Limerick GAA fixtures, March 7-11

Limerick GAA fixtures
LIMERICK GAA fixtures for the period, March 7-11

LIMERICK GAA fixtures for the period, March 7-11

FRIDAY, MARCH 7

Premier U-21 Hurling Championship

Bruff v Kilmallock in Kilbreedy at 7pm

SATURDAY, MARCH 8

South 2013 Senior Football Final

Ballylanders v Galbally in Kilbreedy at 1.30pm. (Extra Time if required)

West U-21 Hurling Championship

St Mary’s v Askeaton/St Kierans at Mick Neville Park at 3pm;

Monagea/Newcastlewest v Allaughaun Gaels at Bog Garden Rathkeale at 3pm

SUNDAY, MARCH 9

Allianz Football League Division 3

Limerick v Wexford in the Gaelic Grounds at 3pm

Allianz Hurling League Division 1B

Gaelic Grounds: Limerick v Wexford at 1.15pm

U-21 13-a-side Hurling Competition

Killeedy v Ballybricken Bohermore in Killeedy at 12noon;

Granagh Ballingarry v Feenagh Kilmeedy in Ballingarry at 12noon;

Glenroe v Fedamore in Glenroe at 12noon.

City Intermediate Hurling Championship

Ballybrown v Mungret in St Patricks at 12noon;

Monaleen v Crecora in Clarina at 12noon;

St Patrick’s v Kildimo/Pallaskenry in Mungret at 12noon

East SHC Semi Final

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ahane v Doon venue TBC at 4pm

East U-21 Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Pallasgreen v Cappamore in Pallasgreen at 4pm

South U-21 Hurling Championship

Garryspillane v St John’s in Kilbreedy at 4.15pm (Pitch 1);

Maigue Gaels v Sean Og Hanley’s in Kilbreedy at 4.15pm (Pitch 2)

Féile na nGael Div B

Croagh-Kilfinny home to Kildimo-Pallaskenry at 11am;

Pallasgreen home to Oola at 11am

Camogie National League Division 4

Martinstown: Limerick v Kerry at 12pm

All-Ireland Minor A Camogie Championship

Martinstown: Limerick v Tipperary at 2.30pm

TUESDAY, MARCH 11

Premier U-21 Hurling Championship

Na Piarsaigh v Patrickswell in Gaelic Grounds at 8pm;

St Kevins v Ballybrown in Mick Neville Park at 8pm;

Deel Rangers v Bruff in Kilbreedy at 8pm;

Ahane v Adare in Rhebogue at 8pm