All your weekend Limerick GAA fixtures

There was a busy day of Limerick GAA club action this Saturday
It’s another massive weekend on the Limerick GAA club scene - here’s all the fixtures for the next couple of days.

It’s another massive weekend on the Limerick GAA club scene - here’s all the fixtures for the next couple of days.

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 9

Limerick JFC ‘B’ Quarter Finals

Sponsored by Woodlands House Hotel

Banogue v Knockaderry in Mick Neville at 8.15pm (extra time if required); Camogue Rovers v St Senans in Mick Neville Park at 6.45pm

Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition semi-final

Crecora v Glenroe in Kilbreedy at 8pm (extra time if required)

U-16 Football Division 1 Shield Final

Na Piarsaigh v Mungret at 6.30pm in Mick Neville Park

U-16 Football Division 1 Final

Monaleen v Newcastle West at 8pm in Mick Neville Park

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10

County IFC Final

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Claughaun v Oola in Caherconlish at 2pm

Premier IHC Semi Final

Sponsored by LIT

Bruree v Monaleen in Kilmallock at 4.15pm

Limerick IHC Semi Final

Sponsored by Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt

Mungret v Cappamore in Bruff at 3.45pm

Limerick JHC ‘A’ Semi-final

Sponsored by Woodlands House Hotel

Castletown/Ballyagran v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Feenagh at 1pm (extra time if required)

JHC ‘B’ Quarter Final

Sponsored by Woodlands House Hotel

Monaleen v Pallasgreen in Kilmallock at 2pm (extra time if required)

JFC ‘B’ Quarter Finals

Sponsored by Woodlands House Hotel

Crecora v Ballybricken in Fedamore at 5pm (extra time if required); Ballybrown v Fedamore in Mungret at 2.30pm (extra time if required)

West SHC

Adare v Feenagh-Kilmeedy at The Bog Garden Rathkeale at 5pm

U-14 Football 13-a-side final

Caherconlish v Croom @ 11.00am Mick Neville Park Pitch 2

U-16 Hurling Division 3 Final

Knockainey v Ballybricken Bohermore @ 11am Mick Neville Park Pitch 1

U-13 Hurling Division 2 Final

Kilpeacon v Garryspillane @ 12.45pm Pitch 1 Mick Neville Park

U-14 Hurling Division 3 Shield Final

Killeedy v Tournafulla @ 12.45pm Pitch 2 Mick Neville Park

U-14 Hurling Division 1 Final

Mungret v Ballybrown Knockaderry @ 12.30pm

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 11

Limerick SHC County Cup Final

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Ballybrown v Bruff in Gaelic Grounds at 1.15pm

Limerick SHC Final

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Na Piarsaigh v​ Patrickswell in Gaelic Grounds at 3pm

Limerick IHC Semi-final

Sponsored by Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt

Glenroe v Feohanagh in Bruff at 12noon

Limerick JFC ‘A’ Semi-finals

Sponsored by Woodlands House Hotel

Kilteely/Dromkeen v Galtee Gaels in Kilbreedy at 12noon; Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Cappagh in The Bog Garden at 12noon Or Cappagh v Pallasgreen in Claughaun at 12noon; Mungret v Doon in Claughaun at 12noon

MHC ‘A’ Semi Final

South Liberties v Rathkeale/Granagh/Ballingarry in Clarina at 11.30am

West MHC ‘B’ Final

Daithi Brudairs v St Kierans at Quaid Park at 4.30pm

U-16 Hurling Division 3 Final

Kilteely Dromkeen v Shamrock Gaels @ 11.00am Knockea

U-16 Hurling Division 2 Final

Killacolla Gaels v Garryspillane @ 1.15pm Knockea

U-14 Hurling Division 3 Final

Templeglantine v Askeaton Ballysteen @ 12.30pm Knockaderry

MONDAY, OCTOBER 12

U-13 Football Division 1

Fr Caseys V St Patrick’s; Monaleen V Newcastle West; Ahane V Mungret St Paul’s;

U-13 Football Division 2

Kilpeacon V Askeaton; St Kieran’s V Bruff; Claughaun V Murroe Boher

U-13 Football Division 3

Croom V Granagh-Balingarry; St Senan’s V Dromcollogher Broadford; Monaleen V Galtee Gaels; Shamrock Gaels V Ballybricken Bohermore;

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 13

MHC ‘B’ Semi Final

Daithi Brudairs/St Kierans v Ballybrown in Mick Neville Park at 8pm

RESULTS

Limerick SHC Semi-final

Sponsored by Q3 Security Systems

Patrickswell 2-24 Adare 0-08

Premier IHC Semi Final

Sponsored by LIT

Knockainey 1-13 Garryspillane 0-9

IHC Quarter-final replay

Sponsored by Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt

Kildimo/Pallaskenry 3-11 Cappamore 3-14

Intermediate Hurling Cup Final

Sponsored by Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt

Knockaderry 1-15 St Kieran’s 0-18

Minor Hurling 13-a-side Quarter Final

Glenroe 1-18 Killeedy 2-10

Minor Hurling 13-a-side Semi Final

Bruree 5-16 Askeaton 1-8

SFC Semi-finals

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Newcastlewest 3-10 Ballylanders 2-4; Dromcollogher-Broadford 1-13 Monaleen 2-6

IFC Semi-finals

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Oola 3-8 St Senans 1-10; Claughaun 1-10 Bruff 0-10

IFC Relegation Final

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Mungret 2-12 Hospital-Herbertstown 2-5

JFC ‘A’ Quarter-final

Sponsored by the Woodlands House Hotel

Kilteely-Dromkeen 5-16 Monaleen 1-7

Minor Football 13-a-side Semi Final

Athea 1-10 Galtee Gaels 1-8

Premier MFC Semi Finals

Fr Caseys 1-9 Rathkeale 0-10; Newcastle West 1-8 Mungret 1-7

City JHC ‘A’ Final Replay

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

Na Piarsaigh 2-19 St Patricks 1-13

City JFC ‘A’ Final

Sponsored by Horse & Hound Bar Mulgrave St

Kildimo-Pallaskenry 1-7 Monaleen 0-2

City JFC ‘B’ Final

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland

Crecora 0-8 Ballybrown 0-7

South JFC ‘B’ Semi Final Replay

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Camogue Rovers 1-12 Castletown-Ballyagran 2-07

South JFC ‘B’ Final

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Camogue Rovers 1-10 Banogue 1-9

West IFC

Athea 3-12 Mountcollins 0-13

U-16 Hurling Division 1 final

Mungret/St Paul’s 1-15 Kilmallock 2-9

U-14 Hurling Division 1 semi final

Ballybrown 3-12 Patrickswell 1-6

U-14 Football Division 1 semi-finals

Fr Caseys 6-6 St Kieran’s 1-10; Newcastle West 2-9 Galbally 2-8

U-16 Football Division 3 Shield final

Cappamore 4-9 Dromcollogher-Broadford 2-9

U-15 Hurling 13 a side Final

Kilteely-Dromkeen 1-9 Caherconlish 0-6

U-14 Football Division 2 final

Askeaton 7-13 Kilpeacon 2-3

U-14 Hurling 13-a-Side Final

Croom 4-8 Bruree 3-6

U-14 Hurling 13-a-side Shield final

Castletown-Ballyagran 2-10 Knockainey 0-7

U-14 Football Division 3 Championship final

Granagh-Ballingarry 4-14 Rathkeale 0-6

U-13 Football Division 1

Mungret-St Paul’s 1-11 St Patrick’s 3-2; Newcastle West 5-6 Ahane 2-4; Fr Caseys 3-11 Mungret St Paul’s 0-0;

U-13 Football Division 2

Galbally 8-10 Claughaun 1-4; Deel Rangers W/O V Bruff Conceded; Kilpeacon 3-11 St Kieran’s 1-6

U-13 Football Division 3

Croom 8-10 Athea 0-4; Dromcollogher-Broadford 4-4, Granagh-Ballingarry 1-5; St Senan’s 6-12 Athea 1-3; Ballylanders 7-8 Shamrock Gaels 0-3; Dromcollogher Broadford 3-7 Athea 4-1; Croom 8-4 St Senan’s 3-3