-16 Hurling Cup 13-a-side A

Feohanagh Castlemahon 1-10 Shamrock Gaels 3-7; St Patrick’s - Tournafulla - Conceded by St Patrick’s; St Mary’s/Sean Finns 4-23 Glenroe 4-2; Bruree 3-15, Askeaton-Ballysteen 1-8

U-16 Hurling Cup 13-a-side B

Granagh-Ballingarry - Feenagh Kilmeedy - Conceded by Feenagh Kilmeedy; Cois Laoi Gaels - Croom - Conceded by Croom; Knockainey - St Kieran’s - Conceded by St Kieran’s; Claughaun 6-20 Caherline 2-5

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Ballybrown 1-13 St Patrick’s 1-13; Old Christians 2-10 Crecora Manister 2-24; Patrickswell 2-18 Mungret St Pauls 2-9; Ballybrown 2-15, Mungret St Pauls 0-8

City Junior B Hurling Championship

Monaleen 0-19 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 0-12

South Junior A Hurling Championship

Castletown Ballyagran 3-14 Kilmallock 1-11

U-14 Football Championship Division 2B

Galbally - Cappamore - Conceded by Cappamore; South Liberties 5-18 Monaleen 0-0

U-14 Hurling Championship Division 1

Ahane 2-3, Bruff 8-10; Deel Rangers 0-1, Na Piarsaigh 5-14; Mungret St Pauls 2-12, Patrickswell 1-7; Ballybrown 2-4, Deel Rangers 1-7; Bruff 2-10, Monaleen 0-3; Na Piarsaigh 2-4 Mungret St Pauls 0-11; Patrickswell 2-10, Kilmallock 3-9

U-14 Hurling Championship Division 2B

Garryspillane - South Liberties - Conceded by South Liberties; Cois Laoi Gaels 2-4 Old Christians 2-12; Cappamore 2-4 Doon 1-10

U-14 Hurling Championship Division 3

St Patrick’s - Na Piarsaigh - Conceded by Na Piarsaigh; Killeedy 0-4 Caherline 5-8; Granagh-Ballingarry 1-2, Shamrock Gaels 5-6 ; Dromcollogher Broadford - Ballybricken Bohermore - Conceded by Dromcollogher Broadford; Shamrock Gaels - Killeedy - Conceded by Killeedy; Na Piarsaigh - Granagh/Ballingarry - Conceded by Na Piarsaigh; Caherline 3-4, Dromcollogher Broadford 0-8; Ballybricken Bohermore 2-15, Hospital Herbertstown 1-6

U-14 Hurling Cup 13-a-side

Claughaun - Feohanagh Castlemahon - Conceded by Feohanagh Castlemahon; St Mary’s-Sean Finns 3-1, St Kieran’s 6-11; Knockainey 4-5, Croom 2-2; Castletown Ballyagran 6-12, Blackrock 4-2

U-14 Hurling Cup 11-a-side

Knockaderry - Glenroe - Conceded by Knockaderry; Kilteely Dromkeen 6-9 Tournafulla 0-2; Bruree 4-12, Askeaton-Ballysteen 0-2

South Minor Football Championship

Killacolla Gaels 1-9, Cnoc Gaels 2-5