Limerick GAA results

Limerick GAA fixtures
LIMERICK GAA results for the past weekend

LIMERICK GAA results for the past weekend

County Senior Hurling Championship semi-finals

Ahane 4-20, Na Piarsaigh 0-8

Doon 0-16, Kilmallock 0-18

County Senior Hurling Cup semi-finals

Effin 3-21, Murroe Boher 0-18

Ballybrown 2-17, Patrickswell 3-22

County Intermediate Hurling Championship group stages

Claughaun 1-9, Feenagh Kilmeedy 1-9

Mungret St Pauls 1-13, Caherline 1-14

Glenroe 2-18, Newcastle West 1-11

Pallasgreen 0-14, St Kieran’s 0-7

Cappamore 0-9, Monaleen 1-18

County Junior B Football Championship quarter-finals

Fedamore 2-10, St Kieran’s 0-7

Ballybricken Bohermore 3-6, Ballysteen 0-6

County Junior A Hurling Championship quarter-finals

Kilteely-Dromkeen 0-12, Feohanagh 2-13

Castletown Ballyagran 0-13, Patrickswell 0-15

Monagea 0-5, Doon 2-12

Na Piarsaigh 0-17, Staker Wallace 2-10

County Junior B Hurling Championship quarter-finals

Dromin Athlacca 1-15, Kildimo-Pallaskenry 1-13

Camogue Rovers 2-5, Monaleen 3-10

Feohanagh 0-5, Doon 0-13

South JAFC Final

Croom 1-8, Galtee Gaels 0-7

County Minor Hurling 13-a-side Competition

Killeedy - Bruree - Conceded by Killeedy

U16 Football 13 a side Shield

Crecora Manister 4-7, St Senan’s 2-6

U16 Hurling Division 1 Shield

Ahane 1-6, Mungret St Pauls 0-11

U16 Hurling Championship Division 1 Final

Na Piarsaigh 0-9, Kilmallock 1-12

U16 Hurling championship Division 2 Final

Doon 1-13, Pallasgreen 3-9

U14 Hurling championship division 2 Final

Naoimh Brid 1-3, Garryspillane 5-13

U14 Football Cup 11 a side

Knockainey 6-6, Galtee Gaels 0-3

U13 Hurling League Division 1A

Bruff -Kilmallock - Conceded by Kilmallock

Doon 2-6, Murroe Boher 3-9

Kilmallock - Doon - Conceded by Kilmallock

Murroe Boher 5-10, Ahane 1-1

U13 Hurling League Division 1B

Na Piarsaigh 1-7, Kilpeacon 0-3

Ballybrown 5-6 Ballybrown 1-7,

Patrickswell 3-4 Kilpeacon 2-10

U13 Hurling League Division 2A

Deel Rangers 0-2, St Kieran’s 1-6

Newcastle West 3-6, Kildimo-Pallaskenry 3-3

U13 Hurling League Division 2B

Cois Laoi Gaels 2-2, Monaleen 1-8

Pallasgreen 3-6, Garryspillane 4-3

U13 Hurling Division 3A

St Patrick’s 7-9, South Liberties 1-2

U13 hurling League Division 3B

Dromcollogher-Broadford 3-7, Shamrock Gaels 4-1

U13 Hurling League Division 13-a-side

St Mary’s Sean Finns 0-3, Caherline 0-7

Blackrock 1-5, Croagh-Kilfinny 3-8

Glenroea 1-2, Claughaun 6-5

Claughaun 6-8, Blackrock 1-3

Croagh-Kilfinny 3-7, St Mary’s Sean Finns 1-0

Caherline 2-12, Glenroe 4-2

U13 hurling league 11-a-side

Askeaton 5-3, Bruree 3-3

Kilteely Dromkeen 11-8, Ballybricken-Bohermore 3-6