Limerick GAA Fixtures, June 13-19

editorial image
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period June 13-19

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period June 13-19

THURSDAY JUNE 13

County Junior A hurling league semi final

Staker Wallace v Doon in Caherconlish at 7.30pm

County Junior A football league semi finals

Monaleen v Fr Casey’s/Glin in Feenagh at 7.30pm;

Ballylanders v Pallasgreen in Hospital at 7.30pm

County Junior B football league semi final

Fedamore v Camogue Rovers in Crecora at 7.30pm.

FRIDAY JUNE 14

County Senior Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Hyundai Limerick Motor Centre

Ballybrown v Kilmallock in Gaelic Grounds at 7.30pm

County Intermediate Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt

Pallasgreen v Knockaderry in Bruff at 7.30pm;

Kildimo Pallaskenry v Cappamore in Claughaun at 7.30pm;

Bruff v Dromin/Athlacca in Kilmallock at 7.30pm;

Caherline v St. Kieran’s in Mungret at 7.30pm;

Glenroe v Mungret in Ballyagran at 7.30pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Adare v Feohanagh in Knockaderry at 7.30pm.

SATURDAY JUNE 15

County Senior Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Hyundai Limerick Motor Centre

Garryspillane v Ahane in Bruff at 7.30pm;

Murroe/Boher v Knockainey in Caherconlish at 7.30pm;

Bruree v Adare in Ballingarry at 7.30pm

County Intermediate Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt

Blackrock v Monaleen in Hospital at 7.30pm;

Newcastle West v Killeedy in Tournafulla at 7.30pm

County Junior B football league semi final

Kildimo v St. Kieran’s in Askeaton at 7.30pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Askeaton v Croagh/Kilfinny in Rathkeale at 7pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Granagh/Ballingarry v Knockaderry in Feenagh at 7pm;

Templeglantine v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Newcastle West at 7pm;

St Kierans v Feohanagh in Knockaderry at 7pm

U-14 football championship Division 1

Old Christians v Deel Rangers at 11:30am

SUNDAY, JUNE 16

County Senior Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Hyundai Limerick Motor Centre

Granagh/Ballingarry v Patrickswell in Kilmallock at 2pm;

Doon v Na Piarsaigh in Kilmallock at 3.30pm;

Effin v Hospital/Herbertstown in Kilfinane at 7.30pm;

South Liberties v Croom in Bruff at 7.30pm

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt

Claughaun v Ballybricken/Bohermore in Cahirconlish at 7.30pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

St Mary’s v Tournafulla in Dromcollogher at 2pm;

Feenagh/Kilmeedy v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Newcastle West at 7pm;

Adare v Feohanagh in Knockaderry at 7pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Tournafulla v Newcastle West in Templeglantine at 7pm

U-14 hurling Cup 11-a-side

Knockaderry v Kilteely-Dromkeen at 11am

MONDAY, JUNE 17

For all U14 hurling and football fixtures, first named team at home, all games throw in at 7pm

U-14 Hurling Championship Division 1

Ballybrown v Na Piarsaigh;

Monaleen v Mungret St Pauls;

Ahane v Kilmallock; Bruff v Patrickswell

U-14 Hurling Championship Division 2

South Liberties v Pallasgreen; Doon v Old Christians; Garryspillane v Cois Laoi Gaels

U-14 Hurling Championship Division 3

Shamrock Gaels v Caherline;

Granagh/Ballingarry v Dromcollogher Broadford;

St Patrick’s v Hospital Herbertstown;

Na Piarsaigh v Ballybricken Bohermore;

U-14 Hurling Cup 11-a-side

Tournafulla v Murroe Boher;

Glenroe v Askeaton-Ballysteen;

Kilteely Dromkeen v Bruree

U-14 hurling Cup 13-a-side

St Mary’s/Sean Finns v Castletown Ballyagran;

Croom v Claughaun; Knockainey v Blackrock

TUESDAY, JUNE 18

County Junior B Hurling League Final

Templeglantine v St Kierans or Feohanagh in Coolcappa at 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 19

South Intermediate Football Championship Final

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Bruff v Croom in Hospital at 7.30pm

South Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Ballyhoura Gaels v Bruree in Kilfinane at 7.30pm;

Knockainey v Trinity Gaels in Knockainey 7.30pm

U-14 Football Championship Division 1

Monaleen v Deel Rangers;

Mungret St Pauls v Old Christians;

Kilmallock v Newcastle West

U-14 Football Championship Division 2

Fr Casey’s v Na Piarsaigh;

Oola v South Liberties;

Galbally v Paillasgreen;

Glin v Bruff;

Cappamore v Monaleen

U-14 Football Championship Division 3

Cappagh/Kilcornan v Killeedy;

Hospital Herbertstown v Ballybricken Bohermore;

Kilpeacon v Shamrock Gaels;

Dromcollogher Broadford v Athea;

Granagh/Ballingarry v St Kieran’s;

Claughaun v Mungret St Pauls;

U-14 Football Championship 11-a-side

Bruree v Murroe Boher;

Ballylanders v Kilteely Dromkeen;

Caherconlish v St Senan’s

U-14 Football Championship 13-a-side

St Mary’s/Sean Finns v Knockainey;

Croom v Blackrock