Limerick GAA Fixtures August 20-26

Limerick GAA fixtures
LIMERICK GAA fixtures for August 20-26.

LIMERICK GAA fixtures for August 20-26.

THURSDAY AUGUST 20

County Hurling League Division 2 Round 2

Knockainey v Granagh-Ballingarry in Knockainey at 7pm

City East Minor Hurling Championship Round 5

South Liberties v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Dooley Park at 7pm

City Junior B Football Championship Round 5

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland

Claughaun v Ballybrown in Claughaun at 7pm

South Minor Hurling Championship

Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock

Garryspillane v Ballyhoura Gaels in Glenroe at 7pm

West Junior B Football Championship Semi Final Replay

St Senans v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Newcastle West at 6.30pm (extra time if required)

FRIDAY AUGUST 21

City Junior A Football Championship Semi Final

Sponsored by Horse & Hound Bar

Monaleen v Na Piarsaigh in Ballinacurra at 7pm

City Intermediate Football Championship Final

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland

Mungret v Claughaun in Rathbane at 7pm

East Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Pierse Motor

Kilteely-Dromkeen v Ahane in Kilteely at 7pm

East Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Pierse Motor

Fedamore v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Fedamore at 7pm

South Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Ballylanders v Galtee Gaels in Hospital at 7pm

West Junior A Football Championship Semi Final

Cappagh v Gerald Griffins at Askeaton at 6.45pm

South Minor B Hurling Semi Final

St Kierans v Daithi Brudairs in Knockaderry at 6.45pm (extra time if required)

SATURDAY AUGUST 22

All Ireland U-21 Hurling Championship Semi Final

Limerick v Galway in Thurles at 6pm

South Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Dan Dooley Ford Centre

Garryspillane v Staker Wallace in Kilmallock at 1.45pm

SUNDAY AUGUST 23

County Premier Minor Football Championship Group 1 Round 2

Adare v Rathkeale in Adare at 6.30pm

Minor Football 13 Aside Competition Round 3

Athea v Mountcollins in Athea at 7pm

City East Minor Hurling Championship Round 4

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v South Liberties in Kildimo at 12noon

City Junior A Hurling Championship Round 1

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar,

Ballybrown v Na Piarsaigh in St. Patricks at 12noon

City Junior B Hurling Championship Round 7

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland

Monaleen v Na Piarsaigh in Monaleen at 12noon

East Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Pierse Motor

Ahane v South Liberties in Ahane at 7pm

East Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Pierse Motor

Cappamore v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Cappamore at 6.30pm

South Minor Hurling Championship

Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock

Killacolla Gaels v Knockainey in Croom at 12.30pm

Bruff v Ballyhoura Gaels in Kilmallock at 12.30pm

South Minor Football Championship Round 2

Sponsoreed by AIB Kilmallock

Galbally v St. Johns in Kilbreedy at 12.30pm

South Senior Football Championship Final

Sponsoreed by Sulley’s Bar Hospital

Ballylanders v Bruff in Hospital at 7pm

South Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Dan Dooley Ford Centre

Camogue Rovers v Dromin Athlacca in Bruff at 5.30pm

South Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Dan Dooley Ford Centre

Croom v Castletown-Balyagran in Bruff at 6.45pm

Kilmallock v Staker Wallace in Kilfinane at 6.45pm

West Senior Football Championship Final

Newcastlewest v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Abbeyfeale at 1.45pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship Semi Final

Killeedy v Tournafulla in Newcastle West at 6.45pm

West Junior B Football Championship semi final

Knockaderry v Glin at Askeaton at 6.45pm (extra time if required)

U-14 Hurling 13 A Side Shield Semi final

Knockainey V Feenagh-Kilmeedy at 11am

MONDAY AUGUST 24

City East Minor Hurling Championship Round 4

Monaleen v Ahane in Monaleen at 7pm

City Junior B Hurling Championship Round 7

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland

Patrickswell v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Patrickswell at 7pm

Ballybrown v Mungret in Ballybrown at 7pm

U-16 Hurling Division 3 Round 6

Tournafulla V Kilpeacon

Rathkeale V Granagh-Balingarry

Dromcollogher-Broadford V Killeedy

Knockainey V Shamrock Gaels

Hospital-Herbertstown V Ballybricken-Bohermore

Kilteely Dromkeen V Caherline

TUESDAY AUGUST 25

County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Ground 1 Round 2

Adare v Na Piarsaigh in Adare at 7pm

Minor Football 13 Aside Competition Round 7

Galtee Gaels v Mountcollins in John O Mahony Park at 7pm

Athea v Ballylanders in Athea at 7pm

Premier Minor Football Championship Ground 1 Round 3

South Liberties v Adare in Dooley Park at 7pm

Minor Hurling 13 Aside Competition Group 2 Round 4

Crecora-Manister v Killeedy in Crecora at 7pm

East Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Pierse Motor

Cappamore v Fedamore in Cappamore at 7pm

South Minor Football Championship Round 3

Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock

Knockainey v St. Johns in Knocklong at 6.45pm

Bruff v Galbally in Hospital at 6.45pm

West Minor A Football Championship Semi Finals

Ballysteen v Deel Rangers at Rathkeale at 6.45pm (extra time if required)

Gael Na Sionna v Mountcollins/Athea Rangers in Abbeyfeale at 6.45pm (extra time if required)

West Minor B Football Championship Semi Finals

Granagh-Ballingarry Banogue v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Feenagh at 6.45pm

St Kierans v St Senans in Askeaton at 6.45pm

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 26

City Junior B Football Championship Round 2

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland

Ballybrown v Crecora-Manister in Crecora at 6.45pm