Limerick GAA fixtures

Limerick GAA fixtures
Limerick GAA fixtures for the period September 4-10

Limerick GAA fixtures for the period September 4-10

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 4

City U-21 Football Championship

Sponsored by J.J. Kenneally Wickham Street

St Patricks v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Rhebogue at 6.45pm;

Na Piarsaigh v Crecora in Na Piarsaigh at 6.45pm;

Claughaun v Mungret in Claughaun at 6.45pm

East Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Murroe-Boher v Kilteely-Dromkeen in Boher at 6.45pm;

Ahane v South Liberties in Ahane at 6.45pm

South Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Effin v Galtee Gaels in Hospital at 6.30pm

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 5

County SFC

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Galbally v Adare in Bruff at 6.30pm;

Ballylanders v St. Patricks in Caherconlish at 6.30pm;

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Pallasgreen in Kilmallock at 6.30pm;

Monaleen v St Marys Sean Finns in Ballybrown at 6.30pm

South JHC ‘A’ Semi Final

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Castletown-Ballyagran v Bruff in Croom at 6.30pm

South JHC ‘B’ Semi Final

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Food Centre

Camogue Rovers v Blackrock in Hospital at 6.30pm

West JFC ‘A’ Semi Final

Extra time, if necessary

Monagea v Fr Caseys in Tournafulla at 6.30pm

West JFC ‘B’ Semi Final

Extra time, if necessary

St. Kierans v Glin in Askeaton at 6.30pm

SATURDAY, SEPT 6

County SFC

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Ballysteen v Newcastle West in The Bog Garden at 6.30pm;

St Kierans v Fr Caseys in Newcastle West at 6.30pm

Minor Football 13-a-side championship

Mountcollins v Galtee Gaels in Mountcollins at 7pm

South JFC ‘A’ Semi Final

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Croom v Ballylanders in Kilfinane at 2.30pm

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

Old Christians v Ballybrown in Claughaun at 4pm;

Crecora v Patrickswell in Clarina at 4pm;

Na Piarsaigh v St. Patricks in Mungret at 4pm

West JFC ‘A’ Semi-final

Extra time, if necessary

Cappagh Kilcornan v Glin in Askeaton at 6.30pm

WEDNESDAY, SEPT 10

County Premier MHC

Ballybrown v Mungret in Ballybrown at 6.30pm;

Adare v Na Piarsaigh in Adare at 6.30pm;

Doon v Pallasgreen in Doon at 6.30pm;

Kilmallock v Patrickswell in Kilmallock at 6.30pm;

Ahane v Kilmallock in Mackey Park at 6.30pm;

Patrickswell v Bruff in Patrickswell at 7pm

City East Minor Hurling Championship

St. Michaels v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in St. Michaels at 6.30pm;

South Liberties v Murroe/Boher in Dooley Park at 6.30pm

South Minor Hurling B Championship Final

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Killacolla Gaels v Tory Gaels in Effin at 6.30pm

West Minor Hurling Championship

Templeglantine v Deel Rangers in Templeglantine at 6.30pm;

Daithi Brudairs v Newcastle West in Newcastlewest at 6.30pm