Limerick GAA fixtures

Limerick GAA fixtures
ALL the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period, June 26 to July 1

ALL the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period, June 26 to July 1

THURSDAY, JUNE 26

County Hurling League

Granagh/Ballingarry v Knockaderry in Ballingarry at 7.30pm

West Junior A Football Championship

Cappagh-Kilcornan v Granagh Ballingarry at Knockaderry at 7.30pm

West Intermediate Hurling championship

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v St Kierans at Newcastle West at 7.30pm

FRIDAY, JUNE 27

County Junior A Football League S-Final

Galtee Gaels v Pallaskenry in Pallaskenry at 7.30pm (extra time if needed)

City SHC Final

Sponsored by Mike O’Connell’s Menswear

Ballybrown v Patrickswell in Gaelic Grounds at 7.30pm

East Brian Butler Cup

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Cappamore v Doon in Cappamore at 7.45pm

County Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Kileedy v Bruree in Pairc Ide Naofa a 12.00am

County Hurling League Division 1

Garryspillane v Patrickswell in Knocklong at 7.30pm

County Hurling League Division 2

Monaleen v Staker Wallace in Monaleen at 7.30pm;

Tournafulla v Pallasgreen in Tournafulla at 8.45pm

West Minor Football Championship

Mountcollins/Athea Rangers v St Kierans in Athea at 7.30pm;

Daithi Brudairs v Granagh-Ballingarry/Banogue in Dromcollogher at 7.30pm;

Deel Rangers v Adare in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

SATURDAY, JUNE 28

County IFC

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Hospital-Herbertstown v St Senans in Clarina at 7.30pm

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St

Ballybrown v Na Piarsaigh in Mungret at 7pm;

Patrickswell v Mungret in Clarina at 7pm;

St Patrick’s v Crecora in Rathbane at 7pm

East Brian Butler Cup

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Fedamore home to Ahane in Fedamore at 7.30pm;

Pallasgreen home to Murroe/Boher in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

West Senior Hurling Championship

Killeedy v Newcastle West in Tournafulla at 3.30pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Croagh-Kilfinny v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Knockaderry at 7pm;

adare v Templeglantine in Rathkeale Bog Garden at 7pm;

Monagea v Askeaton in Croagh at 7pm

SUNDAY, JUNE 29

County Premier MHC

Na Piarsaigh v Pallasgreen in Caherdavin at 12.00pm;

Adare v Ballybrown in Adare at 12.00pm;

Monaleen v Patrickswell in Monaleen at 12.00pm;

Bruff v Ahane in Bruff at 12.00pm

County Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Askeaton v Bruree in Askeaton at 7.30pm;

Cois Laoi Gaels v Caherline in Fr. John Ryan Park at 7.30pm;

St Mary’s-Sean Finns v St Patrick’s in The Bog Garden at 7.30pm;

Kileedy v Knockainey in Pairc Ide Naofa at 7.30pm;

Glenroe v Feohanagh-Castlemahon in Glenroe at 7.30pm;

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Dromin-Athlacca in Ballybricken at 7.30pm

City Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Horse and Hound Bar Mulgrave St

Kildimo home to Na Piarsaigh at 12noon

City East Minor Hurling Championship

South Liberties v Cappamore in Dooley Park at 7.30pm

County Hurling League

Knockaderry v Kilmallock in Knockaderry at 7pm

South Minor Hurling Championship

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Tory Gaels v Hospital/Herbertstown in Kilmallock at 7pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Croagh-Kilfinny v Tournafulla in Knockaderry at 7pm;

Newcastle West v Feenagh-Kilmeedy in Quaid Park at 7pm;

St Kierans v Granagh-Ballingarry in Newcastle West at 7pm

TUESDAY, JULY 1

County Junior A Hurling League Final

Doon v Na Piarsiagh in Bruff at 7.30pm

County Minor Hurling 13-a-side

Feohanagh-Castlemahon v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Coolyroe at 6.30pm

County Hurling League Division 2

Castletown-Ballyagran v Kileedy in Ballyagran at 7.45pm;

Bruree v St Mary’s-Sean Finns in Bruree at 6.30pm

County Football League Division 1

St Kierans v Newcastle West in Coolcappa at 7.30pm;

Adare v St Patrick’s in Adare at 7.30pm;

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Fr Caseys in Dromcollogher at 7.30pm;

Monaleen v Galbally in Monaleen at 7.30pm;

St Mary’s-Sean Finns v Hospital-Herbertstown in The Bog Garden at 7.30pm;

Pallasgreen v Feohanagh-Castlemahon in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm;

Mountcollins v Mungret-St Pauls in Mountcollins at 7.30pm;

Ballysteen v Oola in Ballysteen at 7.30pm

West Minor Hurling Championship

Newcastle West v Templeglantine in Newcastle West at 7.30pm;

Tournafulla v Deel Rangers in Tournafulla at 7.30pm;

Daithi Brudairs v Granagh-Ballingarry/Banogue in Dromcollogher at 7.30pm