Limerick GAA Fixtures, April 4-10

editorial image
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period April 4-10

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period April 4-10

THURSDAY, APRIL 4

East Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd Junior A & B Football League

Knockane v Fedamore in Knockane at 6.45pm; Oola v Kilteely-Dromkeen in Oola at 6.45pm; South Liberties v Ahane in Knockea at 6.45pm

U-16 football cup 13 a side at 6.45

Ballybricken Bohermore v Feohanagh Castlemahon;

FRIDAY, APRIL 5

County Minor Football 13 aside Competition R1

Granagh-Ballingarry v Adare in Ballingarry at 6.30pm; Monagea v St Kierans in Monagea at 6.30pm; Galtee Gaels v Mahoonagh in Kilbehenny at 6.30pm; St Senans v South Liberties in Foynes at 6.30pm; Granagh-Ballingarry v Galtee Gaels in Ballingarry at 6.30pm

County Premier Minor Football Championship R1

Rathkeale Ardagh v Ballybrown in The Bog Garden at 6.30pm; Newcastle West v Oola in Newcastle West at 6.30pm; Galbally v Fr Caseys in Galbally at 6.30pm

East Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd East U-21 B Hurling Championship Final

Pallasgreen v Naomh Brid in Murroe at 6.30pm

SATURDAY, APRIL 6

Feile na nGael A Quarter-Finals

Monaleen V Adare 16:00

Feile na nGael ‘B Quarter-Final

Kildimo-Pallaskenry V Garryspillane 18:30

SUNDAY, APRIL 7

County Senior Hurling League Group 1 R1

Kilmallock v Bruree in Kilmallock at 6pm; Knockainey v Granagh Ballingarry in Knockainey at 6pm; Adare v Croom in Adare at 6pm; Effin v Ballybrown in Effin at 6pm

County Senior Hurling League Group 2 R1

Patrickswell v Na Piarsaigh in Patrickswell at 6pm; Hospital-Herbertstown v Murroe Boher in St Johns Park at 6pm; South Liberties v Garryspillane in Dooley Park at 6pm; Ahane v Doon in Ahane at 6pm

County Intermediate Hurling League R1

Blackrock v Dromin Athlacca in Kilfinane at 6pm; Pallasgreen v Ballybricken Bohermore in Pallasgreen at 6pm; Monaleen v Caherline in Monaleen at 6pm; Glenroe v Bruff in Glenroe at 6pm

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2 R1

St Kierans v Newcastlewest in Coolcappa at 6pm; Knockaderry v Killeedy in Knockaderry at 6pm; Mungret v Kildimo Pallaskenry in Mungret at 6pm; Cappamore v Claughaun in Cappamore at 6pm

County Premier Junior Hurling League R1

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Kilmallock in Dromcollogher Broadford at 12noon; Crecora Manister v Monagea in Crecora at 6pm; Castletown Ballyagran v Feenagh Kilmeedy in Ballyagran at 6pm; Feohanagh Castlemahon v Tournafulla in Coolyroe at 6pm

County Junior Hurling League R1

Askeaton v Croagh Kilfinny in Askeaton at 6.30pm; Monaleen v Mungret in Monaleen at 12noon; Murroe Boher v Old Christians in Murroe at 12noon; Staker Wallace v Fedamore in Martinstown at 6.30pm

East Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd East Intermediate Hurling Championship

Pallasgreen v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Pallasgreen at 6pm

Feile na nGael A Quarter-Finals at 11am

Mungret St Paul’s V Bruff; Patrickswell V Ahane; Na Piarsaigh V Kilmallock;

Feile na nGael B Quarter-Finals at 11am

Ballybricken Bohermore V Granagh/Ballingarry 15:00; Old Christians V Croagh Kilfinny 17:00; Doon V Pallasgreen 17:00

MONDAY APRIL 8

All games 18:45, first named team at home

U-16 hurling championship division 1 Round 1

Patrickswell V Doon; Newcastle West V Murroe Boher; Kilmallock V Na Piarsaigh; Deel Rangers V Adare; Ballybrown V Ahane;

U-16 hurling championship division 2

South Liberties V Ballyhoura Gaels; Kilpeacon V Monaleen; Hospital Herbertstown V Garryspillane; Cappamore V Ballybricken Bohermore; Old Christians V Kildimo-Pallaskenry; Pallasgreen V Templeglantine; Na Fianna V Mungret St Paul’s; Kilmurry Incha Feenagh V Dromcollogher Broadford;

U-16 hurling Cup 13 a side

Tournafulla V Bruree; St Mary’s Sean Finns V Shamrock Gaels; Glenroe V St Patrick’s; St Kieran’s V Claughaun

TUESDAY, APRIL 9

Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd Junior B Hurling League

Murroe-Boher v Caherline in Murroe at 6.45pm; South Liberties v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Knockea at 6.45pm; Cappamore v Pallasgreen in Cappamore at 6.45pm

Feile Peil na nÒg B

Oola V Galbally

WEDNESDAY APRIL 10

First named team at home. All games 18:30

U-15 football league Division 1

Fr Caseys V Claughaun; South Liberties V Kilmallock; Monaleen V Ballybrown; Newcastle West V Mungret St Paul’s;

U-15 football division 2

Glin V Deel Rangers; Askeaton V Dromcollogher Broadford; St Patrick’s V Old Christians; Galbally V Pallasgreen;

U-15 football league division 3

Athea V Killeedy; Ballybricken Bohermore V St Mary’s Sean Finns;

U-15 football league division 11 a side Round 3

Ballylanders V Galtee Gaels; Shamrock Gaels V Castletown Ballyagran; Bruree V Croom.