Limerick GAA results

Limerick GAA fixtures
All the weekend Limerick GAA results

All the weekend Limerick GAA results

County Premier MHC Final

Doon 2-17, Na Piarsaigh 1-18

County Premier MFC semi-final

Fr Caseys 2-12, Rathkeale-Ardagh 0-6

County Junior A Hurling Championship quarter finals

Kilteely Dromkeen 0-16, Staker Wallace 1-11;

Feohanagh-Castlemahon 2-19, Patrickswell 0-4;

Na Piarsaigh 0-10 Feenagh-Kilmeedy 0-15

County Junior A Football quarter finals

Feohanagh-Castlemahon 2-14, Patrickswell 1-4;

Glin 3-19, Na Piarsaigh 1-5;

Kilteely-Dromkeen 1-15, Ballylanders 1-9;

Ahane 0-8, Galtee Gaels 1-9

County Junior B Hurling Championship quarter finals

Monaleen 0-7, Feohanagh-Castlemahon 0-10;

Dromin-Athlacca 1-9, Doon 1-13;

Blackrock 1-17 Pallasgreen 0-15

South U-21 Football Championship

Castletown-Ballyagran 1-15, Blackrock 1-6

West U-21 Football Championship

Ballysteen-Adare - Conceded by Adare

County Minor B Football Championship

Glennacurrane 5-16, Cappamore 2-8

Minor A & B Hurling Championship

Dromcollogher-Broadford 1-11, Tournafulla 1-19

City East Minor Hurling Championship

Kildimo-Pallaskenry 0-9, Monaleen 0-21;

St Michaels 2-5, Murroe Boher 1-10

U-13 football league Division 1A

Mungret St Pauls - Newcastle West - Conceded by Newcastle West

U-13 football league division 1B

Claughaun 1-4, Galbally 1-4

U-13 football league Division 2A

Glin -, Dromcollogher-Broadford - Conceded by Glin;

Deel Rangers 3-2, Granagh-Ballingarry 3-4;

Granagh-Ballingarry 1-1, St Kieran’s 4-7;

Dromcollogher-Broadford 2-4, Deel Rangers 4-8

U-13 football league Division 2B

Pallasgreen - St Patrick’s - Conceded by St Patrick’s;

Bruff 1-3, Ballybrown 4-8

U-13 football league Division 3

Cappagh-Kilcornan 6-4, Askeaton-Ballysteen 2-2

U-13 football league 13 a side

Blackrock - Shamrock Gaels - Conceded by Shamrock Gaels

U-13 football league 11 a side

Ballybricken-Bohermore 3-6, Galtee Gaels 1-2;

Galtee Gaels 1-4, Kilteely-Dromkeen 5-9;

Ballylanders 4-0, Ballybricken-Bohermore 2-3