Limerick GAA Fixtures, May 2

editorial image
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period May 2-6

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period May 2-6

Thursday May 2

County Premier Minor Hurling Championship

Na Piarsaigh v Mungret in Caherdavin at 7pm;

Balbec Gaels v Adare in Kilmallock at 7.30pm

County Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition

Granagh/Ballingarry v Caherline in Croagh at 7pm

Morrison’s Bar & Lounge Ballysimon Rd City Junior Football League.

Patrickswell v Mungret in Patrickswell at 7pm;

Monaleen v Ballybrown in Monaleen at 7pm.

Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd East Junior A Hurling League

Ahane v Doon in Ahane at 7pm

Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd East Junior B Hurling League

Murroe/Broher v Ballybricken/Bohermore in Boher at 7pm

Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane South Junior ‘A’ Football League

Blackrock v Galtee Gaels in Kilfinane at 7.15pm;

Camogue Rovers v Ballylanders in Meanus at 7.15pm.

West Junior B Hurling League

Knockaderry v Templeglantine in Knockaderry at 7pm;

Newcastle West v Croagh Kilfinny in Newcastle West at 7pm;

Granagh Ballingarry v St Kierans in Ballingarry at 7pm.

Friday May 3

Irish Wire Products Ltd County Senior Football Championship

St Kieran’s v St Patricks in Bruff at 7.15pm;

Adare v Monaleen in Clarina at 7pm;

Mountcollins v Galbally in Feenagh at 7pm

Griffin Coaches County Intermediate football championship

Gerald Griffins v Hospital/Herbertstown in Ballingarry at 7pm;

Mungret v Croom in Bog Garden Rathkeale at 7pm;

St Senans v Claughaun in Askeaton at 7pm

Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior ‘B’ Hurling League

Knockainey v Camogue Rovers in Knockainey at 7.15pm

South Minor Hurling (13 a side)

Triinity Gaels v Bruree in Athlacca at 715pm

West Intermediate Hurling Championship

Monagea v Feenagh Kilmeedy at Dromcollogher at 7.15pm.

Saturday May 4

Irish Wire Products Ltd County Senior Football Championship

Pallasgreen v Newcastle West in Kilmallock at 7pm;

Ballylanders v Ballysteen in Ballingarry at 7pm

Griffin Coaches County Intermediate football championship

Na Piarsaigh v Oola in Caherelly at 7pm;

St Marys/Sean Finns v Athea in Newcastle West at 7pm

D.J. Daly Champion Hurley’s City Junior A Hurling League.

Mungret v Crecora in Mungret at 7pm;

Pallaskenry v Old Christians in Pallaskenry at 7pm;

Ballybrown v Patrickswell in Ballybrown at 7pm.

AIB Bank Kilmallock South Junior ‘A’ Hurling League

Staker Wallace v Croom in Kilbreedy at 7.15pm.

Sunday May 5

Irish Wire Products Ltd County Senior Football Championship

Fr Casey’s v Dromcolloger/Broadford in Tournafulla at 7pm

Griffin Coaches County Intermediate football championship

Bruff v Cappamore in Hospital at 7pm

County U-21 13 aside Hurling Competition Final

Askeaton-St Kierans v Gleann Rua in Kilmallock at 7pm

Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd East Junior A & B Football league

Pallasgreen v Ahane in Pallasgreen at 7pm

South Minor Hurling League

Killacolla Gaels v Cnoc Gaels in Ballyagran at 12noon.

Monday May 6

DJ Daly Champion Hurley’s City Junior A Hurling League

St Patrick’s v Na Piarsaigh in Rhebogue at 7pm.

Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd East Junior A Hurling League

Kilteely/Dromkeen v Fedamore in Kilteely at 12noon

Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd East Junior A & B Football League

Oola v Knockane in Oola at 7pm

Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane South Junior ‘A’ Football League

Banogue v Ballylanders in Athlacca at 7.15pm.

West Junior B Hurling League

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Killeedy in Dromcollogher at 7pm.