Limerick GAA fixtures Thursday 22 - Tuesday 24 October

Limerick GAA fixtures Thursday 22 - Tuesday 24 October
It is a busy few days on the Limerick GAA scene with seven county finals taking place. Here is the full fixture list from Thursday to Tuesday.

It is a busy few days on the Limerick GAA scene with seven county finals taking place. Here is the full fixture list from Thursday to Tuesday.

Thursday October 22

County Minor A Football Championship Semi Final

Galbally v Ballysteen in Kilbreedy at 8pm (extra time if required)

Friday October 23

County Junior B Hurling Championship Final

Sponsored by Woodlands House Hotel

Granagh-Ballingarry v Monaleen in Gaelic Grounds at 8.15pm

U-21 13-a-side Hurling Semi Finals

Glenroe v Staker Wallace in Knocklong at 8pm

County Minor B Hurling Final

Ballybrown v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Gaelic Grounds at 6.45pm

U-14 Football Division 1 Championship Final

Fr Caseys v Newcastle West in Mick Neville Park at 7pm;

Saturday October 24

County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Final

Sponsored by LIT

Bruree v Knockainey in Kilmallock at 2pm

County Intermediate Hurling Championship Final

Sponsored by Nick Grene Sportsground Mgt

Cappamore v Feohanagh in Kilmallock at 3.45pm

County Junior A Hurling Championship Final

Sponsored by Woodlands House Hotel

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Na Piarsaigh in Bruff at 3.45pm

County Junior A Football Championship Final

Sponsored by Woodlands House Hotel

Cappagh v Galtee Gaels in Bruff at 2pm

County Minor A Football Semi Final

Galbally v Ballysteen in Ballyagran at 3pm (extra time if required)

County Minor 13-a-side Football Competition Final Replay

Athea v Ballylanders in Ballyagran at 12noon (extra time if required)

City U-21 Football Championship

Sponsored by J.J. Kenneally, Wickham St.

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Mungret in Kildimo at 4pm

U-13 Football Division 2 Final

Kilpeacon v Galbally in St John’s Park, Hospital at 2pm

U-13 Division 3 Hurling Final

Caherline V Blackrock in St John’s Park, Hospital at 12noon

Sunday October 25

County Minor A Hurling Semi Final

South Liberties v Rathkeale-Granagh-Ballingarry in Clarina at 12noon (extra time if required)

Monday October 26

County Minor B Football Semi Final

Na Piarsaigh v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Caherconlish at 3pm (extra time if required)

West Senior Hurling Final

Adare v Granagh-Ballingarry in The Bog Garden at 3pm

South U-21 Football Championship R2

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Ballylanders v Galbally in Kilbehenny at 4pm

Tuesday October 27

County Football League

St Patricks v Rathkeale in Mick Neville Park at 8pm