Limerick GAA fixtures

Adare, who play Ahane in the Limerick SHC quarter final replay this Sunday
LIMERICK GAA Fixtures for the period, September 24-29

LIMERICK GAA Fixtures for the period, September 24-29

THURSDAY, SEPT 24

County Premier MFC Quarter Final

Newcastle West v South Liberties in Mick Neville Park at 8pm (extra time if required)

City Minor Football Championship Final

Na Piarsaigh v Claughaun/Old Christians in Rhebogue at 6pm

FRIDAY, SEPT 25

County SFC Quarter Final

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Ballylanders v Fr. Casey’s in Gaelic Grounds at 8pm

SATURDAY, SEPT26

County SFC Quarter Final

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Ballysteen v Monaleen in Ballingarry at 5pm

County IFC Quarter Finals

Sponsored by Griffins Coaches

St Senan’s v Athea in Newcastle West at 5pm

Bruff v Galbally in Kilfinane at 3pm

County IFC Relegation Final

Sponsored by Griffins Coaches

Hospital-Herberstown v Mungret in Caherconlish at 4pm

County Junior A Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

St Patrick’s v Doon in Caherconlish at 3pm (extra time if required)

Na Piarsaigh v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Claughaun at 3pm (extra time if required)

County Junior A Football Championship Quarter Finals

Galtee Gaels v Monagea in Effin at 3pm (extra time if required)

Ballylanders v Cappagh in Ballyagran at 5pm (extra time if required)

County Junior B Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Granagh-Ballingarry v Camogue Rovers in Adare at 3pm (extra time if required)

County Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition Quarter Final

Templeglantine v Bruree in Dromcollogher at 3pm

City Junior A Football Championship Final

Monaleen v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Crecora at 3pm

City Junior B Football Championship Final

Crecora v Ballybrown in Rathbane at 5pm

West Intermediate Hurling Championship

Killeedy v Feenagh-Kilmeedy in Coolyroe at 3pm

U-16 Hurling Division 3 Championship semi finals

Both Mick Neville Park

Kilteely-Dromkeen v Granagh-Balingarry at 11.30am

St Kierans v Shamrock Gaels at 11.30am

U-14 Hurling Division 3 Championship Semi Finals

Both Mick Neville Park

Templeglantine v Cappamore at 1pm

Caherline v Askeaton at 1pm

U-14 Hurling Division 2 Championship semi finals

Both Mick Neville Park

Newcastle West v Ballyhoura Gaels at 2.30pm

Killacolla Gaels v Garryspillane at 2.30pm;

U-14 Hurling Division 1 Championship semi final

Mick Neville Park

Mungret St Pauls v Doon at 3.45pm;

U-15 Football Division 2 final

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Na Piarsaigh at 3.45pm;

SUNDAY, SEPT 27

Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Final Replay

Adare v Ahane in Gaelic Grounds at 2pm (extra time if required)

Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Na Piarsaigh v Kilmallock in Gaelic Grounds at 3.45pm

County Junior A Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

Castletown-Ballyagran v Tournafulla in Dromcollogher at 2pm (extra time if required)

Staker Wallace v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Ballyagran at 12 noon (extra time if required)

County Junior B Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

Bruree v Feohanagh in Ballingarry at 1pm (extra time if required)

City East Minor Hurling B Championship Semi Final

Cappamore v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Bruff at 4pm

County Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition Quarter Final

Glenroe v Killeedy in Effin at 3pm (extra time if required)

County Minor Football 13 aside Competition Semi Final

Athea v Galtee Gaels in Croom at 12 noon

South Minor A Football Championship Final

St Johns v Galbally in Knocklong at 5.45pm

South Minor B Football Championship Final

Bruff v Knockainey in Knocklong at 4.15pm

U-13 Football Division 2A Round 5

Deel Rangers V Kilpeacon at 6pm in Knockaderry

MONDAY, SEPT 28

U-13 Football Division 3A Round 5

Croom v Athea

U-13 Football Division 1 Round 1

Fr Caseys v Monaleen

St Patricks v Mungret St Pauls

Ahane v Newcastle West;

U-13 Football Division 2 Round 1

Bruff v Askeaton

St Kierans v Deel Rangers

Claughaun v Galbally

Murroe-Boher v Kildimo-Pallaskenry

Pallasgreen v Na Piarsaigh;

U-13 Football Division 3 Round 1

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Granagh-Balingarry

St Senans v Athea

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Galtee Gaels

Shamrock Gaels v Ballylanders

TUESDAY, SEPT 29

South Junior B Football Championship Semi Final Replay

Camogue Rovers v Castletown-Ballyagran in Kilbreedy at 8pm (extra time if required)

West Minor A Football Final

Ballysteen v Athea-Mountcollins Rangers in Mick Neville Park at 6.30pm

West Minor A Hurling Final

Daithi Brudairs v Granagh-Ballingarry-Rathkeale in Mick Neville Park at 8pm