This week’s Limerick GAA results

It was a busy week on the GAA front in Limerick and here are the results from the matches
County

County

Senior Hurling Championship Group 2

Doon 5-17 Croom 1-07

Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2

Kildimo/Pallaskenry 2-15 Feohanagh 0-14

Glenroe 3-19 Newcastlewest 1-10

Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 1

Doon 2-21 Adare 1-09

Doon 2-17 Mungret St. Pauls 0-12

City East Minor Hurling Championship

Claughaun/Old Christians 1-20 Ahane 0-10

Kildimo/Pallaskenry 7-21 St Lawerences 1-14

Ballybricken/Bohermore 5-07 Ballybrown 2-12

Monaleen 5-19 South Liberties 0-05

Ballybricken/Bohermore 0-11 Ahane 0-09

Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition

Askeaton 2-16 Templeglantine 3-06

County Hurling League Division 1

Na Piarsaigh 3-28 Patrickswell 1-08

County Hurling League Division 3

Knockaderry 0-11 St Kierans 0-06

Mungret/St. Pauls 0-17 Knockaderry 0-15

Premier Minor Football Championship Group 1

Mungret St. Pauls 5-11 Adare 2-06

Kildimo/Pallaskenry 5-08 South Liberties 2-13

Premier Minor Football Championship Group 2

Monaleen 5-11 St. Patricks 0-02

Crecora/Manister 4-12 Gatlee Gaels 3-14

Ballylanders 6-17 Kilteely/Dromkeen 3-04

Minor Football 13 aside Competition

Ballylanders 0-13 Galtee Gaels 1-10

City GAA

Junior A Hurling Championship

Patrickswell 1-13 Crecora/Manister 1-12

Na Piarsaigh 2-22 St Patricks 3-11

Junior B Hurling Championship

Mungret 4-20 Claughaun 1-03

Junior A Football Championship

Kildimo/Pallaskenry 2-16 Patrickswell 0-04

Monaleen 2-15 Na Piarsaigh 1-03

Junior B Football Championship

Ballinacurra Gaels 3-09 St Patrick’s 0-13

East GAA Junior A Hurling Championship

Ahane 2-12 Ballybricken/Bohermore 1-10

Doon received walkover from Kilteely/Dromkeen

Junior B Hurling Championship

Murroe/Boher 3-12 South Liberties 0-16

Knockane 3-06 Fedamore 2-14

South GAA

Junior A Hurling Championship

Staker Wallace 2-17 Bruff 1-09

Kilmallock 3-19 Castletown/Ballyagran 2-14

Minor Hurling Championship

Bruff 3-13 Knockainey 0-12

Garryspillane 4-13 Bruff 2-15

Ballyhoura Gaels 3-08 Killacolla Gaels 1-14

Knockainey 1-15 Hospital/Herberstown 0-15

Junior B Football Championship

Camogue Rovers 3-07 Galtee Gaels 2-08

Galbally 0-08 Effin 0-06

West G.A.A.

Junior A Football Championship Semi Final

Monagea 1-09 Newcastlewest 2-05

Junior B Football Championship Semi Final

St Senans 1-16 Dromcollogher/Broadford 3-10 (AET)

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.