Limerick GAA Fixtures for the week ahead

Limerick GAA fixtures
All the Limerick GAA Fixtures for the period August 22-27.

All the Limerick GAA Fixtures for the period August 22-27.

Thursday, August 22

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St.

Mungret v St. Patrick’s in Monaleen at 7pm

City Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Ballybrown v Monaleen in Clarina at 7pm

South Minor Hurling Championship

Bruff v Killacolla Gaels in Kilbreedy at 7pm.

Friday, August 23

Limerick SFC

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Newcastle West v St Patricks in Askeaton at 6.45pm

Limerick IFC

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Bruff v Gerald Griffins in Croagh at 6.45pm; Claughaun v Croom in Clarina at 6.45pm

Limerick IHC Relegation Semi Final

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Caherline in Hospital at 6.45pm

Premier MHC

Mungret/St. Pauls v Doon in Mungret at 7pm; Ahane v Adare in Ahane at 7pm; Na Piarsiagh v Patrickswell in Caherdavin at 7pm; Ballybrown v Kilmallock in Clarina at 7pm

Minor Hurling 13-a-side Championship

South Liberties v Croom in Knockea at 7pm; Garryspillane v Kileedy in Knocklong at 7pm; Caherline v Mahoonagh in Caherline at 7pm; Templeglantine v Granagh/Ballingarry in Templeglantine at 7pm

City/East Minor Hurling

Naomh Brid v Monaleen in Caherlly at 7.30pm; Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Cappamore in Pallaskenry at 7.30pm; Pallasgreen v St Michaels in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm; Kilpeacon v Murroe/Boher in Crecora at 7.30 pm

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Blackrock v Camogue Rovers in Kilbreedy at 7pm; Castletown/Ballyagran v Dromin/Athlacca in Bruff at 7pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by the Knights Inn Bar

Feohanagh v Monagea at Newcastlewest at 7pm; Adare v Tournafulla at Knockaderry at 7pm.

Saturday, August 24

Limerick SFC

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products

Pallasgreen v Adare in Bruff at 6.45pm

Limerick IFC

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Athea v Mungret in Askeaton at 5pm; St. Senan’s v St. Marys/Sean Finns in Askeaton at 6.45pm

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

Ballybrown v Patrickswell in Kildimo at 7pm; Na Piarsaigh v Old Christians in Claughaun at 7pm

East JHC ‘A’ Semi Finals

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ahane v Doon in Cappamore at 6.30pm; Kilteely/Dromkeen v Fedamore in Caherconlish at 6.30pm

South Junior ‘A’ Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Ballylanders v Castletown/Ballyagran in Kilfinane at 7pm

West JFC ‘A’ Quarter Final

Sponsored by Fr.Casey’s G.A.A. Club House

Cappagh/Kilcornan v Newcastle West in Bog Garden Rathkeale at 7pm

(Extra time if required).

Sunday, August 25

Limerick SFC

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products

Monaleen v St Kierans in the Bog Garden at 6.45pm; Ballylanders v Mountcollins in Feenagh at 5pm; Ballysteen v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Newcastle West at 6.45pm

Limerick IFC

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Cappamore v Oola in Caherconlish at 6.45pm; Hospital/Herbertstown v Na Piarsaigh in Caherelly at 6.45pm

Limerick Senior Hurling League Final

Kilmallock v Na Piarsaigh in Mick Neville Park at 7pm

South Junior ‘A’ Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Banogue v Galtee Gaels in Kilbreedy pitch 1 at 12noon; Blackrock v Bruree in Kilbreedy pitch 2 at 12noon

South Junior ‘B’ Football Championship

Bruff v Camogue Rovers in Hospital at 12noon

West JFC ‘A’ Quarter Final

Sponsored by Fr.Casey’s G.A.A. Club House

Monagea v Granagh/Ballingarry in Quaid Park at 7pm (Extra time if required)

West JFC ‘B’ Play Off

Sponsored by the Village Bar Castlemahon

Sean Finns v Glin at Askeaton at 7pm (Extra time if required).

Tuesday, August 27

County Premier MHC

Kilmallock v Doon in Kilmallock at 6.30pm; Ahane v St. Mungret St Pauls in Ahane at 6.30pm; Ballybrown v Na Piarsaigh in Ballybrown at 6.30pm; Adare v Patrickswell in Adare at 6.30pm

Premier Minor Football Championship

Monaleen v Newcastlewest in Monaleen at 7pm

East U-21 Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

St. Kevin’s v Pallasgreen in Fedamore at 7pm; Cappamore v Naomh Brid in Cappamore at 7pm.

South Minor Football Championship

Glenacurrane v KIllacolla Gaels in Kilbreedy at 6.30pm; Bruff v Cnoc Gaels in Knocklong at 6.30pm