Limerick GAA Results, May 22-25

editorial image
All the recent Limerick GAA results for the period May 22-25.

All the recent Limerick GAA results for the period May 22-25.

County Senior Football League

Dromcollogher-Broadford 5-13 St Senan’s 0-8; Monaleen 2-13 Newcastle West 1-9; Adare 1-14 St Kieran’s 2-9; Oola 2-8 Mountcollins 1-10

County Intermediate Football League

Athea 1-10 Bruff 2-7

County Junior Football League

Galtee Gaels 3-8 Castletown/Ballyagran 1-8; Ahane 0-10 Ballylanders 2-7;

County Senior Hurling League

South Liberties 0-17 Murroe/Boher 1-10; Garryspillane 1-14 Hospital/Herbertstown 1-11; Kilmallock 0-14 Granagh/Ballingarry 0-10

County Intermediate Hurling League

Kildimo/Pallaskenry 2-12 Knockaderry 2-10; Caherline 1-14 Pallasgreen 0-15; Glenroe 4-17 Dromin/Athlacca 2-10

County Junior Premier Hurling League

Feenagh/Kilmeedy 1-7 Feohanagh/Castlemahon 4-14

City Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by DJ Daly Champion Hurley’s

Ballybrown 4-24 Old Christains 2-10; Mungret received walkover from Na Piarsaigh

City Junior A Hurling league Semi Finals

Sponsored by DJ Daly Champion Hurley’s

Ballybrown 1-6 St Patrick’s 0-9; Na Piarsaigh 2-12 Patrickswell 2-11

City Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Horse and Hound Bar

Monaleen 2-20 Claughaun 0-2

City Junior A Football League

Morrison’s Bar & Lounge

Ballybrown 3-9 Patrickswell 1-9; Mungret 2-9 Na Piarsaigh 0-9; Monaleen 2-10 Patrickswell 1-2

City Junior B Football League

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

Claughaun 3-11 Ballinacurra Gaels 3-05

East Intermediate Hurling League Final

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance

Caherline 1-14 Pallasgreen 0-15

East Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance

Doon 2-16 Kilteely/Dromkeen 2-7

East Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance

Doon 1-9 Pallasgreen 1-8

East Junior A and B Football League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance

Fedamore received walkover from Oola; Knockane 0-8 South Liberties 0-8; Pallasgreen 1-11 Fedamore 0-8; South Liberties 1-12 Oola 1-7

South Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre

Staker Wallace 2-12 Kilmallock 1-9

South Junior B Hurling League Semi Finals

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre

Dromin/Athlacca 1-19 Bruree 0-10; Blackrock 2-15 Castletown/Ballyagran 1-15

South Junior ‘B’ Football League

Camogue Rovers 2-13 Galbally 1-05

West Junior B Football Championship

Mountcollins 0-14 Feenagh/Kilmeedy 1-10; Dromcollogher/Broadford 4-14 Knockaderry 0-8

West Junior A Football League

Cappagh/Kilcornan 1-14 Granagh/Ballingarry 1-9; Glin received walkover from Granagh/Ballingarry; Fr Caseys 2-12 Newcastlewest 1-9

West Junior B Football League Semi Finals

St Senans 1-14 Glin 4-15; St Kierans 1-8 Athea 1-5

West Junior B Hurling League

Granagh/Ballingarry 1-13 Templeglantine 1-17