Limerick GAA fixtures, October 25-30

Limerick GAA fixtures
Limerick GAA fixtures for October 25-30

Limerick GAA fixtures for October 25-30

FRIDAY OCTOBER 25

County Premier U-21 Football Championship

St Mary’s Sean Finns v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Mick Neville Park at 6.30pm;

Shamrocks v Bruff in Knocklong at 8pm;

Ahane v Claughaun in UL Grounds at 8pm;

Feale Rangers v Fr. Casey’s in Mick Neville Park at 8pm

SATURDAY OCTOBER 26

County Premier U-21 Football Championship

Newcastle West v St. Kieran’s in the Bog Garden Rathkeale at 3pm

Junior B Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Feohanagh-Castlemahon v Doon in Kilfinane at 3.30pm (extra time if necessary)

Blackrock v Templeglantine in Ballyagran at 3.30pm (extra time if necessary)

City East Minor Hurling A Semi Final

Murroe/Boher v St Michaels in Mungret 2pm (extra time if necessary)

County Junior B Football Championship Quarter Finals

Kildimo v St. Senans in Askeaton at 3.30pm (extra time if necessary)

County Junior A Football Championship Semi Final

Galtee Gaels v Glin in Feenagh at 3pm.

County Minor B Football Final

Glenacurrane v Kilpeacon in Bruff at 1pm.

SUNDAY OCTOBER 27

Munster senior club championship quarter-final

Na Piarsaigh v Loughmore Castleiney in Thurles at 2.00

Munster intermediate club championship quarter-final

Dromin-Athlacca v Ballina in Bruff at 2.00

City East Minor Hurling Championship Semi Final

Monaleen v Pallasgreen in Caherconlish at 12noon

County Junior A Hurling Championship Final

Feenagh Kilmeedy v Feohanagh Castlemahon in Newcastle West at 2.30pm

East Senior Football Championship Final

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Pallasgreen v Cappamore in Doon at 2.30pm (extra time if necessary).

MONDAY OCTOBER 28

County Minor 13 aside Hurling Competition

Mahoonagh v Templeglantine in Templeglantine at 2.30pm

West U-21 Hurling 13 A Side

Granagh/Ballingarry v Askeaton/Ardagh in Rathkeale at 2.30pm.

TUESDAY OCTOBER 29

City East Minor B Hurling Final

Cappamore v Kilpeacon in Kilbreedy at 8pm

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 30

County Junior B Football Championship Quarter Final

Mungret v Feenagh/Kilmeedy in Mick Neville Park 8pm (extra time if necessary)

South Minor ‘B’ Hurling Championship Final

Killacolla Gaels v Sean Og Hanley’s in Kilbreedy at 7.30pm.