Limerick GAA Fixtures - June 11-17

Limerick GAA fixtures
ALL Limerick GAA fixtures for the period, June 11-17

ALL Limerick GAA fixtures for the period, June 11-17

THURSDAY, JUNE 11

County Football League Division 1

Newcastle West v Fr Casey’s in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

Monaleen v Rathkeale in Monaleen at 7.30pm

Dromcollogher Broadford v St Kierans in Dromcollogher at 7.30pm

City Intermediate Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Mike O’Connell’s Menswear

Mungret v Na Piarsaigh in Rhebogue at 7.30pm

East Junior A & B Football League

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Cappamore v South Liberties in Cappamore at 7.30pm

Fedamore v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Fedamore at 7.30pm

West Senior Hurling Championship

Granagh Ballingarry v St Kierans at Askeaton at 7.30pm (extra time if required)

FRIDAY, JUNE 12

West Junior A Hurling League Semi Finals

Croagh Kilfinny v Templeglantine in Ballingarry at 7.30pm (extra time if necessary)

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Adare in Knockaderry at 7.30pm (extra time if necessary)

West Junior B Football League Final

St Senans v Ballysteen in Foynes at 7.30pm

East Senior Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Doon v Murroe Boher in Caherconlish at 7.45pm

East Intermediate Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Pallasgreen v Caherline in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

SATURDAY, JUNE 13

County Football League Division 2

Castlemahon v Oola in Coolyroe at 7.30pm

County Football League Division 4

Fr Casey’s v Cappagh in Abbeyfeale at 7.30pm

South SHC Semi Final

Sponsored by Sulley’s Bar Hospital

Dromin Athlacca v Knockainey in Bruff at 3pm

East Intermediate Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Cappamore v Kilteely/Dromkeen in Cappamore at 5pm

U-14 Hurling Division 2A

Newcastle West V Kildimo-Pallaskenry at 12.15pm

U-14 Hurling Division 1

Doon V Na Piarsaigh at 4pm

SUNDAY, JUNE 14

South SHC Semi Final

Sponsored by Sulley’s Bar Hospital

Bruff v Kilmallock in Hospital at 6.30pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Granagh-Ballingarry v Feohanagh in Dromcollogher at 7pm

Newcastlewest v Feenagh-Kilmeedy in Knockaderry at 7pm

U-14 Football 13-a-side

Knockainey v Croom at 11am; Bruree v Castletown Ballyagran at 11am

MONDAY, JUNE 15

U-14 Football Division 2

St Senan’s V Adare

South Liberties V St Patrick’s

U-14 Football Division 3

Mungret St Paul’s V Rathkeale

U-14 Football Division 1

Fr Caseys V St Kieran’s

Newcastle West V Monaleen

TUESDAY, JUNE 16

County Hurling League Division 1

Murroe Boher v Kilmallock in Boher at 7.30pm

Na Piarsaigh v Adare in Caherdavin at 7.30pm

County Hurling League Division 2

Knockainey v Granagh Ballingarry in Knockainey at 7.30pm

County Hurling League Division 3

Bruree v St. Kierans in Bruree at 7.30pm

Pallasgreen v Dromin-Athlacca in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

County Hurling League Division 4

Feohanagh v Caherline in Feohanagh at 7.30pm

County Football League Division 1

Fr Caseys v Monaleen in Abbeyfeale at 7.30pm

St Patricks v Newcastle West in Rhebogue at 7.30pm

County Football League Division 2

St Senans v Galbally in Foynes at 7.30pm

Mountcollins v Ballysteen in Mountcollins at 7.30pm

County Football League Division 3

Kilteely Dromkeen v Cappamore in Kilteely at 7.30pm

Bruff v Gerald Griffins in Bruff at 7.30pm

Glin v Mungret in Glin at 7.30pm

City Senior Football Championship

Sponsored by Horse & Hound Bar

St Patricks v Na Piarsaigh in Monaleen at 7.30pm

East Brian Butler Cup

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Murroe Boher v Ballbricken Bohermore in Boher at 7.30pm

Doon v Pallasgreen in Doon at 7.30pm; Fedamore v Ahane in Fedamore at 7.30pm

West Junior A Hurling League Final

extra time if necessary

Croagh Kilfinny or Templeglantine v Dromcollogher-Broadford or Adare in Tournafulla at 7.30pm

West Junior B Hurling League Final

Granagh Ballingarry or Feohanagh v Tournafulla or Knockaderry in Coolcappa at 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 17

U-14 Football Division 2

Bruff V Kilpeacon

Kilmallock V Kildimo-Pallaskenry

Dromcollogher Broadford V Deel Rangers

Shannon Gaels V Askeaton

Ahane V Oola

Murroe Boher V Naomh Brid

Ballylanders V Ballyhoura Gaels

Pallasgreen V Na Piarsaigh

U-14 Football Division 3

Monaleen V Mungret St Paul’s

Granagh-Balingarry V Cappamore;

Rathkeale V Athea

U-14 Football 13-a-side

Galtee Gaels V Hospital Herbertstown

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.