Limerick GAA Results - September 11-15

All the Limerick GAA results for the past week.

All the Limerick GAA results for the past week.

All Ireland Intermediate Camogie Final

Galway 0-12 Limerick 0-10

Limerick SHC Semi-finals

Sponsored by Hyundai Limerick Motor Centre

Adare 2-17 Doon 2-15; Na Piarsaigh 2-13 Kilmallock 2-12

Senior Hurling Cup Semi Final

Sponsored by Hyundai Limerick Motor Centre

Granagh-Ballingarry 4-12 Effin 1-15

Intermediate Hurling Relegation Competition

Sponsored by Nick Greene Sports Grounds Mgt

Pallasgreen 2-17 Ballybricken-Bohermore 0-10

Premier Minor Football Championship

Fr Casey’s 2-8 Newcastle West 1-7; Ballybrown 5-11 Galbally 3-6

Minor Premier Hurling Championship

Doon 2-16 Patrickswell 3-7; Balbec Gaels 3-13 Ahane 0-19; Mungret 3-12 Ballybrown 1-11; Na Piarsaigh 6-18 Adare 1-8.

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

Patrickswell 2-11 Na Piarsiagh 1-15

City Junior A Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

Patrickswell 4-10 St Patrick’s 0-14; Na Piarsaigh 1-16 Crecora 1-12

City Junior B Hurling Championship Semi-Final

Sponsored by Horse & Hound Bar Mulgrave St

Monaleen 2-26 Claughaun 0-4

City Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Ballybrown 2-18 Na Piarsiagh 2-8

Junior A Football Championship Semi Final

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Na Piarsiagh 1-6 Monaleen 1-5

City Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Kildimo received Walkover from Claughaun; Mungret 5-19 Ballinacurra Gaels 0-04

City Junior B Football Championship Semi Final

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Mungret 3-14 Claughaun 1-3

City Minor Football Championship Final

Sponsored by Naughton’s Oil & Fuel Annacotty

Mungret 2-9 Na Piarsiagh 2-9

East Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan lnsurance Ltd

Kilteely-Dromkeen 0-16 South Liberties 1-5

East Junior A Football championship Final

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan lnsurance Ltd

Kilteely-Dromkeen 1-10 Ahane 1-6

South Intermediate Hurling Championship Final

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Bruff 4-14 Castletown/Ballyagran 1-10

South Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship Play Off

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Bruff 2-13 Kilmallock 0-14

South Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship Semi Final

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Staker Wallace 1-21 Bruff 2-7

South Junior ‘B’ Football Championship Final

Camogue Rovers 6-15 Bruff 0-3

South Minor Hurling Championship

Bruff 1-16 Sean Og Hanleys 0-14

West Junior A Hurling Quarter Final

Tournafulla 5-18 Askeaton 1-09

West Junior A Football Championship Final

Glin 0-9 Castlemahon 0-8

West Junior B Football Semi Finals

Feenagh/Kilmeedy 0-11 St Kierans 0-10; St Senans 2-8 Knockaderry 1-7