Limerick GAA Fixtures, May 9-14

After the start of the Limerick SFC last weekend, the main attraction this weekend is the Limerick SHC. Pictured is Newcastle West's Gavin Reidy of Newcastle West during last week's win over Pallasgreen
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period May 9-14

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period May 9-14

THURSDAY, MAY 9

Morrison’s Bar & Lounge City JFL ‘A’

Monaleen v Na Piarsaigh in Monaleen at 7pm;

Ballybrown v Patrickswell in Clarina at 7pm

West JFL ‘B’

Gerald Griffins v St Senans in Ballyhahill at 7.30pm;

Sean Finns v Athea in Rathkeale at 7.30pm;

St Kierans v Mountcollins in Coolcappagh at 7.30pm;

Ballysteen v Glin in Ballysteen at 7.30pm.

South Minor Hurling League

Knockainey v Sean Og Hanley’s in Knockainey 7.15pm.

FRIDAY, MAY 10

Hyundai Limerick Motor Centre SHC

Croom v Garryspillane in Kilmallock at 7.30pm

Knockainey v Bruree in Bruff at 7pm

Nick Greene Sportsground Limerick IHC

Cappamore v Newcastlewest in Clarina at 7pm;

Killeedy v Kildimo/Pallaskenry in Feenagh at 7pm;

St Kierans v Bruff in Ballingarry at 7pm

County Junior Premier Hurling League

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Feenagh/Kilmeedy in Dromcollogher at 7.15pm

Naughton’s Fuel & Oil City MFC

St Patrick’s v Na Piarsaigh in Rhebogue at 7pm

SATURDAY, MAY 11

Hyundai Limerick Motor Centre SHC

Ahane v South Liberties in Caherconlish at 6.45pm;

Adare v Murroe/Boher in Claughaun at 7pm

Nick Greene Sportsground Limerick IHC

Knockaderry v Blackrock in Ballyagran at 7pm;

Dromin/Athlacca v Caherline in Hospital at 7.30pm;

Claughaun v Glenroe in Caherelly at 7pm

South JFL ‘B’

Galtee Gaels v Camogue Rovers in Kilbehenny 7.15pm

West Junior A Hurling league

Askeaton v St Marys at Askeaton at 7pm

West Junior B Hurling League

Templeglantine v Newcastlewest at Templeglantine at 7pm.

SUNDAY, MAY 12

Hyundai Limerick Motor Centre SHC

Kilmallock v Hospital/Herbertstown in Bruff at 5.30pm

Effin v Ballybrown in Kilmallock at 3pm

Na Piarsaigh v Granagh/Ballingarry in Clarina at 7pm;

Patrickswell v Doon in Bruff at 7pm

Nick Greene Sportsground Limerick IHC

Monaleen v Pallasgreen in Cahirconlish at 2pm;

Mungret v Ballybricken/Bohermore in Claughaun at 2pm

South Minor Football League Final

Cnoc Gaels v Glenacurrane in Kilbreedy at 12noon

West Intermediate Hurling Championship

Feohanagh v Tournafulla at Dromcollogher at 3pm

Junior B Football League

Ballysteen v Glin at Ballysteen at TBC.

TUESDAY, MAY 14

Limerick IFC

Mungret v Croom in Bog Garden Rathkeale at 7.30pm

Senior Football League

St Kierans v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Coolcappa at 7pm

Horse and Hound Bar City JFL ‘B’

Claughaun v Ballybrown in Claughaun at 7pm

Ryan & Riordan Insurances East JHL ‘B’

Ballybricken/Bohermore v Cappamore in Caherelly at 7pm; Doon v South Liberties in Doon at 7pm; Pallasgreen v Murroe/Boher in Pallasgreen at 7pm

South Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong

Bruree v Blackrock in Bruree 7.15pm; Dromin/Athlacca v Castletown/Ballyagran in Athlacca 7.15pm

West Junior A Hurling League

St Marys v Adare at Rathkeale at 7.30pm; Croagh Kilfinny v Templeglantine at Croagh at 7.30pm