Limerick GAA Results August 7-11

The Limerick SFC final will be between Drom-Broadford and Newcastle West on Sunday, October 18
Limerick GAA Results for the period August 7-11.

Limerick GAA Results for the period August 7-11.

County Senior Football Championship

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Newcastle West 4-12 Adare 0-7; Ballyteen 1-12 Mountcollins 1-8; St Kieran’s 1-10 Pallasgreen 1-6

County Intermediate Football Championship

Sponsored by Griffins Coaches

Cappamore 1-5 Gerald Griffins 0-6; St Mary’s/Sean Finns 2-14 Claughaun 2-8; St. Senan’s 1-6 Mungret 0-7; Athea 2-12 Croom 2-7

Minor Premier Football Championship

Galbally 4-13 Rathkeale/Ardagh 3-7

County Senior Football League

Sponsored by O Neill Sports

Fr Caseys 0-12 Newcastle West 0-10

County Senior Hurling League

Sponsored by O’Neill Sports

Na Piarsaigh 2-17 Garryspillane 2-12

County Junior Premier Hurling League

Sponsored by O’Neill Sports

Dromcollogher/Broadford 5-11 Kilmallock 3-10

City Senior Football Championship Final

Sponsored by Morrisons Bar & Lounge Ballysimon Road

Monaleen 1-12 Na Piarsiagh 0-8

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St

Na Piarsiagh 0-24 Mungret 1-13; St Patrick’s 1-20 Patrickswell 1-12; Crecora 0-14 Na Piarsaigh 0-11

City Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by Naughton’s Fuel & Oil Annacotty

Kildimo/Pallaskenry 4-13 Na Piarsiagh 2-11

East SFC Semi Final Replay

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Pallasgreen 2-10 Oola 0-10

East Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Pallasgreen received Walkover from South Liberties

East Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Fedamore received Walkover from Oola

East Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Doon 0-13 Fedamore 2-04

East Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Doon 6-12 Knockane 4-06

South Junior ‘A’ Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Ballylanders 1-11 Galtee Gaels 0-11; Blackrock 2-10 Castletown/Ballyagran 3-4; Banogue received Walkover from Bruree

South Junior ‘B’ Football Championship

Camogue Rovers 1-11 Galbally 0-4

West IHC Semi-final

Sponsored by Corner House Bar Dromcollogher

Knockaderry 0-20 Feohanagh 1-13

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Skullers Bar Dromcollogher

Tournafulla 3-12 Granagh/Ballingarry 1-7

West Junior B Hurling Championship Playoff

Granagh/Ballingarry 0-16 Knockaderry 1-10

West Minor Hurling Championship

Newcastlewest 3-13 Dromcollogher/Broadford 2-13; Askeaton 5-15 St Kierans/St Marys 3-5

West Junior B Football Championship

St Kierans 0-11 Dromcollogher/Broadford 0-7