Limerick GAA Results, July 29-August 5

Breaking out of defence Effin's John Dillon during their Limerick SHC clash with Kilmallock
Limerick GAA results for the period July 29 to August 5

Limerick GAA results for the period July 29 to August 5

County Senior Hurling Championship Group 1

Ahane 7-19, Croom 0-11

Garryspillane 1-10, South Liberties 1-18

County Senior Hurling Championship Group 2

Na Piarsaigh 1-18, Patrickswell 1-12

Doon 1-20, Granagh-Ballingarry 1-13

County Senior Hurling Championship Group 3

Adare 0-11, Knockainey 1-12

Murroe-Boher 3-20, Bruree 4-10

County Senior Hurling Championship Group 4

Ballybrown 3-15, Hospital-Herbertstown 0-6

Kilmallock 3-11, Effin 0-9

County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1

Monaleen 1-16, Knockaderry 1-16

Blackrock 1-17, Pallasgreen 3-11

County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2

Newcastle West 1-11, Kildimo-Pallaskenry 0-13

Killeedy 1-17, Cappamore GAA Culb 1-18

County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 3

Bruff 5-14, Caherline 1-8

Dromin-Athlacca 2-8, St Kieran’s 0-11

County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 4

Glenroe 3-14, Ballybricken-Bohermore 1-11

Mungret St Pauls 0-14, Claughaun 1-7

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Feohanagh Castlemahon 1-14, Tournafulla 1-14

West Junior B Hurling Championship

St Kieran’s 1-9, Feenagh-Kilmeedy 1-12

West Junior A Football Championship

Cappagh-Kilcornan 0-8, Feohanagh-Castlemahon 1-16

Glin 0-11, Granagh-Ballingarry 0-5

East Junior B Football Championship

Knockane 0-4, Fedamore 1-10

East Junior A hurling Championship

Kilteely-Dromkeen 1-19, Ahane 0-13

County Premier Minor Football Championship

Newcastle West 4-13, Rathkeale Ardagh 0-4

County Minor Football 13 aside Competition

South Liberties -, Monagea - Conceded by Monagea

Granagh/Ballingarry 2-8, Galtee Gaels 2-6

U-16 Football Championship Division 1

St Patrick’s 3-7, Kilmallock 1-7

U16 hurling championship division 1

Murroe Boher 2-9, Na Piarsaigh 2-9

Doon 4-23, Ahane 1-6

Ballybrown 0-6, Patrickswell 11-9

Deel Rangers 0-7, Newcastle West 6-6

U16 hurling Division 2A championship

Kildimo-Pallaskenry 7-13, Killeedy 5-11

Templeglantine 4-14, Na Fianna 7-5

Pallasgreen -, Kilmurry Incha Feenagh - Conceded by Kilmurry Incha Feenagh

Dromcollogher Broadford 0-9, Mungret St Pauls 0-14

U16 hurling championship division 2B

Kilpeacon 3-8, Cappamore 4-16

Ballyhoura Gaels 4-8, Bruff 1-19

Ballybricken-Bohermore 6-12, Garryspillane 1-6

U16 hurling Cup 13 a side A

Tournafulla 4-10, Glenroe 0-3

Shamrock Gaels 2-2, Bruree 2-17

Askeaton -, St Patrick’s - Conceded by St Patrick’s

U16 hurling cup 13 a side B

St Kieran’s 2-6, Feenagh Kilmeedy 2-6

Croom 0-1, Claughaun 4-25

Caherline 3-3, Knockainey 2-11

City Junior A Hurling Championship

St Patrick’s 1-21, Old Christians 3-12

South Junior B Hurling Championship

Dromin Athlacca 1-15, Bruree 0-6

U14 Hurling championship Division 1

Deel Rangers 0-5, Bruff 5-7

Kilmallock 0-12, Na Piarsaigh 1-8

Monaleen 2-10, Ahane 2-10

Mungret St Pauls 12-21, Ballybrown 0-1

U14 hurling championship division 2A:

Croagh Kilfinny -, Kilpeacon - Conceded by Kilpeacon

Templeglantine 5-11, Kildimo-Pallaskenry 5-2

Adare 2-4, Newcastle West 3-17

U14 hurling championship Division 2B

Pallasgreen 1-2, Cois Laoi Gaels 11-17

Old Christians 5-19, Cappamore 1-3

Doon 2-13, Garryspillane 0-4

U14 hurling championship division 3:

Killeedy -, Na Piarsaigh - Conceded by Na Piarsaigh

Granagh-Ballingarry 3-6, St Patrick’s 4-10

Dromcollogher-Broadford 0-0, Shamrock Gaels 10-10

U14 Hurling Cup 13 a side

St Kieran’s 2-4, Croom 0-2

Claughaun 0-3, Knockainey 5-9

Blackrock 4-8, St Mary’s Sean Finns 5-6

St Mary’s-Sean Finns 4-8, Feohanagh Castlemahon 1-2

U14 hurling cup 11 a side

Murroe Boher -, Bruree - Conceded by Murroe Boher

Glenroe 1-3, Kilteely-Dromkeen 9-5

City Minor Football Championship

Claughaun 2-8, St Patrick’s 1-7

Kilpeacon 0-8, Mungret St Pauls 2-11